SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@apresundaymall.com +447578045383 The ad was on Face Book

Date01/03/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@apresundaymall.com
PseudonymThe ad was on Face Book
Telephone+44 7578 045383 (ou 00447578045383) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsNinja air fryer.
On Tue, 3 Jan 2023 at 05:27, support wrote:
Dear Customer,

Your package has been sent and is in transit.

Due to COVID-19, the logistics provider is short of manpower and the delivery time will be prolonged.

Your express delivery may be delayed for several days before being delivered to you.

Hope you can wait for a while.

Thank you for your understanding and support, please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.
Comment / ReviewI have written to them umpteen times they will not answer any questions. I have already asked you questions which you have refused to answer not sure why please just tell me is this a scam what do you mean by products are taken in kind? AND IS THIS A BRAND NEW NINJA THAT YOU ARE SENDING ME.

Please tell us why you will not reply to me, you say if I have any questions to just ask but you do not answer .

A very confused Customer
Mrs Duncan

On Mon, 2 Jan 2023 at 07:44, support wrote:
Dear Customer,

Your package has been sent.

Tracking number : LV667628451CN

Link: https://www.17track.net/en

You can check logistics information on the above-mentioned website.

In general, the estimate time-frame of arrival is about 15-20 working days, and please allow some days to update.

Your patience and understanding will be highly appreciated. If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us.

Best regards

---- Replied Message ----
From Mrs Duncan
Date 12/31/2022 17:48
To support
Subject Re: Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [#1044-8511]

On Sat, 31 Dec 2022 at 09:47, Mrs Duncan wrote:
Sorry what do you mean your products are taken in kind I ordered this and just want to know when this will arrive.
Are you sending me this or is it some kind off scam I will need you to answer me please.

I am a pensioner, I did think this was to good to be true so please refund me my money if you are not going to send what I have paid for.

Where is the product details this is so confusing you offered this ninja at an extremely good price, but you answer me with our products are taken in kind which we do not understand?????
Please reply
Regards
Phyllis

On Wed, 28 Dec 2022 at 04:41, support wrote:
Dear customer,

For the specific information of the product, you can find the product detail page.

Our products are taken in kind.

Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions after receiving the goods.

Have a nice day.

---- Replied Message ----
From Mrs Duncan
Date 12/27/2022 17:05
To support
Subject Re: Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [#1044-8511]
Why are you nor answering my question?
Regards
Mrs Duncan

On Tue, 27 Dec 2022 at 03:29, support wrote:
Dear customer,

Your order has been shipped.

Due to a problem with our system, the tracking number cannot be synchronized to the order system for the time being.

We have registered your information and will contact the warehouse to check for you.

The tracking number will be provided to you within three days.Best regards,

---- Replied Message ----
From Mrs Duncan
Date 12/26/2022 17:58
To support
Subject Re: Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [#1044-8511]
Hi you haven’t answered my email please can you tell me if this is the real Ninja or not if its not please do not send it just refund my money thank you…
Regards
Mrs Duncan

On Mon, 26 Dec 2022 at 05:07, support wrote:
Dear Customer,

Your order is being prepared. We will arrange the shipment within three days.

We will provide you with a tracking number after shipment.

In general, the estimate time-frame of arrival is about 15-20 working day.

Thank you for your understanding and support.

---- Replied Message ----
From Mrs Duncan
Date 12/24/2022 18:31
To APRE SUNDAY LTD
Subject Re: Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [#1044-8511]
HI THERE,

I have just ordered this please can you tell me is this the real Ninja, I cant believe that I would so lucky to get this for this price..and will it work in Bonnie Scotland please, if it wont please cancel…..

Kindest regards
And Merry Christmas and a happy New Year
Phyllis Duncan

On Sat, 24 Dec 2022 at 10:00, APRE SUNDAY LTD wrote:

Receipt from APRE SUNDAY LTD

Receipt #1044-8511

AMOUNT PAID
$39.99

DATE PAID
Dec 24, 2022, 10:00:17 AM

PAYMENT METHOD
Mastercard - 1409

SUMMARY

Order No:8A4S2-D1YKHQ8 $39.99

Amount charged $39.99

If you have any questions, contact us at support@apresundaymall.com or call at +44 7578 045383.

Something wrong with the email? View it in your browser.

You're receiving this email because you made a purchase at APRE SUNDAY LTD, which partners with Stripe to provide invoicing and payment processing.

More info +

telephone number analysis +44 7578 045383

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7578 045383
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #583677 12/22/2022 at 02:29 AM

      Bought watch for $39 after seeing a suggested ad on Facebook marketplace. I didn't receive shipping notification only payment notification with the above details 18th Dec 2022

      Also bought 18 piece pots for $36 after seeing a suggested ad on Facebook marketplace. I didn't receive shipping notification only payment notification with the above details 10the Dec 2022
      -------------------
      Facebook is suggesting ads when you Google for certain items. You then see deals on facebook market place related to your search. You purchase the goods at your own risk. When I go back to my Activity log on Facebook, there is no trace on the actual link I clicked on for the ad that can help trace this. I can see other adverts on the FB market place currently that have been flagged here on scamwatcher but there is no mechanism that I am aware off to report those ads. If someone knows please share so we can at least help the next person to lose out on their hard earned money.

      Pseudonym : Selling goods, but never deliver


      • Pereira bruna 12/28/2022 at 07:05 AM

        I want to say when my iten Who i have purchassed:
        Receipt from APRE SUNDAY LTD

        Receipt #1000-3592

        AMOUNT PAID
        $47.99

        DATE PAID
        Dec 22, 2022, 8:37:48 AM
        PAYMENT METHOD

        - 3692
        SUMMARY

        Order No:953C6-XFQP821

        $47.99
        Amount charged

        $47.99

        I want to know the date delivery.....

