SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@apresundaymall.com +447578045383 The ad was on Face Book

Date01/03/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@apresundaymall.com
PseudonymThe ad was on Face Book
Telephone+44 7578 045383 (ou 00447578045383) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsNinja air fryer.
On Tue, 3 Jan 2023 at 05:27, support wrote:
Dear Customer,

Your package has been sent and is in transit.

Due to COVID-19, the logistics provider is short of manpower and the delivery time will be prolonged.

Your express delivery may be delayed for several days before being delivered to you.

Hope you can wait for a while.

Thank you for your understanding and support, please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.
Comment / ReviewI have written to them umpteen times they will not answer any questions. I have already asked you questions which you have refused to answer not sure why please just tell me is this a scam what do you mean by products are taken in kind? AND IS THIS A BRAND NEW NINJA THAT YOU ARE SENDING ME.

Please tell us why you will not reply to me, you say if I have any questions to just ask but you do not answer .

A very confused Customer
Mrs Duncan

On Mon, 2 Jan 2023 at 07:44, support wrote:
Dear Customer,

Your package has been sent.

Tracking number : LV667628451CN

Link: https://www.17track.net/en

You can check logistics information on the above-mentioned website.

In general, the estimate time-frame of arrival is about 15-20 working days, and please allow some days to update.

Your patience and understanding will be highly appreciated. If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us.

Best regards

---- Replied Message ----
From Mrs Duncan
Date 12/31/2022 17:48
To support
Subject Re: Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [#1044-8511]

On Sat, 31 Dec 2022 at 09:47, Mrs Duncan wrote:
Sorry what do you mean your products are taken in kind I ordered this and just want to know when this will arrive.
Are you sending me this or is it some kind off scam I will need you to answer me please.

I am a pensioner, I did think this was to good to be true so please refund me my money if you are not going to send what I have paid for.

Where is the product details this is so confusing you offered this ninja at an extremely good price, but you answer me with our products are taken in kind which we do not understand?????
Please reply
Regards
Phyllis

On Wed, 28 Dec 2022 at 04:41, support wrote:
Dear customer,

For the specific information of the product, you can find the product detail page.

Our products are taken in kind.

Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions after receiving the goods.

Have a nice day.

---- Replied Message ----
From Mrs Duncan
Date 12/27/2022 17:05
To support
Subject Re: Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [#1044-8511]
Why are you nor answering my question?
Regards
Mrs Duncan

On Tue, 27 Dec 2022 at 03:29, support wrote:
Dear customer,

Your order has been shipped.

Due to a problem with our system, the tracking number cannot be synchronized to the order system for the time being.

We have registered your information and will contact the warehouse to check for you.

The tracking number will be provided to you within three days.Best regards,

---- Replied Message ----
From Mrs Duncan
Date 12/26/2022 17:58
To support
Subject Re: Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [#1044-8511]
Hi you haven’t answered my email please can you tell me if this is the real Ninja or not if its not please do not send it just refund my money thank you…
Regards
Mrs Duncan

On Mon, 26 Dec 2022 at 05:07, support wrote:
Dear Customer,

Your order is being prepared. We will arrange the shipment within three days.

We will provide you with a tracking number after shipment.

In general, the estimate time-frame of arrival is about 15-20 working day.

Thank you for your understanding and support.

---- Replied Message ----
From Mrs Duncan
Date 12/24/2022 18:31
To APRE SUNDAY LTD
Subject Re: Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [#1044-8511]
HI THERE,

I have just ordered this please can you tell me is this the real Ninja, I cant believe that I would so lucky to get this for this price..and will it work in Bonnie Scotland please, if it wont please cancel…..

Kindest regards
And Merry Christmas and a happy New Year
Phyllis Duncan

On Sat, 24 Dec 2022 at 10:00, APRE SUNDAY LTD wrote:

Receipt from APRE SUNDAY LTD

Receipt #1044-8511

AMOUNT PAID
$39.99

DATE PAID
Dec 24, 2022, 10:00:17 AM

PAYMENT METHOD
Mastercard - 1409

SUMMARY

Order No:8A4S2-D1YKHQ8 $39.99

Amount charged $39.99

If you have any questions, contact us at support@apresundaymall.com or call at +44 7578 045383.

Something wrong with the email? View it in your browser.

You're receiving this email because you made a purchase at APRE SUNDAY LTD, which partners with Stripe to provide invoicing and payment processing.

