Fraudulent website : tropellyo.com tropellyo@rygtu.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 03/08/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | tropellyo@rygtu.com |
Pseudonym | tropellyo |
Url / Website | https://tropellyo.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | The website is enticing customers with fake items and low prices to scam them. |
Comment / Review | The website is selling various items at unrealistically low prices; however, both the items and the prices are fake, and they actually have nothing to sell. The pictures used are being stolen from other stores, and the content is also being duplicated. The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The website is also operated by Fadel-Beatty Limited; however, this is a shell company owned by Chinese scammers and has been found before on other dubious online stores. Stay away
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + |
12 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Judge Dredd 04/01/2023 at 02:28 PM
Users have reported negative experiences with the website Tropellyo.com, which is suspected to be a scam. The site offers various items at unrealistically low prices, but these items and prices are fake, and they have nothing to sell. The images used on the site are stolen from other stores, and the content is duplicated. The website is operated by Fadel-Beatty Limited, a shell company owned by Chinese scammers that has been linked to other dubious online stores.
Customers who have made purchases on this site have not received their items or have been charged multiple times for the same purchase. Some users have had to close their credit cards to prevent further unauthorized charges. To request a refund, users are advised to contact their payment issuer, file a complaint, provide screenshots, and request a refund with chargeback. The website has been flagged as unsafe, and users are warned to stay away.
up votedown vote
Maiklas 03/08/2023 at 11:10 AM
Thanks bro!
up votedown vote
Öttl 03/11/2023 at 10:59 AM
Danke für Informationen...
up votedown vote
stephan 03/12/2023 at 03:59 AM
danke für info..
(gibt im internet auch viel betrug)
up votedown vote
anna 03/12/2023 at 04:13 AM
thank you, very useful.
up votedown vote
Geronimo 03/13/2023 at 01:50 PM
Thank you so much!
up votedown vote
S.Esteves 03/27/2023 at 12:31 AM
Hi i ve bought many things from this website, never been delivered. How can i ask for a refund? Please i need a urgent answer. ..
up votedown vote
MayB 03/27/2023 at 03:33 AM
Hi S.Esteves, I'm sorry you were scammed. You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam, provide some screenshots, and request a refund with chargeback:
Check the link below for further information:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
APO52 03/30/2023 at 11:18 AM
Be carrefull all . I paid with my credit card for 2 orders 35 Euros each and 3 days later I see new load of the same ammount in the card . Immediatelly I close the card .
The goods ??? seems to be in the transit attend for delivery . I donnt believe .
If you have paid close
your
credit cards .
up votedown vote
VIOLETAAVSALUMOVA 04/01/2023 at 02:41 AM
UZSAKIAU RUBU ANT 56 EU .BET VIETOJ RUBU ATSIUNTE ZIEDELI. KAIP ATGAUT PINNIGUS
up votedown vote
Eugenijus 04/26/2023 at 06:52 AM
Purchased a set of tools in March for 38EUR, but never received it even though Tracking system tells that it was delivered 10 days ago. No contact and no information from any shipment company/service.
up votedown vote
MATHO 04/30/2023 at 05:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.