      • Michelle mccann 02/03/2023 at 07:42 AM

        I have also ordered from APRESUNDAYLTD on jan 24 2023 amount charged to my account s39.99 have not received any information on delivery, is this a scam and if so how do I get my money back ,

      • Matt 02/10/2023 at 07:00 PM

        fuck......ive just been ripped of for $49.75 NZD then...for tools.......GRRRRR.....why the fuk does facebook allow this shit on their site

      • Didi 02/13/2023 at 06:31 PM

        Got scamed with facebook ad apre sunday. Did not change any settings on facebook. Reporting all scam ads as illegal to facebook. Please follow my lead, lets report as many as we can.

      • Maribel 02/14/2023 at 04:37 PM

        Do they keep your card info on file? I just ordered something and it seems its a scam

      • Brenda 02/17/2023 at 04:12 PM

        They are scammers I've been reporting on Facebook and getting nowhere. I got robbed alwell

      • Mariah 02/21/2023 at 05:34 PM

        I just ordered a gaming table… please tell me they don’t drain your account -_-

      • Kevin 02/28/2023 at 08:34 AM

        Also ordered on 25th December charged and not delivered. My parcels are tracked by the shop app and yet they managed to manipulate the app to say it had been delivered yesterday at 10:30 when I was actually sat at home . Will be contacting shop for an answer how they have done this

      • Kathy 03/14/2023 at 11:02 PM

        I ordered stuff on the 7th March. Not sure yet, nothing sent, just a receipt.

      • Reg 03/21/2023 at 05:16 AM

        I ordered jet wash buy one get one free. Ordered 2 since February. After experiencing all the complaints in this forum, tracking now says item delivered 14.03.23 in Worksop. My address is in Bedfordshire. Item never received. Fortunately I've already contacted and been reimbursed by my credit card company after reading stuff here and became aware of the scam.

      • Jack 03/24/2023 at 10:59 AM

        I all so order on the 22 of February and they keep telling me it’s on its way but no updates or anything else it’s a ripoff

      • Charles steeg 03/24/2023 at 12:04 PM

        How do i get my money back from theses scamers or is it a learning experience?

      • Daniel S 03/24/2023 at 01:24 PM

        WOW...Has anybody ever got what they ordered from this apre sunday? I know it really seemed to good to be true, but we ordered an INVERTER GENERATOR on3/2/2023 @ $39.99. we got charged to our acct immediately And received a receipt right away.....then waited it's now 3/24/2023 and no word no way to get verification of order or shipment, I guess I'm a fool also.

      • Big dick 03/25/2023 at 01:41 PM

        I ordered from these fucking assholes never got my order pretty sad they let these assholes get away with it

      • Dunners 04/01/2023 at 12:48 PM

        Like everyone ordered paid for money taken receipt received never got the product. Several pathetic excuses, delivered to wrong address but rearranging correct deliver doubt it will ever happen. Scam, Scam.

      • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 03:35 AM

        Several users have reported their negative experiences with a company called Apre Sunday Ltd, which they encountered through Facebook ads. Users reported purchasing items like watches, pots, and tools but never received the products or shipping notifications, only payment confirmations. There is a growing concern that the company is a scam and that Facebook has not done enough to protect users from fraudulent ads.

        Customers mentioned their frustration with trying to contact the company, which does not seem to respond to inquiries. Many are unsure if they will ever receive their items or if they have lost their money to a scam. Some users have reported receiving tracking numbers, but the packages were never delivered or were sent to the wrong addresses.

        In response to this issue, some users have suggested reporting the fraudulent ads to Facebook, and others have sought reimbursement from their credit card companies. Overall, there is a general sense of disappointment and frustration with the company and its lack of communication, as well as Facebook's apparent lack of action in preventing these types of scams.

      • dragan lazovic 04/21/2023 at 10:59 AM

        the same gang and criminals as customer@skjlsinkte.com stole 25 USD from me

      Reply
    • Silly me 01/03/2023 at 05:15 AM

      I should have known that something that seems to good to be true usually is not but I just though it was a Christmas deal my own silly fault i thought i was savvy but obviously i was wrong…

      Reply
    • Linds 01/05/2023 at 07:22 AM

      I have ordered a gaming table and not received it either but the money has been taken from my account but they told me the same as you in my email that it had been shipped.

      Reply
    • Report #590449 01/08/2023 at 06:36 AM

      still waiting recieved e mail saying item had been delivered not to mr but an adress in leeds

      Pseudonym : APRESUNDAYMAIL.COM

      Reply
    • Report #590844 01/09/2023 at 05:10 AM

      Order No:39317-4K2I5DJ $59.98




      Amount charged $59.98
      This is my order i have not received

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Pseudonym : Face book

      Reply
    • Ells 01/11/2023 at 09:21 AM

      I contacted Royal mail as according to the site my package ( the gaming table) was sitting at a sorting centre in Langley and has been since 29th December. Same sort of tone. dont worry its on its way. According to Royal Mail tracking its leaving origin country. On speaking to someone at Royal Mail customer service, my postocde and name dont match the inforation they have in front of them. Safe to say I think I ve been scammed. emailed them again to confrm its the right reference. hell might as well harass the hell out of the at this point.

      Reply
    • Report #592206 01/11/2023 at 12:08 PM

      Advertise Watches at low price buy on get one free ad.
      -------------------
      I purchased a watch at bog but never Recieved the item due to seller putting totally wrong address on package.
      They are refusing to acknowledge my messages of their ERROR.
      I got a print off from the post office with the wrong address on it. They scanned the tracking number and told me its got the wrong address on it.

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com

      Copy of print outwith wrong address.

      • mike 01/13/2023 at 01:44 AM

        hi all that watch that i got from apresundaymail.com hadbeen sent to another address im hoping to get a refund according to new zealand post im not happy with this. got it on facebook scam scam

      • Dave 01/25/2023 at 10:30 AM

        I also bought a warch which never turned up because they had sent it another address. They just keep saying its been sent!! What can you do? They are in China so it's impossible to do anything!!!