More info +

telephone number analysis +44 7578 045383

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7578 045383
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Silly me 01/03/2023 at 05:15 AM

      I should have known that something that seems to good to be true usually is not but I just though it was a Christmas deal my own silly fault i thought i was savvy but obviously i was wrong…

      Reply
    • Linds 01/05/2023 at 07:22 AM

      I have ordered a gaming table and not received it either but the money has been taken from my account but they told me the same as you in my email that it had been shipped.

      Reply
    • Ells 01/11/2023 at 09:21 AM

      I contacted Royal mail as according to the site my package ( the gaming table) was sitting at a sorting centre in Langley and has been since 29th December. Same sort of tone. dont worry its on its way. According to Royal Mail tracking its leaving origin country. On speaking to someone at Royal Mail customer service, my postocde and name dont match the inforation they have in front of them. Safe to say I think I ve been scammed. emailed them again to confrm its the right reference. hell might as well harass the hell out of the at this point.

      Reply
    • Lucy 01/12/2023 at 08:10 AM

      Anyone recieved what they've ordered from these lot yet?

      Reply
    • Bri 01/28/2023 at 05:36 AM

      I have been duped too 🙉

      Reply
    • Garry Murray 02/04/2023 at 11:24 AM

      Scammed here to same tracking number too was supposingly delivered to an address in Londonderry ….too bad I live in England ?
      I keep sending them emails and they keep saying 7daya etc…asked for a refund and funny how the develop a silence

      Reply
    • Mary 02/08/2023 at 02:04 PM

      Omg...are you people sure this is a scam

      Reply
    • Patrick 02/12/2023 at 08:35 AM

      I ordered a product on the 10th of February and haven't heard anything about it I feel I'm being scammed they took $50 out of my account and now I'm not going to be able to get the product

      Reply
    • El_Hash 02/23/2023 at 12:03 AM

      Same here. Anything we can do? I have record of the purchase and it tells me the contact details of this place: https://apresundaymall.com/ (I have no knowledge of ordering from them at all).

      They're clearly stealing money from people, which is crazy. It seems to be coming from China and perhaps they're using other companies as a front?

      Reply
    • El_Hash 02/23/2023 at 12:48 AM

      I suggest reporting it to your bank (if you haven’t already). They seem to have setup a UK company and there’s a company with a very similar name which has ok reviews on TrustPilot, so they’re obviously using this company’s name for credibility. But if they’re actually a UK registered company it’s probably worth reporting to HMRC or Companies House

      Reply
    • Marion 02/24/2023 at 03:06 PM

      Why can’t face book do some thing they keep letting them on their if this is a scam it will be 3 times I have been scammed never again fed up with it

      Reply
    • Rob 02/28/2023 at 07:09 AM

      Very convincing web ad and yes I got scammed to, thought I had a bargain air fryer never again I hop

      Reply
    • Unhappy 03/02/2023 at 08:17 AM

      Yep ordered its been 3 weeks .no product .get the run around when I call. SCAM

      Reply
    • fathima 03/03/2023 at 09:54 AM

      Is there anything that we can do to get our money back. Please email me

      Reply
    • SG 03/07/2023 at 11:26 AM

      My tracking number must have been stolen from another package which was delivered elsewhere so the whole thing is a fraud. Thankfully not spent hundreds but is there no way of exposing this scamming company. Instagram advert

      Reply
    • sablsonic 03/16/2023 at 05:50 PM

      I´ve ordered shoes with discount price from official Salomon site for approx. 50 euros, but they send me sunglasses . They took me more money from my account then it was the price of shoes. "Money conversion" they said. Everytime when I pay with a card I must confirm payment in my mobile wallet only this time wasn´t so. I think it`s a scam too. I send them e-mail and now I am waiting for the answer.

      Reply
    • Alan Davis 03/17/2023 at 01:00 PM

      where is my order no:84MRT-6989UB8 orderd on 2/26/2023 receipt #1253-0520

      alandavis7068@yahoo.com

      Shipping information: Alan Davis, 1013 Duncan Hwy, Lordsburg, New Mexico 88045

      Reply
    • Trauty 03/19/2023 at 05:22 AM

      Same here have waited for weeks and send loads of emails. I have got same reply as everyone on this site.

