SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.lsoru.com service@lsoru.com

Date03/03/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@lsoru.com
Pseudonymlsoru
Url / Websitehttps://www.lsoru.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is scamming customers out of their money.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be offering huge sales and selling clothes at very low prices, but it's not legit.
The website is scamming people by never sending them their orders.Its email address is fake and unresponsive, and customers are unable to get a refund from them.
They claim to be operated by XBP International Ltd., however, this shady company has been found on multiple other problematic websites.
Be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • linda 03/15/2023 at 01:22 PM

        I ordered and got dress...but does not fit...no way can I find a return side. for exchange...WILL NOT USE AGAIN..

        Reply
      • Karen Rowe 03/28/2023 at 11:35 AM

        A big scam. Dress took 3 weeks to get here, no shipping information available, NOT made in”SouthCarolina, USA” labels clearly state “MADE IN CHINA. ABYSMAL QUALITY AND SIZING. Promise 30 day return but won’t honor it. All correspondence Chinese based. Was offered $15 refund on a $50 purchase. Didn’t take it.

        Reply
      • Kim 04/12/2023 at 06:00 PM

        I ordered 4 items. Only one of them fits, at all. The others are not true to size and I was told by customer service they would give me $21 and let me keep the clothes I didn't want. What????!!!!!! Totally unprofessional and my order was almost $200.

        Reply
      • Sara 05/17/2023 at 06:30 PM

        I ordered three dresses. Quality was terrible. Nothing fit. Cannot get a return address or exchange authorization. This is definitely a scam and should be put out of business!

        Reply
      • Bernie 05/22/2023 at 03:01 AM

        I just received a dress and it is not what is described on their site. Can't find any info on returning.

        Reply
      • Mike 06/14/2023 at 02:03 PM

        My wife ordered from this company and the merchandise did not fit true to size. Tried to return for an exchange or refund - they wanted her to open a pay-pal account and send them shipping $. Who does that? Did not pay for the original order with pay-pal, don't even have an account. Smells like a phishing scam. BEWARE!!

        Reply
      • HMG 06/17/2023 at 05:03 PM

        Need to return 3 dresses that I have not worn. Unable to find any address, phone numbers, or emails to contact them regarding making a returnl. Why are they still being allowed to advertise on Facebook. They clearly are scamming people left and right.

        This purchase was made in April delivered in May with NO slip in the package and a mailing address fromVernon, CA. Please shut this business down ASAP

        Reply
      • Socalgal 06/25/2023 at 12:18 AM

        I sure wish I had seen this site before I ordered. It took a month to receive this merchandise. All three items do not fit correctly and the quality of the fabric is horrible. .Lesson learned and I guess I am out $125.00.

        Reply
      • Mim 06/29/2023 at 12:30 PM

        I also wish I had seen this before I ordered!! I bought three tops and nothing fit. The quality is cheap and the label on the package had been covered up with lots of Chinese characters, no idea where these are made! So disappointed!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.