      • Chrissy 04/03/2023 at 05:53 PM

        I thought I'd bought a ninja airfryer .. been waiting from February and still waiting .. contacted apresundamail. It's in transit .. track the courier 17* last entry was slough and it's still there .. I bought this through Facebook..

      • Redtime 04/04/2023 at 08:00 AM

        Don't use RH*mceanokk.com or RH*nicfo.shop. I ordered one item from each in January this year. I have tried contacting them, but they are both scams.

      Reply
    • Lucy 01/12/2023 at 08:10 AM

      Anyone recieved what they've ordered from these lot yet?

      Reply
    • Report #598590 01/24/2023 at 04:56 AM

      il ma envoyer un numéro de suivi qui étais a une notre adresse

      Pseudonym : Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [#1421-0777]

      • Brenda 02/17/2023 at 03:47 PM

        I got scammed from these people also. Bought an Airfryer and it never arrived. They have blocked me on facebook now

      • Fatima 02/18/2023 at 07:01 PM

        Hi I bought a baby chair for 39.99 and I didn't get any if is scamers how we get our money back any ides plz

      • Rushings 02/24/2023 at 09:42 PM

        Also bought baby chair for $39.99. Got receipt but no tracking number. Will wait the 10 days to see if it arrives

      • Suzi 02/27/2023 at 05:59 AM

        I have been scammed and blocked as well

      • Elizabeth 02/27/2023 at 12:05 PM

        I’ve been waiting since December for an air fryer to arrive when I emailed them they said it had been sent to Chelmsford funny I live in Lancashire hmmmm sent them another email they said it had been sent out but no tracking number provided how do I get my money back plz

      • Skinzo 02/27/2023 at 06:09 PM

        Also scammed 😡

      • Zaq 03/04/2023 at 03:51 PM

        I've just ordered an air fryer and a vaccum cleaner!

      • Azky 03/06/2023 at 05:32 AM

        I have ordered baby stroller for 39.99£,i am from Germany, i sent an Email to them, but they said this was a fraud company, i was disappointed, can anybody tell me, how to get money back?

      • Life 03/09/2023 at 04:38 PM

        I ordered a baby stroller for $49.99 ($10 was for shipping) off of a facebook ad. I have yet to receive any tracking info and I emailed the customer support earlier today. If I haven't heard anything back by tomorrow I will be contacting my bank to dispute the charge.l

      • Kstrat 03/10/2023 at 03:01 PM

        I bought a bed side gun safe and still haven’t gotten it.

      • Cha 03/12/2023 at 01:35 PM

        I bought a clock bedside gun safe and a gun case. They took the money but never received any info. I already submitted a claim with my bank to get my money back. Some people have no honor or self respect.

      • Blair 03/12/2023 at 04:29 PM

        I bought two ice makers for $59.99, I have been told three times that I will have the tracking number in 3 days...the first time they said that was SIXTEEN days ago. I am so pissed.

      • Andy 03/13/2023 at 05:55 AM

        I ordered a layer engraver 2 months ago . They gave wrong tracking number. The paid goods have not arrived.

      • Slavi 03/15/2023 at 02:05 PM

        Also scammed for 59.90€!

      • June 03/15/2023 at 05:09 PM

        I orders 5 sewing machines on 26th February
        Wrong tracking number item was delivered to nuneaton not my delivery keep emailing them to no avail these were my 60th birthday presents off my kids so mad now going to the bank tomorrow

      • gee 03/16/2023 at 11:48 PM

        i order a sky rider from them on March 8, 2023 and until today i received nothing. from one officer to another i am in touch with the police department in London. they are scammers.

      • Noah 03/17/2023 at 05:23 AM

        Scammed on an ice maker. They delivered to some arbitrary address in miami. I live an entire county away. When I contacted them they claimed the warehouse was overwhelmed and the tracker would stay the same with new delivery. I already contested my charge with my credit card company and got I back the money. Total scam. My wife thinks they ship drugs or something else under the buyers name but to wherever it has to go trying to avoid customs.

      • Eric 03/20/2023 at 03:20 AM

        Got scam by them too, they said they ship the aur fryer to another country or province. Is it possible to get a refund somewhere for 60€ ?

      • Cat Stevenson 03/23/2023 at 05:36 AM

        Seems I have fallen 4 yet another scammer :( I brought 2x lowrider remote control cars for my kids birthdays with are bag suspension.

        Sent me 2x emails then 3rd email had tracking but apparently my name nore address was linked so I'm down $100nzd

      • Debbie Wren 03/23/2023 at 02:50 PM

        Got a receipt that I ordered something on March 2 but have no knowledge of a purchase. Email for support doesn’t exist and international phone no says no one is available. Now must go to bank. Aggregating.

      • KazL 03/28/2023 at 12:39 AM

        Looks like I’ve also been scammed by this company I ordered an Airfryer but they just keep sending me a tracking number for Dalkeith in Scotland I’m in Staffordshire Uk.

        can’t we get together and bane & Shane or get any kind of cash back??

      • Boo Justus 03/28/2023 at 12:20 PM

        I too have been jipped! I'm contacting my bank and the local authorities, as well as all the social media sites. They need to be aware that people are being taken by this company.

      • Rimantas 03/29/2023 at 04:01 AM

        I bought a cottage-tent for 39,99 Eur., I received a tracking number, when the item was already in Lithuania, it turned out that it came to the wrong address and to a completely different city, in the end I found out that this is the aliexpres item tracking number and the item for a completely different person. I will try to contact the bank, for the sake of returning the money.

      • Judge Dredd 03/29/2023 at 04:44 AM

        Users have reported their suspicions that APRE Sunday LTD may be a scam. They have shared their experiences, with many reporting they never received their orders or were given incorrect tracking numbers. Some users, for instance, claim to have purchased air fryers or baby chairs but never received them. In many cases, users report being blocked by the company on social media or receiving no response to their inquiries.

