Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
imprecari.com support@waflo.com
| Date | 03/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@waflo.com |
| Pseudonym | Imprecari |
| Url / Website | https://imprecari.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 😢 Unfortunate news ladies, we have to announce that we are closing... Our business has been struggling during these trying times for the past year and unfortunately we have no choice but to close our The brand 😍 but we will have unbelievable sales. We are selling our remaining products while supplies last. |
| Comment / Review | The website is claiming to be having a clearance sale due to its soon closure, but it's using this lie to justify the low prices they're offering. The website is offering to sell a garden bed for only $49.98 USD. This price is unrealistically low and cannot be offered by any legitimate company. The item is available on the official website of Costco for $1,899.99. Please be careful and do not trust them. This website's content, data, and pictures are being lifted from other websites and do not belong to it. They claim to be operated by Meledo Company Limited, a shady company known to be owned by Chinese scammers that has been linked to many other fraudulent websites. Be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cb 03/08/2023 at 11:22 AM
I have been scammed by this company. Looks legit they post on fb and instagram and other sites. Don’t order from them I want my money back
up votedown vote
MayB 03/09/2023 at 02:30 AM
Hey, CB, try to get in touch with your bank or credit card company and request a refund via chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Jan 03/13/2023 at 04:26 PM
I have been scammed. They even de activated my email. I want my money back!! Do not order anything from this company
up votedown vote
MayB 03/14/2023 at 03:35 AM
Hey Jan, I'm sorry you were scammed. you might try getting in touch with your payment issuer and requesting a refund via Chageback :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #626040 03/25/2023 at 05:14 PM
Sells ‘unclaimed’ or highly discounted leftover merchandise. Website says they ship from California but the tracking number I got takes me to a Chinese website with no information.
-------------------
Tried to email support to ask for an update, the email is inactive.
up votedown vote
Report #626686 03/27/2023 at 03:56 PM
Garden beds
For 2
$49.95 plus tax
Taken from credit card
-------------------
Paid for and hav not receive however tracking number says I received
Url / Website : waflo.com
Pseudonym : Waflo.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jaz 03/29/2023 at 08:54 PM
I have been scammed by Imprecari, I ordered raised garden bed for $49.98 and they mailed a scarf!
up votedown vote
Jaz 03/29/2023 at 08:55 PM
I ordered raised garden beds and they sent a scarf!!!
up votedown vote
Report #628191 03/30/2023 at 08:58 PM
Sells garden supplies under the name Imprecari London. Purchaser does not recieve the item nor response from the email.
-------------------
Fraudulent site. Does not sell what is advertised. Customer may receive a small item from China like a scarf, but not the raised garden as advertised.
up votedown vote
Katie 04/01/2023 at 10:31 PM
I just received a scarf in the mail from Seattle WA from this seller and I'm about to call my bank and get a chargeback.
up votedown vote
Report #629023 04/02/2023 at 11:08 AM
Ordered something from them online, and tracking order said it was delivered, but it never was. email kept getting rejected and sent back, and the contact number did not work.
-------------------
Horrible
up votedown vote
Piston 04/05/2023 at 05:53 PM
Received a $0.50 scarf instead of garden bed
up votedown vote
Mel 04/07/2023 at 05:19 PM
I also received a scarf with weird looking horses on it. They wanted me to send it back to China......which would cost upwards for $50 and only give ne a 50% refund. Nope! Disputed with credit card!