Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.okinpro.online public@okinpro.online
| Date | 03/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | public@okinpro.online |
| Pseudonym | okinpro |
| Url / Website | https://www.okinpro.online/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve. Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience. |
| Comment / Review | The website pretends to be offering a laptop for only $27. This price is fake, too good to be true, and cannot be offered by a genuine company. Scammers use these kinds of unrealistic offers to entice people to buy, but they will never ship them anything. The content and data of the website are being copied from other websites and have been used on many scam online shops.The contact information is fake and unresponsive. The company information provided is fake and has already been found on multiple scam websites. Be careful and do not trust them with your money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #640211 04/30/2023 at 06:15 AM
Ordered a table, they sent a tracking number and advised it was in a warehouse in Wellingborough but hasn’t moved since the 30/03/2023 now they have blocked my chasing emails, still no table 🤬
Pseudonym : Okinpro online
Telephone : +447768846827
up votedown vote
Kelly Boyce 05/22/2023 at 04:29 PM
Hi, I ordered from this company a cat litter box and they’re advertising them all over Facebook everywhere for 29.95 and I was charged 29.98 and have never received my product so I would appreciate it. If either you would send it to me or send my money back or I will be filing a police report against you. My number is 941-504-6503. My name is Kelly Boyce. Thank you.