        Some users have discovered information on the individual allegedly behind the company, with links to London and China. However, this information has not led to resolution or refunds for the victims.

        Many victims are seeking ways to recover their lost money, with some contacting their banks to dispute the charges. Users have also expressed frustration and disappointment with the company, warning others to be cautious and avoid falling for the same scam.

      • Courtney 03/29/2023 at 07:09 AM

        Bought a baby highchair in February paid $49 USD Plus $10 shipping, received a tracking number after requesting it many times. Random tracking number, states item was “delivered” Never received product and am now disputing charges.

      • Suckered 03/30/2023 at 01:19 PM

        Bought two raised garden beds (made of wood and steel) and they claim the items were mailed and delivered from England to the US with 4 days. The package according to the post office was not delivered to my address and weighed 12 oz. When I asked for proof of delivery, they sent a shipping label with the address, phone and email blacked out. When my credit card reversed the charges, they responded by saying the refund policy was on their website (which no longer exists) and that due to COVID (get over it) my raised garden beds were no longer available - but they say they delivered them??? SCAM!!!

      • Smut 03/30/2023 at 02:58 PM

        Also scammed

      • James kenyon 04/03/2023 at 01:35 AM

        Hi I seemed to have been scammed the item was delivered to an address in nsw when I live in bendigo havent got item and trying to get refund

      • Nic 04/10/2023 at 06:12 AM

        I bought and paid for an air fryer 6 weeks ago which never arrived, says it was delivered to a different part of the country. Now been blocked by them. Scam

      • Rina Morales 05/03/2023 at 08:29 PM

        Hi, I paid USD37.99 for 2 Shelves, which I did not received and given a wrong tracking number that says it was delivered to a different address. I am trying to ask for refund. SCAM. Hope they burn in hell.

      • Debra 05/05/2023 at 12:32 PM

        I was also scammed. I ordered 2 suitcases in March... I have emailed several times asking for delivery information, but have received no reply. Will contact my bank today. 😡😡😡

      • Dan 05/05/2023 at 04:30 PM

        Apre.sunday is a scammer.
        Bought a child stroller.
        After 3 months sent a random tracking which says delivered to a different country address,but not the shipping address i have goven.
        Apre sunday closed the conversation saying , your items were delivered even though iys a wrong address and they cant do anything about it.

        Beware of these scammers. Dont lose any more money on them.

      • Liz 05/23/2023 at 08:08 AM

        BIG FAT SCAM! Dont buy anything to them BIG NO NO !!

      • Karen 05/29/2023 at 10:31 PM

        I paid for a foldup tent in Feb 2023 and it never arrived. I sent emails to their support email to advise them. They gave me a bogus tracking number link that got me nowhere.

      • delgurl 06/07/2023 at 07:11 PM

        I purchased a laser printer from them in December 2022 and still have not received it. I have 20 emails sent between myself and the company and they just kept telling me to wait for a few more days that its in transit. They even sent me a tracking number for a parcel that was in transit but it was delivered to someone in a different county with the same first name. Still nothing arrived to my address. Probably too late to get a refund from my bank at this stage as its been 6 months but lesson learned, never order anything from facebook ads. I am sure Facebook must have some responsiblity seeing as they keep letting them post adverts even when they are told this company is scamming people.

      • Apple 06/30/2023 at 12:21 AM

        I have been scammed by this company also ordered a sewing machine and was told it was delivered to a neighbor in another state .have been told so many excuses by the people, would really like to get my money back !!

      • Mary 10/13/2023 at 10:24 AM

        I bought a planter with trellis in June and they gave me a Tracking Number that is delivered in Puerto Rico. So I emailed them and they said they will send another Tracking number when they send the order. I emailed them in August but they didn't reply. So I emailed them 2 weeks ago and they blocked me. Apre Sunday Mall is a SCAMMER.

      Reply
    • Bri 01/28/2023 at 05:36 AM

      I have been duped too 🙉

      Reply
    • Report #602277 02/01/2023 at 03:16 AM

      Bought 2x Smart Watch
      21-12-22
      Never Received.
      Got reply back. After 1month.

      If you still haven't received your package. We are willing to send it again. Estimate time 15-35 working days.

      This is a Scam!!!!!!!!
      -------------------
      Scammer!!!!

      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday Ltd

      • Aqsa 02/27/2023 at 06:33 AM

        Purchased a dresser but delivered on the wrong address not sure what to do now

      Reply
    • Report #602673 02/01/2023 at 04:18 PM

      Buy 1 smart watch and get one for free ..
      -------------------
      Did not receive the shipment after paying.. 2 months down the line ..

      Pseudonym : apre sunday pvt ltd

      Reply
    • Report #602781 02/02/2023 at 02:04 AM

      Placed an order for an airfryer off a facebook post. The post looked legitimate as lots of people had commented saying product received. I should have known it was too good to be true from the price they were charging.
      -------------------
      I paid for this order on my credit card, so i'm hoping i'll be able to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #603477 02/03/2023 at 07:48 AM

      Battery powered car wash via Facebook.
      -------------------
      After approximately 4 weeks had gone, I emailed the company by replying the same mail I received after my payment. Received response day after and was promised a tracking number to no avail. A week later I contacted the same support emai. I was given a false Tracking Number. A week later I contacted our Swedish National Post Agency and was told the tracking Number belonged to someone else in a completely different address. Tried calling the companies number several times but no one is picking up. It has gone 6 weeks since I ordered my item and still nothing received.

      Pseudonym : Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [#1689-2894]

      • Nelda Childers 03/09/2023 at 10:41 AM

        I ordered on FACEBOOK a Embroidery /SEWING machine but havn't heard anything from this sight ? It has been taken out of my Bank account !

        Please get back tome on this ...I really want this machine .

        Thaank You . Nelda Childers

        ( nmchilders@mchsi.com )

      • Bala 03/09/2023 at 02:56 PM

        I hope the UK government can fo something to ban this site. I haven't still received my car washer and I believe I will never do.

