SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
speoter.com service@nongkey.com

Date03/13/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@nongkey.com
Pseudonymnongkey
Url / Websitehttps://speoter.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are nongkey, a clothing brand where each article is fit, comfortable, and of high quality. We make clothes that you can use in any venture of your life, including daily life, travel, sports, and work. We are proud to say that nongkey pays close attention to environmental protection. We aim to be as sustainable and eco-friendly as possible as we protect it to the best of our ability. Along with this, we always source material ethically, and our employees love working with us.
Comment / ReviewThe website purports to have a clearance sale, selling all its items at a reduced rate. However, it's stealing people's money by never sending them their orders.
The email address provided does not match the domain name and is linked to another dubious website named Nongkey. Most probably, both are sister sites scamming people in the same way.
The website refers to Bin Estrella Gmbh as its parent company; however, this information is fake and used mainly to make people trust them. This company has already been found on multiple problematic websites and has been reported by many people.
https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
Even though the website claims to be German, it's actually Chinese.
Shopping from here is not recommended; be careful.

Attachment(s)
  • items on sale
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #621420 03/14/2023 at 09:42 PM

        32$ electric bike plus cheap clothes
        -------------------
        Spent 32$ and my brother then told me about the site being fraud

        Pseudonym : Speoter.com

        Reply
      • Report #635648 04/19/2023 at 01:34 PM

        Bought an electric bike. Got a tracking number but now it seems the tracking and website are gone. Not there anymore.
        -------------------
        I would like a refund

        Fraudulent email : service@oprolle.com
        Pseudonym : Macys

        Reply
      • Lee 05/17/2023 at 03:37 AM

        I agree with the above. I've been defrauded a lot of money 2k au plus on products that never turn up. No way possible to contact this so called company.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.