Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
wizardjamesrecovery@usa.com +18632542842 +1 863 2542842
| Date | 03/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | wizardjamesrecovery@usa.com |
| Pseudonym | +1 863 2542842 |
| Telephone | +1 863-254-2842 (ou 0018632542842) |
| Comment / Review | this guy is worse than the real scammers, pretend he can recovery your stolen crypto, but instead another scam service. People be aware of this recovery agent.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #540041 08/31/2022 at 02:47 PM
“So I found myself in a ugly situation last Month. My account actually got hacked and I tried several methods I found online to retrieve back , but all turns out to prove to be a dead end. They were all just a waste of time and energy. I was so devastated. Fortunately enough I came across a thread online with some great reviews about a tech guy, everyone said he was able to get into the accounts they needed without difficulty. I am a very skeptical person so I was feeling kinda reluctant about...
-------------------
This is a “recovery scammer”. Recovery scammers will claim to have the resources to help recover your money, cryptocurrency, hacked accounts, or other assets to you after you’ve been scammed. Do not ever believe them. These people will take your money.
Also, please be aware that these scammers paste fake comments/testimonials all over the internet in the hope that you’re desperate enough to contact them — Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, Snapchat, TikTok, WhatsApp, Telegram, Reddit, YouTube, Yelp, Google reviews, random internet forums, Trustpilot, Better Business Bureau, and even Scamwatcher. In fact, I actually found this testimonial from the comment section of a reported scam on here. Please always be as vigilant and skeptical as possible — these scammers are everywhere.
Fraudulent email : wizardjames8@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Stacey Irving or James