      • Jano 04/07/2023 at 03:30 AM

        I'm waiting for month on my package to arrive, I keep being told, to be patient it's on it's way,

      Reply
    • Garry Murray 02/04/2023 at 11:24 AM

      Scammed here to same tracking number too was supposingly delivered to an address in Londonderry ….too bad I live in England ?
      I keep sending them emails and they keep saying 7daya etc…asked for a refund and funny how the develop a silence

      Reply
    • Report #604575 02/06/2023 at 07:56 AM

      add on facebook in November 2022 : infinity game table for 29,99€. 1 time christmas deal.
      -------------------
      After ordering, the page on facebook was gone when I tried to look it up.
      Received an email confirming my payment and thats that...
      Send email 31the of december, to ask about my package.
      Got this answer; Dear customer, Your order has been shipped.
      Due to a problem with our system, the tracking number cannot be synchronized to the order system for the time being.
      We have registered your information and will contact the warehouse to check for you. The tracking number will be provided to you within three days.Best regards,

      12 january, stil notthing, so i sended another email. Got this answer:
      Dear Customer, Your package has been sent.
      Tracking number : LV673208025CN
      Link: https://www.17track.net/en
      You can check logistics information on the above-mentioned website.
      In general, the estimate time-frame of arrival is about 15-20 working days, and please allow some days to update.
      Your patience and understanding will be highly appreciated. If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us.
      Best regards

      Last week, the link they gave me told me the package was deliverd... in a town on the other side of my country..
      So I sended another email. Got this answer:
      I am sorry to hear that you didn't receive your package.I will help you find out why the package was not delivered successfully.Please wait patiently for a few days. I will help you... Read more

      • Darryl Christopher 03/31/2023 at 10:04 PM

        I had order tools and box I paid $59.something for this and haven't heard anything from nobody I'm getting upset about this

      • Wendy Degraeuwe 04/01/2023 at 11:45 AM

        I'm still in contact via email... keep asking money back... keep getting answer : no, don't worry, it's been shippes.... filed complaint everywhere i could

      Reply
    • Mary 02/08/2023 at 02:04 PM

      Omg...are you people sure this is a scam

      Reply
    • Patrick 02/12/2023 at 08:35 AM

      I ordered a product on the 10th of February and haven't heard anything about it I feel I'm being scammed they took $50 out of my account and now I'm not going to be able to get the product

      Reply
    • Report #608754 02/14/2023 at 05:34 PM

      air fryer $29.99 shipped i 2/5 days
      -------------------
      when i go into the page its a clothing company.

      Url / Website : m.facebook.com
      Pseudonym : the ad was on facebook

      Reply
    • Report #609899 02/17/2023 at 02:56 AM

      APRE SUNDAY LTD

      Receipt from APRE SUNDAY LTD

      Receipt #1115-2238
      AMOUNT PAID
      $37.99
      DATE PAID
      Jan 4, 2023, 8:13:45 AM
      PAYMENT METHOD
      Visa -xxxx

      SUMMARY

      Order No:11S2I-MCHD90K $37.99
      Amount charged $37.99
      If you have any questions, contact us at support@apresundaymall.com or call at +44 7578 045383.

      You're receiving this email because you made a purchase at APRE SUNDAY LTD, which partners with Stripe to prov...
      -------------------
      Needless to say I never did receive the shipping number.
      What I find strange is, the credit card transaction reflects the following information CAREABOUTMIRACLES.COM LONDON GB AND NOT Apresundaymall??

      The transaction was done through Facebook

      Url / Website : apresundamall.com
      Pseudonym : Apresundaymall

      • Missy 03/27/2023 at 04:20 PM

        African fraud,liars n scammers.you sob... ...I truly wanted them panels

      Reply
    • Report #610316 02/17/2023 at 08:30 PM

      FB user selling an ice maker for $37.99 that never ships, claims it is covid-19 overstock.
      -------------------
      See above

      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Bpbtpih-mi

      Reply
    • Report #610563 02/18/2023 at 02:05 PM

      I made a order that I don’t believe to be true because I tried to call the phone number and it was disconnected the order #is 8yw42-j3c26k7.
      -------------------
      I don’t believe to be a working business

      Reply
    • Report #611394 02/20/2023 at 07:02 PM

      Sewing machines
      -------------------
      They need to be stopped.

      Fraudulent email : support@apresaudaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday ltd


      • Suckered 03/30/2023 at 01:11 PM

        Ordered 2 raised garden beds on Facebook through their page. USPS tracking shows it was delivered but not to my address. The raised garden beds were 4x8 ft each, made of wood and steel. The tracking information shows they sent the package first class and the weight was 12oz. I did a charge back on my credit card. Their response was the refund policy is stated in their web page ( which does not exist). SCAM - it was too good to be true.

      Reply
    • El_Hash 02/23/2023 at 12:03 AM

      Same here. Anything we can do? I have record of the purchase and it tells me the contact details of this place: https://apresundaymall.com/ (I have no knowledge of ordering from them at all).

      They're clearly stealing money from people, which is crazy. It seems to be coming from China and perhaps they're using other companies as a front?

      Reply
    • El_Hash 02/23/2023 at 12:48 AM

      I suggest reporting it to your bank (if you haven’t already). They seem to have setup a UK company and there’s a company with a very similar name which has ok reviews on TrustPilot, so they’re obviously using this company’s name for credibility. But if they’re actually a UK registered company it’s probably worth reporting to HMRC or Companies House

      Reply
    • Marion 02/24/2023 at 03:06 PM

      Why can’t face book do some thing they keep letting them on their if this is a scam it will be 3 times I have been scammed never again fed up with it

      Reply
    • Report #613805 02/26/2023 at 12:54 PM

      I ordered a games tabke on the 5th January 2023. Never recieved anything and on the 31st they said it was delivered based on the tracking. It showed delivery to hove, no where near my house. It such a scam. They just make excuses. I've demanded a refund before I get the bank involved.
      -------------------
      This was an advert in Facebook in January.

