SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bootsonline.top service@top-service-usa.com

Date12/19/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@top-service-usa.com
PseudonymTimberland
Url / Websitehttps://www.bootsonline.top/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey pretend to sell boots at low prices, but they are actually defrauding people.
Comment / ReviewThe website is impersonating the Timberland Shoe Brand and claiming to be selling their shoes at low prices. In other words, the website is deceiving customers with counterfeit goods.
Customers are complaining about never receiving their orders.
All the items are on sale for too low a price; this is usually a trick used by scammers to deceive customers.Be cautious and do not order from here.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #582433 12/19/2022 at 10:13 AM

        They claim to be offering suitcases at low prices however they're scammers
        -------------------
        The website is deceiving customers by charging their cards without sending them the suitcases.
        The email address is unresponsive, and online shoppers are unable to contact the seller.
        The website's content and data are also being duplicated from another website.
        The prices are too good to be true, and this is a red flag.
        The store name does not match the website's domain, and this is another red flag.
        Tt's not recommended to shop here

        Url / Website : leanorstore.com
        Pseudonym : RIMOWA

        Fraudulent website

        • Günter Werk 01/27/2023 at 12:23 PM

          Caution! Fraud!!! It seems that the Leanorstore sellers work closely with the Track718 company. The sellers do not ship the purchased goods and Track718 simulates the shipping with fake information about the intermediate stations of the delivery - up to invented information about an alleged delivery to any address. Neither the delivery company involved nor the alleged recipient is named! Questions about it are no longer answered - no one can be reached anymore - neither with the sellers Leanorstore, nor with Track718. So what can it be other than commercial fraud?!

        Reply
      • Fendi siregar 01/29/2023 at 11:36 AM

        Hallo

        where my order timberland boots ..

        Reply
      • Report #616214 03/03/2023 at 07:58 AM

        Ordered and paid for a Doctor Martin bag which was advertised on Facebook
        -------------------
        Ordered product as a birthday present

        Url / Website : unaastore.com


        • Pamjam 03/03/2023 at 08:02 AM

          Payment taken and received one email then nothing. This was on 7 January 2023

        Reply
      • Report #634275 04/16/2023 at 07:46 AM

        This is a fraudulent website claim to be based in New York and now California. They sale Ugg boots at a cheap price. They will charge you but will never receive the product. The customer service email they will never respond back to you. BE AWARE
        -------------------
        Be Aware!!!!

        Url / Website : m.usuggboot.club
        Pseudonym : usuggboot.club


        Reply
      • Report #693591 09/25/2023 at 05:52 AM

        WHO WE ARE.
        It started in 1978, when Australian surfer Brian Smith moved to Southern California with a dream. Designing a product unlike any other from his favorite material – sheepskin – the Classic Boot was born. By the mid 80s, UGG became a symbol of SoCal beach culture, gaining momentum through surf shops from San Diego to Santa Cruz. Adopted by the fashion elite and then the world, the brand has since expanded beyond the icon to design footwear, apparel, accessories, and homeware wi...
        -------------------
        This website's email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/582396

        They appear to be selling UGG boots at a heavily discounted rate, however their domain name is just wrong and it does not match up woth their email address.
        They also did not provide us with a phone number for customer enquiries and their product pictures happen to be sourced from other websites.

        The sale that they are running is fake, this is likely a scam, stay away.

        Url / Website : uggbootsonline.top


        Reply
      • Barbara 09/10/2025 at 11:43 AM

        I ordered from what I thought was llBEAN. EXTREMELY low prices! Called llBEAN. THIS WAS A SCAM! Be aware! If it looks like the prices are too cheap, its probably a scam.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.