      Reply
    • Roby 03/21/2023 at 01:53 AM

      Same here,I have been waiting for a month I didn’t get nothing

      Reply
    • Bea 03/21/2023 at 06:24 PM

      Me too ordered 4weeks ago and received à tracking Number frrom another person in Belgium. Sent them already more than 10 e-mails they only can say…. Be patient. I am furious///////

      Reply
    • Osha 03/22/2023 at 08:29 AM

      Same thing with me it’s a complete scam you guys should try to get your money back from your banks by disputing the transactions from them. I’m sorry you guys. This sucks times are hard right now….

      Reply
    • Traze 03/23/2023 at 04:04 PM

      Definitely scam site, random tracking number that goes to another address

      Reply
    • Carol Feltham 03/26/2023 at 09:35 AM

      I also got caught with this and have been waiting since my order was placed on the 6th January. Tracking does not work. Have any of you received a refund for goods, I have not as yet.

      Reply
    • Judge Dredd 03/29/2023 at 04:48 AM

      Several users reported their experiences with a company called Apre Sunday Ltd, which they suspect to be a scam. The company operates through the support@apresundaymall.com email and has a phone number +44 7578 045383. Users reported ordering products, such as a Ninja air fryer, gaming table, and shoes, after seeing ads on Facebook or Google. The company sends emails confirming the orders, providing tracking numbers, and blaming COVID-19 for delays in delivery. Users have sent numerous emails to the company with questions and concerns, but the responses are vague and unsatisfactory.

      Some users mentioned that the tracking numbers provided are fake or stolen, and the packages were delivered to different addresses. They have been waiting for weeks or even months without receiving the products they ordered. Many users have tried contacting the company, but their emails remain unanswered or receive unsatisfactory responses. Some users are attempting to get their money back from their banks by disputing the transactions.

      Overall, the general sentiment among users is that they have been scammed by Apre Sunday Ltd, and they express frustration and disappointment with their experiences.

      Reply
    • Fadhil 04/13/2023 at 11:15 AM

      They are layers

      Reply
    • Report #633632 04/14/2023 at 08:22 AM

      I placed an order and they keep giving me the run around about where my package is. I have asked for a refund numerous times and they refuse to comply. They say they’re going to resend it even though I never received it. When I say don’t resend anything just refund me they won’t.
      -------------------
      Other people have reported this same issue and the company appears to be a scam. I can send a history of email responses if needed.

      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com/contact
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday ltd

      Reply
    • Joy 04/16/2023 at 06:21 PM

      I also ordered an air fryer in January and have not received it.There must be a way of stopping these evil people. Any suggestions.

      Reply
    • Report #634689 04/17/2023 at 10:19 AM

      Carry on suite case, with slot for laptop.
      Never received it, I tried calling, I tried emailing, without any success. Different name on my bank receipt??? But it’s the same amount.
      -------------------
      Very disappointed

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD


      Reply
    • Report #634978 04/18/2023 at 04:21 AM

      Generators. welding machines, and other machine stuffs
      -------------------
      I have paid $80.48 and $57.58 NZD the tracking number have sent and it says delivered but I don't received anything at all. I have tried to contact them as well the post office here in NZ to confirm about my order. The NZ post replied to me, saying, I have to contact the china post, but the china post haven't reply to me.

      Fraudulent email : receipts+acct_1lhx60dnrketvc5n@stripe.com
      Url / Website : containousak.com/ & rthousandficationdo.com
      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD

      $80.48 NZD - Tracking # LE782625557CN - Receipt # 1193-9626
      $57.58 tracking - # LE782618131CN - Receipt # 1921-2785

      Reply
    • Wendy 04/18/2023 at 01:01 PM

      What can we do I'm fuming

      Reply
    • Pete 04/18/2023 at 09:16 PM

      Scam, still waiting for water boards!!!

      Reply
    • Report #635828 04/20/2023 at 03:26 AM

      I ordered a tool-set found on FB on Jan, 11th 2023 and didn´t receive anything till today. There has been several Email-Communication. 1st they told me a tracking number which was wrong. Then they told me a tracking number of someone else with a totally different adress and last not least they told me there happend some mistake and they´ll sent my goods again - but of course they didn´t and they also did not refund my money!
      -------------------
      see above

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday LTD

      Reply
    • Angel 04/23/2023 at 11:45 AM

      Got duped here. Told the product was dropped to named abdallah mohd, and redirect to my address again after 7 day. After sometimes told if i am willing to wait with no other cost to charge,, what the heck? Really frustrated and scroll down here😄

      Reply
    • Report #637288 04/23/2023 at 10:51 PM

      Purchased a gaming table with all the game boards
      -------------------
      Apparently delivered to Brampton, Ontario and I live in Belmont, Ontario

      https://m.17track.net/en/track-details?nums=LV735429219CN


      Reply
    • Report #637518 04/24/2023 at 08:36 AM

      Dear Customer,
      I am very sorry to hear that you did not receive the package.
      Your parcel has arrived in your country. It may be that the address is not complete and the parcel was not delivered successfully.
      Can you provide us with your correct and complete address?And we will send it back to the logistics provider for re-delivery.