      Pseudonym : Facebook ad

      Reply
    • Report #614304 02/27/2023 at 02:48 PM

      Ad on Facebook for discounted items
      -------------------
      I ordered a game table for 59.99

      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apre sunday ltd

      Reply
    • Report #614371 02/27/2023 at 06:23 PM

      Order a ice maker for 39.99 on my bank card and it went through. Thank god they didn't get anymore money out of me. So apparently I have been scam from these a-holes as well. Won't this again. Crap!!!
      -------------------
      If anyone from your department want to call me my no# is;725-400-9310. And my name is Jean

      Reply
    • Rob 02/28/2023 at 07:09 AM

      Very convincing web ad and yes I got scammed to, thought I had a bargain air fryer never again I hop

      Reply
    • Unhappy 03/02/2023 at 08:17 AM

      Yep ordered its been 3 weeks .no product .get the run around when I call. SCAM

      Reply
    • Report #615858 03/02/2023 at 01:14 PM

      I do not know this company

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Pseudonym : Receipt from APRE Sunday LTD receipt 1646-8513

      Reply
    • Report #615861 03/02/2023 at 01:17 PM

      Receipt for donation
      -------------------
      I do not know this company

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Pseudonym : Receipt# 68B83-6HYKAX4

      Reply
    • Report #615937 03/02/2023 at 04:46 PM

      INVOICE FOR $39.99
      -------------------
      NEVER ORDERED.

      Fraudulent email : receipts+acct_1lhx60dnrketvc5n@stripe.com
      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD

      Reply
    • fathima 03/03/2023 at 09:54 AM

      Is there anything that we can do to get our money back. Please email me

      Reply
    • Report #616290 03/03/2023 at 09:56 AM

      I thought I was getting an icemaker
      -------------------
      First time falling for a scam like this...im gonna wait and see if it comes but i have a bad feeling it wont

      Url / Website : 58.email.stripe.com/cl0/tel:%2b447578045383/1/01000186a359d58e-fcc7799f-a7cf-4ff7-ace2-86d79485f4a4-000000/gle7tq8v7dkh8z3pvq5vhy56z4tozeyh5nq15tjjgom=290

      Reply
    • Report #616591 03/04/2023 at 05:08 AM

      I was sent emails by the company after paying £30 odd for a ninja airfryer, saying that it was in transit and gave me a tracking number, the tracking number comes back as unknown and i emailed them 3 times saying i cant track the package its saying unknown and they've emailed me this morning that the package says delivered their end and that i need to take the matter up with the delivery company, i have no details for any delivery company and im in a womens refuge for domestic violence and boug...
      -------------------
      Ive attached screenshots for you of the emails and payment i made to them also the phone number says unavailable

      Pseudonym : Apre sunday ltd


      Reply
    • Report #617948 03/07/2023 at 10:58 AM

      air fryers on instagram
      -------------------
      This was for air fryers on instagram. 'Item' was delivered to another address apparently and none of my details matched so I was given a false tracking number which belonged to someone else. The phone number is a dead one. I have contacted the company and got fobbed off.

      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY MALL


      Reply
    • SG 03/07/2023 at 11:26 AM

      My tracking number must have been stolen from another package which was delivered elsewhere so the whole thing is a fraud. Thankfully not spent hundreds but is there no way of exposing this scamming company. Instagram advert

      Reply
    • Report #618300 03/08/2023 at 04:50 AM

      They sell items online then you either reieved a item not worth your money and nothing like you ordered or you dont receive anything at all.
      -------------------
      Thats twice i have been ripped off from this site as you can see from the emails i have provided i ordered this item on 24.12.22. Then early january they emailed me a tracking number which was for Penicuik in Edinburgh i live in Glasgow as i clearly gave them my address again as they said theyd send another one. Then sent me the same tracking number they sent in january. Then today tell me again my parcel was delivered in February to Penicuik. I have asked several times for a refund but have been ignored its a ridiculous company and some one needs do something.

      Url / Website : floweronebeer.com


      Reply
    • Report #618709 03/08/2023 at 05:58 PM

      There was a flash sale of a carryon bag with wheels and all sorts of compartments for all of your electronic equipment with a charging station and a cup holder all for only $29.99.
      -------------------
      I bought it and
      this is my receipt email.

      Receipt from APRE SUNDAY LTD

      Receipt #1866-2390



      AMOUNT PAID
      $29.99
      DATE PAID
      Feb 10, 2023, 7:25:42 PM
      PAYMENT METHOD
      Mastercard - 4634



      SUMMARY






      Order No:99RQ7-3M4D7OP $29.99




      Amount charged $29.99






      climate APRE SUNDAY LTD contributed 0.5% of your purchase to remove CO₂ from the atmosphere.








      If you have any questions, contact us at support@apresundaymall.com or call at +44 7578 045383.







      Something wrong with the email? View it in your browser.

      You're receiving this email because you made a purchase at APRE SUNDAY LTD, which partners with Stripe to provide invoicing and payment processing.


