SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.liztool.com service@liztool.com

Date03/07/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@liztool.com
Pseudonymliztool
Url / Websitehttps://www.liztool.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe Are the online mobile accessories retailer — offering the latest exciting mobile phones accessories. Thanks to Yvonkne.com's excellent relationship with our suppliers, we are able to offer our customers an unparalleled product and gadgets for the latest devices.
Comment / ReviewThe website is deceiving its customers with non-delivered items.Once they place an order, the merchant takes the money and disappears, not responding to their emails.
The website is associated with another website already registered here as a scam.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/586096
Its parent company is the Shell company Fadel Beatty Limited, which has already been found on other scam websites and against which many customers have filed complaints.
https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews
Be careful

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #622342 03/16/2023 at 01:53 PM

        I ordered from LIZTOOL months ago in December , They won’t return emails nor will they send the items I paid for !!! Scam Alert ‼️ Please get this website taken down, There updating there inventory and website page STILL stealing people’s money …
        -------------------
        This Scam of a website is still updating their merchandise online and stealing people’s money everyday and I’m confused as to how they’re still getting away with it!! Please help bring this company down !!

        Fraudulent email : service@zepganiah.com
        Pseudonym : LizTool online women clothes


        Reply
      • Deborah Tappan 04/08/2023 at 08:30 PM

        I ordered items on the 18th of Feb 2023 and yet as of April 8th received anything I have sent six emails with no response

        Reply
      • Deana 04/20/2023 at 09:50 AM

        Scammers DO NOT buy from LIZTOOL they never send ur items that were paid for and they don’t reply to ANY emails about Anything PERIOD … I placed an order 4 months ago and NOTHING !!!!!

        Reply
      • Rosie 05/21/2023 at 06:26 PM

        I have for orders I guess I will not get my money back our my order it is about two months ago

        Reply
      • Kasc 06/03/2023 at 12:00 PM

        I too have ordered and received confirmation. Emailed to see if ordered was shipped but mail came back as undelivered as invalid address.

        Reply
      • Kaye 06/15/2023 at 12:29 AM

        DO NOT order from this company. It is a scam.

        Reply
      • Jojo 08/10/2023 at 06:28 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.