      Looking forward to your reply.

      Best regards
      -------------------
      I purchased an item, paid for it $49,99 in December 22,2022 and never got it. Till 2 weeks ago we were in contact, by email, since the they ignore my emails.
      All this time. I was told they’ll resend it, never got anything. Now I claimed a refund and there’s no answer at all.

      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apres sunday ltd

      Reply
    • Report #637764 04/24/2023 at 03:53 PM

      Website to order Christmas trees and decorations. Support proceed the payments and after several emails provided me fake tracking numbers. Products never received or refunded.
      -------------------
      As above

      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday Mall

      Reply
    • Report #639611 04/28/2023 at 08:51 AM

      Selling items form amazon were house that were not claimed for less price,
      -------------------
      I paid for a travel suite case on March 12 2023, I got a receipt $ 47.99 but when I checked my visa I was charged $67, I thought well maybe with the exchange rate, 4 weeks later nothing when I emailed them they say my order has left the were house, I waited two weeks later I emailed them again, they said there were a problem with the tracking number mmmh SCAMMERS SCAMMERS SCAMMERS.

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday

      Reply
    • Report #642154 05/05/2023 at 02:47 PM

      Apresundaymall.com had an ad on Facebook that was selling a Juki embroidering machine for $45.99. Which sounded too good to be true; and it was.
      -------------------
      I took a chance and ordered this from them just on the chance that this was legit. But I used my Citi Visa to order it. This was in February 2023 after months of me demanding tracking, just to get bogus tracking or container ship tracking that tracked to the Bronx (I'm in Wisconsin). Or told that the warehouse made a mistake and it would be reshipped using the same tracking. I demanded a refund when they refused I submitted all emails, the original order, all email addresses, proof that it has happened to others, and a FB retailer that made it clear that even though they had the same name with the exception of their having an accent mark above the "e" in Apre. That they had received complaints against them and that they have taken this issue up with FB. Further investigation on my part linked this back to a Chinese national operating in the U.K.

      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday or Careaboutmiracles or ndoubtpermat
      Telephone : +447829416006


      Reply
    • Report #648912 05/25/2023 at 07:18 PM

      Order #93xj4-zvd01yt
      Ice Maker
      -------------------
      Order from this company on facebook. I ordered a ice maker on March 2, 2023. They reported sent it twice now but still no receipt. They advised me to check with my neighbors and the post office. I informed them that this was not my job and they need to send me my order or my money! Obviously, nothing has happened.

      Pseudonym : apre sunday ltd

      Reply
    • Evie 05/26/2023 at 06:34 AM

      I've been scammed also by same place.apresunday. seems to come from China. Been waiting for a tent.

      Reply
    • chris 06/05/2023 at 09:52 AM

      Ordered a case in February, constant e-mails excuses and delays, but 4 months on now I will claim on the credit card.

      I have just mailed them demanding a refund and giving them 7 days to respond. I don't expect any response!!

      Reply
    • Report #655803 06/15/2023 at 01:10 AM

      They didn't deliver anything

      Pseudonym : Apre sunday

      Reply
    • Report #657687 06/20/2023 at 09:33 AM

      SET OF 2, 5 FOLDING SHELVES
      -------------------
      SINCE MARCH 2/23 I

      Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/tag/facebook
      Pseudonym : Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [1196-5479


      Reply
    • Report #658765 06/23/2023 at 07:13 AM

      I clicked on an ad on Facebook and it took me to a website. Note this website was NOT apresunday mall but another host website. Upon payment, I was emailed the receipt by apresunday mall.
      -------------------
      I paid for my goods bought in February 2023 but never received it to date. I was sent a tracking number. All fake. When I enquired they said it was wrongly delivered. I checked the company on the gov website. It is owned by a foreign person.

