SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ticketsales.com +338887294718

Date03/07/2023
PseudonymTicketSales.com
Url / Websiteticketsales.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338887294718
Scam contentsOver charging for event tickets and provides no information or tickets if the event is canceled or rescheduled.

No phone numbers or live customer service which is a sure sign they have no intention of making good on the services (tickets) being paid for. I have 2 tickets for a rescheduled show that i cannot attend.

Not my fault the show was rescheduled but the fraudulent website has a no refund policy. Theres a whole facebook group of people who were scammed and cheated out of money and events.

My tickets are for the improv and they have no record of any tickets in my name or no record of the order number and suggested i may have been scammed.

Is there anyway i could get my $150 returned??? The tickets were only $25 per ticket at the Improv and they charged double. Clearly they knew what they were doing.

I am so disgusted with being scammed by these websites. I paid them via cash app as to not get scammed but here we are.

The site staes that if you are having any issues with the order to contact them immediately. Thats not possible.
Comment / ReviewOver charging for event tickets and provides no information or tickets if the event is canceled or rescheduled.

No phone numbers or live customer service which is a sure sign they have no intention of making good on the services (tickets) being paid for. I have 2 tickets for a rescheduled show that i cannot attend.

Not my fault the show was rescheduled but the fraudulent website has a no refund policy. Theres a whole facebook group of people who were scammed and cheated out of money and events.

My tickets are for the improv and they have no record of any tickets in my name or no record of the order number and suggested i may have been scammed.

Is there anyway i could get my $150 returned??? The tickets were only $25 per ticket .

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +