Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.hausinks.shop info@hausinks.shop
| Date | 03/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@hausinks.shop |
| Pseudonym | Hausinks |
| Url / Website | https://www.hausinks.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | hausinks.shop is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes. By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price. We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista. |
| Comment / Review | The website is an online store that claims to be selling various items and different types of products at a discounted rate, but it's a scam. The name of the store, "Clearance Warehouse," does not match the domain name and has been used by many other fraudulent websites already. The pictures are fake and have been stolen from other genuine websites. The prices listed are too low and seem too good to be true. This is always considered a red flag. Discounts are permanent on this website, and this is another red flag. Be careful and do not place orders from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cardenangel 03/27/2023 at 12:25 PM
This most certainly is a scam site. I lost $50 when I ordered from the site and never got the product. Investigating to find out what happened I quickly learned several HOAX items on the site. First the chat for customer care does not work at all. The email address for customer care is not a legitimate email address. They never text you concerning your order. Fortunately I printed a receipt before I closed out of the site when I ordered. The company that does their shipping and has a tab on this site takes you to nothing. You get absolutle no response after your order. The charge was quickly made on my credit card and then nothing. I investigated the shipping times they listed and found they do not ship at all. My order was made in February 2023 and I still have heard nothing from this company. This site is a SCAM.