SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bvarotgo.com bvarotgo@amzsb.com

Date03/30/2023
Fraudulent emailbvarotgo@amzsb.com
Pseudonymbvarotgo
Url / Websitehttps://bvarotgo.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsclaims to be a clothing shop advertising cheap items
Comment / ReviewDo not order from this website; they will send you a different and cheaper item instead of what you actually ordered.
The website seems to be targeting both Italian and English speakers, advertising clothes at prices that are too good to be true.
The website's content is copied, the pictures are stolen, and the prices are fake.
The website pretends to be owned by a company named Umall Technology Limited; however, this firm's information has been used on many other online stores.
Stay away and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • customer review
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #617726 03/07/2023 at 04:23 AM

        Mi han mandado ofertas y al comprar mi siento estafado porque ni te mandan número de seguimiento y se puso la pantalla en blanco
        -------------------
        Estafadores

        Pseudonym : bvarotgo.com
        Telephone : +34611260052

        • FRANCO 03/11/2023 at 06:08 PM

          QUESTI SITI FIDATEVI SOLO SE ACCETTANO IL PAGAMENTO ALLA CONSEGNA

        • blackp75 03/24/2023 at 03:22 AM

          I ordered a clothes but they send me only a ring with a moissanite with certificate. I measured a gem In real this is a glass. BE CAREFUL.

        • robby veekmans. 04/08/2023 at 04:32 PM

          heb 2 jassen besteld bij bvarotgo, is dit scam of niet?

        • Boris 08/30/2023 at 06:54 AM

          Me packet is not shiping

        Reply
      • Report #634341 04/16/2023 at 12:26 PM

        Choose products at unbelievable prices, illustrated with very high quality products

        Fraudulent email : bvartogo@amzsb.com
        Pseudonym : Bvartogo

        Reply
      • ANA BRASÃO 05/18/2023 at 07:57 AM

        I was deceived.
        I ORDERED CLOTHES AND RECEIVED A RING
        IN CONVERSATIONS BY EMAIL THE ANSWERS FROM THE SERVICE WERE ALWAYS EVASIVE AND NEVER ARRIVED TO RESOLVE THE PROBLEM.
        I HAD TO REPORT FRAUD TO MY BANK AND THE POLICE AND CANCEL MY CREDIT CARD

        Reply
      • Report #673010 08/03/2023 at 05:51 AM

        I ordered an item since several months, it is never arrived
        -------------------
        I ordered an item since long (several months ago) it never arrived. They kept on replying to my emails that item is still in process.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.