      5

      Fabian Kaulukukui-Heloca
      Mar 4, 2023, 11:01 PM (4 days ago)
      to support

      Thank you for the update.
      However my address is 89-1069 Puawiliwili Place, Waianae, HI 96792
      the tracking number is LR030191771CN according to your email.
      GUAYNABO, PR 00966, Delivered, In/At Mailbox -> Your item was delivered in or at the mailbox at 11:11 am on February 28, 2023 in GUAYNABO, PR 00966
      This is not my address!
      I want my money back if this is your customer support.
      Fabian Kaulukukui-Heloca



      support
      Mar 7, 2023, 4:28 AM (1 day ago)
      ... Read more

      • Fabian 03/08/2023 at 06:05 PM

        CAREABOUTMIRACLES.CLONDON GBGB

        this is the recipient listed on my account for the payment of $29.99

      Reply
    • Report #618745 03/08/2023 at 08:58 PM

      I bought 2 items that were a scam
      -------------------
      Apre sunday LTD

      Url / Website : careaboutmiracles.com


      Reply
    • Report #619041 03/09/2023 at 10:58 AM

      Receipt from APRE SUNDAY LTD

      Receipt #1225-8774

      AMOUNT PAID
      $49.99
      DATE PAID
      Mar 7, 2023, 3:07:20 AM
      PAYMENT METHOD

      SUMMARY

      Order No:8ZBXF-AK4CY29 $49.99

      Amount charged $49.99

      APRE SUNDAY LTD contributed 0.5% of your purchase to remove CO₂ from the atmosphere.

      If you have any questions, contact us at support@apresundaymall.com or call at +44 7578 045383.

      You're receiving this email because you made a purchase at APRE SUNDAY LTD, which partners...
      -------------------
      Placed an order for a 7' Christmas Tree on 03/06/23 and charged $49.00. Recently found out that this is a fradulent store and has had numerous reoports submittted against them!

      I fear that I will never see the Tree or my money returned!

      Pseudonym : Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [#1225-8774]

      Reply
    • Report #619134 03/09/2023 at 03:04 PM

      4 generators at the cost of 120.00
      -------------------
      just got scammed cant even track the invoice. cant reach the email nor is the phone number correct.

      Fraudulent email : support@apresumdaymall.com
      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : facebook via ads


      Reply
    • Report #619156 03/09/2023 at 04:59 PM

      [‹ $29.99 Today Only!] 10th
      Anniversary Sale. Solar Generator 1000, 1002Wh Capacity with 2x (Explorer 1000 + 2xSolarSaga 100) / 1 set
      -------------------
      Seller shipped the order to a different location. At first the seller was responding to my email until now that I told them that they send the order to the wrong address. My emails are being ignored.
      Listing was posted on Facebook with url http://www.zdoubtpermat.com/

      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD


      • António Rodrigues 09/05/2023 at 04:40 AM

        Cuidado. Empresa fraudulenta não comprem nada deles. Á 6 meses estou á espera de uma encomenda, enviam Nº rastreamento falsos, reclamo dizem que enviaram novas encomendas nunca chegaram , e não devolvem o dinheiro. Denunciem o mais possível.

      Reply
    • Report #619407 03/10/2023 at 08:07 AM

      I ordered 2 airfryers Feb 9th and had to ask for tracking numbers and the nunbers they gave me were actuall orders for 2 other people in other parts of contry. So it looks like they give a legit Lv tracking number but its not for me or.items I purchased. They replied and said its Am post issue when it is not. Not sure what else I can do
      -------------------
      Ive emailed them again on this

      Pseudonym : Apressundsymall

      Reply
    • Report #619594 03/10/2023 at 03:45 PM

      [Order 2 Free Shipping] 2-Piece
      Multifunctional Luggage Set, $29.99
      for a limited time,
      $29.99
      BLACK (A set of two suitcases)
      -------------------
      My son purchased a 2 piece multifunctonal luggage set. Never get a tracking number for the order, tried calling the contact number in the receipt but the number doesn’t work, tried sending an email but no reply.

      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD

      This is the receipt when my son made the purchased.

      Reply
    • Report #619657 03/10/2023 at 08:00 PM

      Claimed to be selling Christmas trees on Facebook for $49.99.
      -------------------
      Reviews showed that this was a legitimate site

      Pseudonym : APRE Sunday LTE

      Reply
    • Report #620091 03/12/2023 at 01:59 AM

      Ordered Air Fryer on facebook, never arrived kept telling me in transit, then sent tracking number which showed delivered, but never arrived & location it shows delivered too is nowhere near where i live.

      Reply
    • Report #620228 03/12/2023 at 01:07 PM

      Balsam Fur 6ft Christmas tree paid 39.99
      -------------------
      I’m hoping you can get to the bottom of this. I keep trying to email them and I tried to call I can’t get through to anybody. I’m really annoyed.

      Fraudulent email : support@apressundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday Ltd

      • JEM 07/27/2023 at 09:31 AM

        I've been scammed by apres Sunday, also. I've followed up multiple times since 3/18/2023 and keep being told they're working on the shipment. Then, it was delivered to the incorrect address, 5 states away. If it sounds too good to be true, it's a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #620664 03/13/2023 at 11:25 AM

      Hice el pago del producto nunca me llego me estafaron mi dinero 💴

      Url / Website : dashboard.stripe.com/receipts/payment/cacqaroxchvhy2n0xzfmahg2meruumtfdfzjnu4ojjukoayybjpirt8ywdovfi4wagg-gdnbbaw2vwieyix0tgfzzeka3pycvhhgaqrr0ada-vwacnlrwafd-ds
      Pseudonym : Stripe


      Reply
    • Report #620926 03/14/2023 at 02:50 AM

      Dog paneling/fencing
      -------------------
      I ordered the product in April 28th, 2023

      Url / Website : dashboard.stripe
      Pseudonym : Found site on Facebook

      Reply
    • sablsonic 03/16/2023 at 05:50 PM

      I´ve ordered shoes with discount price from official Salomon site for approx. 50 euros, but they send me sunglasses . They took me more money from my account then it was the price of shoes. "Money conversion" they said. Everytime when I pay with a card I must confirm payment in my mobile wallet only this time wasn´t so. I think it`s a scam too. I send them e-mail and now I am waiting for the answer.

