Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.homfum.com service@homfum.com
| Date | 03/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@homfum.com |
| Pseudonym | homfum |
| Url / Website | https://www.homfum.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Since Many Buyers In The Market Complain That The Hair They Bought Couldn't Last, And They Always Have Some Very Bad Experiences Shopping Online. Also, They Don't Know How To Buy Good Hair From So Many Chaotic Hair Sellers Online. |
| Comment / Review | The website looks legit, but appearances can be misleading. The website claims to be selling wigs at a discounted rate, but it's scamming customers. using high-pressure sales tactics to make people feel the urgency to buy, and unfortunately, people usually fall for these tactics.the website takes customers money without sending them the wigs they ordered. Many customers have posted negative reviews about this online store. Avoid them and do not order anything from them. Be careful and do not order anything.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #621774 03/15/2023 at 02:39 PM
Fradulent website
-------------------
Im really pissed off and i want my money back
up votedown vote
So pissed off 03/29/2023 at 04:20 PM
It's ok I hope they have bad luck for ever
up votedown vote
Dont order shit off here! 03/30/2023 at 09:42 AM
If you could see the mf wigs the sent me...man... SICK🤬
up votedown vote
Renorta Wilson 04/07/2023 at 10:24 PM
I still haven't received my order
up votedown vote
Angela 04/10/2023 at 09:47 PM
Hello my name is Angela and I order a wig from y'all and I haven't got a check
up votedown vote
Patricia 04/20/2023 at 02:20 PM
Yes I had order from this company as well an I was really pist about my order.i wants my money back ASAP
up votedown vote
MayB 04/24/2023 at 05:59 AM
Hey patricia, Try to contact your credit card provider and request a refund with a chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Susie Hammond 04/20/2023 at 03:38 PM
I got a call from my bank ONE MINUTE after I ordered this product. They told me this company is SCAM. DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THEM.
up votedown vote
Report #638838 04/26/2023 at 03:53 PM
False advertising
-------------------
I bought 2 wigs for $40 and they were nothing close to the description on the website they were poorly made and not even wearable .i emailed them for a refund they kept asking me to send them pictures of the wigs which I did and then all together they just stop emailing me I still reach out to them and I still haven't got a response since then they refuse to send me a refund and they still haven't gave me a explanation on why they haven't respond so I feel like this is very fraudulent and they do not care
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sandy 05/16/2023 at 03:15 AM
This is a scam website
The wig they sent was awful and looked nothing like the advertised
I sent it back and have not heard from them dispute sending numerous emails
up votedown vote
Lindsay Welborn 06/06/2023 at 08:12 PM
The plastic like hair that eould NEVER pass as real, was supposed to be "brown" and much longer than what i ended up with, along with the unmade bun/updo wig that was so long the "bun" would have been the same diameter of my own damn head- worst products i have EVER received hands down- straight ugly, just wrong and definitely not as described- if i could rate the craps as UNDER THE LOWEST ZERO HUMANLY POSSIBLE, I WOULD- either get ur site and products all the way together, or stop it immediately and shut this SITE OF LIES all the way tf down- UGH-