      Url / Website : apresundayltd.com
      Pseudonym : Apresunday mall
      Telephone : +44757804383


      Reply
    • Report #661029 06/30/2023 at 01:31 AM

      Offering Smart Electric Sofa Armchair with Voice Control. Provided me with a tracking numbrr on 2 occasions and only for talking to my post office i found out that the tracking number they sent me was belonging to someone else
      -------------------
      I found them on Instagram. Its the last time il use Instagram to buy anything.

      These people are liars, scammers and thieves. Never ever purchase anything from Instagram or any other social media. Remember the saying its too good to be true

      Beware dolks please of scumbags like these. I hope nobody else becomes a victim of these or any othrr internet scams

      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday Ltd

      Reply
    • Report #661303 06/30/2023 at 06:38 PM

      ----- Forwarded message -----
      From: "Jose Vicente "Butchoy" Sievert"
      To: "support"
      Sent: Fri, 30 Jun 2023 at 8:14 AM
      Subject: Re: Expected Arrival of Order
      Support, any word? It’s already the end of June ?


      On Jun 19, 2023, at 10:29 PM, support wrote:
      Because of the large number of packages at present, the new tracking number needs about 3-6 days to be updated. Please wait patiently for a few more days

      ...
      -------------------
      The item I ordered from them is a 2-person Coleman Elevated Tent on March 5 & costs $ 39.99 US & I was charged like $ 69.99 Cdn. I have had 30 emails going back & forth. I complained beforehand to my credit card company PC Mastercard but somehow was told that the payment had already been processed.

      Pseudonym : apresunday

      Reply
    • Guido 07/03/2023 at 10:48 AM

      This page APRE SUNDAY LTD, is a fraud, purchases never arrive and steal your money. Don't fall into the trap.
      Esta página APRE SUNDAY LTD, es un fraude, las compras nunca llegan y le roban su dinero.
      Mo caiga en la trampa.

      Reply
    • Bradicalfire 07/04/2023 at 08:07 AM

      I say we all get together fly to China, and hunt these, 🤬🤬🤬ers down . I have my ghillie suit.. and a 30ot6....

      Reply
    • Miriam 07/06/2023 at 03:53 AM

      I’ve been waiting for an air fryer since 2nd March but no show. Please, please do not do business with these people. I wish I had seen this ‘thread’ months ago. Is there anything I can do to get my money back - can’t afford to lose it.

      Reply
    • Report #665746 07/14/2023 at 07:38 AM

      Various items for sale
      -------------------
      No delivery of goods and no response to contacts. Total scam!
      Traptodo.com and Apres Sunday Ltd names involved

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Url / Website : traptodo.com
      Pseudonym : traptodo.com

      Reply
    • Report #669930 07/26/2023 at 11:00 AM

      I ordered a suitcase for $29.99 on Feb 7, 2023 via Facebook. I have never received it. It was supposedly shipped to Hawaii. I live in NC. I have requested a refund that has been denied. I have emailed with their customer support team 7-10 times with no success from Feb thru July 2023
      -------------------
      I have not received the item or a refund

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday Mall

      Reply
    • Report #669978 07/26/2023 at 12:17 PM

      Ordered a gaming table in December 2022
      -------------------
      Got an email thanking me for my order and then another saying thanks for the payment. After a month I contacted them by email. I have about 53 emails between me and them and still no product.

      Fraudulent email : support@apresunday.com
      Url / Website : apresundaymail.com
      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD

      Reply
    • hev 09/06/2023 at 02:39 PM

      paid for the air fryer on 15/02/2023. am still waiting after nearly 7 months. keep telling me to wait a few more days. have demanded a refund but they don't want to know.

      Reply
    • Report #714103 11/26/2023 at 02:32 AM

      They advertised products on Facebook which they never deliver.
      -------------------
      They advertised products for sale on Facebook. I ordered airfrier from them for $59, which they never sent to me. Upon my inquiry they emailed me a tracking number for a package, which turned out to be addressed to a different person in a different city. When I filed a report at my credit card, Apre Sunday gave them the same fake tracking number and my c.c refused to cancel their charge. When I requested a refund from Apre Sunday, they wrote that they sent me a replacement and gave me a new tracking number, which again was for someone else. According to UK company information, Apre Sunday belongs to some HUANG, Wei who lives in China.

      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday LTD

      Reply
    • Lzr 11/26/2023 at 04:26 AM

      I have had the same experience with them. Never received my airfryier, the tracking number was fake.

      According to UK company information, Apre Sunday belongs to some HUANG, Wei who lives in China:

      https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/14301632/officers

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.