      Reply
    • Report #622465 03/16/2023 at 09:35 PM

      Luggage for sale with big discounts was $159.99 now just for today $29.99 only 45 left this advertisement was on Instagram
      The receipt said from APRE SUNDAY LTD
      -------------------
      On the 11 of March 2023 i purchase a luggage for $29.99
      I didn't receive it i send an email no one answer back only receive a receipt with a no. 1054-4561. Order no. 7MQS1-2V5N773. I USE MY VISA TO PAY
      An a phone number +44 7578 045383

      Url / Website : xectomyacydo.com
      Pseudonym : Forever stamp wholesale/uspsstamps77@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #622491 03/17/2023 at 01:06 AM

      I paid US47.99 for a solar battery generator. Its now a month and there is no tracking number up to now. They keep on giving excuses.
      -------------------
      I need my money back

      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD

      Reply
    • Alan Davis 03/17/2023 at 01:00 PM

      where is my order no:84MRT-6989UB8 orderd on 2/26/2023 receipt #1253-0520

      alandavis7068@yahoo.com

      Shipping information: Alan Davis, 1013 Duncan Hwy, Lordsburg, New Mexico 88045

      Reply
    • Trauty 03/19/2023 at 05:22 AM

      Same here have waited for weeks and send loads of emails. I have got same reply as everyone on this site.

      Reply
    • Report #623424 03/19/2023 at 12:25 PM

      Stroller that folds into car seat and comes with a base
      -------------------
      Ordered WEEKS ago and never received shipping information, they do not respond to emails. I attached the product and my order below. Now that I’m reporting this as a scam I can see where several others have reported them as well.

      Url / Website : udoubtpermat.com
      Pseudonym : Stroller


      Reply
    • Report #623567 03/20/2023 at 12:53 AM

      Good evening, I bought a desk chair, more than 11 days ago and I don't have shipping information. I only have the proof of payment and the payment discount on my credit card
      -------------------
      https://www.poshmare.shop/products/35-99-limited-offer-big-and-tall-400lbs-office-chair?fbclid=IwAR3PY3ComjNvb20-ZywHn0hp0heXAne_SVAjqxBSUQXMio0c9KOeCeBdgrc_aem_AcOm7a3-ulFArtnK6lFlGOgit2n-_vA84WHjRvBbHcJ-OG46c3K5E3YU2FzgKtik38Q6UspC6I_jX_cMdVBUn9ShyOwLR3yl-uMsfzkBfdtdvW6slOVhjb9MFpuzvCszyb8&variant=9732fa12-b671-4f25-8b0e-96e6807a6ee9

      Url / Website : poshmare.shop/cart?spm=..product_8531fe88-e3d3-4571-ae05-c8edaad338d1.header_1.1
      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD


      Reply
    • Roby 03/21/2023 at 01:53 AM

      Same here,I have been waiting for a month I didn’t get nothing

      Reply
    • Report #624203 03/21/2023 at 09:27 AM

      I ordered on 2/22/23. They say it was delivered. I checked the delivery and it was delivered to Alaska, not Maryland.
      -------------------
      I’ve been getting the runaround

      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday Ltd


      Reply
    • Report #624423 03/21/2023 at 04:14 PM

      Honda generators
      -------------------
      reach out to hem for tracking #, they said in 3 days (issue with warehouse).

      Fraudulent email : receipts+acct_1lhx60dnrketvc5n@stripe.com
      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD

      Reply
    • Bea 03/21/2023 at 06:24 PM

      Me too ordered 4weeks ago and received à tracking Number frrom another person in Belgium. Sent them already more than 10 e-mails they only can say…. Be patient. I am furious///////

      Reply
    • Osha 03/22/2023 at 08:29 AM

      Same thing with me it’s a complete scam you guys should try to get your money back from your banks by disputing the transactions from them. I’m sorry you guys. This sucks times are hard right now….

      Reply
    • Report #624796 03/22/2023 at 11:28 AM

      Selling goods but never deliver them
      -------------------
      , have emailed to be advised I would receive an update from the courier still nothing, now been a month this has to be a scam seller on Facebook

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apre sunday ltd

      Reply
    • Report #624823 03/22/2023 at 12:13 PM

      Ordered a sewing machine off of facebook. My package was delivered to Texas and I live in Illinois. I have emailed them several times and All I get is the run around. Same emails over and over. Talked to the Texas post office. They have a record of a package being delivered to an address in Texas with my tracking number that I was given.
      -------------------
      I am upset that I have been scammed.

      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday LTD

      Reply
    • Report #625188 03/23/2023 at 09:36 AM

      Ninja Air Fryer @ £24.95
      -------------------
      Ordered about a month ago & money taken from my credit card and never received the item. Tried calling, number invalid. Never received the tracking number nor received their email response!

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Url / Website : m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02rzxm5jg7ulwmz9kwsnb7exqtj4kuczunkcf5hxittnywxkci1shvx2zynajuvqdgl&id=131336199113945
      Pseudonym : Facebook Ads

      Reply
    • Report #625224 03/23/2023 at 10:37 AM

      order 1021X=FUQKW97
      1, Centric Smart Safe Covert Black $29.99
      1, Multifunctional outdoor Smart Safe Stealth Black $29.99
      -------------------
      I tried to dispute the charge.

      Url / Website : wraracledo.com
      Pseudonym : +447578045383
      Telephone : +12028348000

      Reply
    • Traze 03/23/2023 at 04:04 PM

      Definitely scam site, random tracking number that goes to another address

      Reply
    • Report #625510 03/24/2023 at 05:24 AM

      I purchased planted boxed which never arrived.
      Similar seller: https://vamorairemi.com/products/id-1?mima=fb569874a5t8b6a5s5&fbclid=IwAR3qtynN7R_5JGmffhTBwiVecrlKMNytuz1ZhPE45zRR8Dzp4BYoX7inrpY
      -------------------
      I welcome your support to stop such scam; Thanks.

      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday LTD

      Reply
    • Carol Feltham 03/26/2023 at 09:35 AM

      I also got caught with this and have been waiting since my order was placed on the 6th January. Tracking does not work. Have any of you received a refund for goods, I have not as yet.

      Reply
    • Report #626730 03/27/2023 at 07:20 PM

      Facebook store page isn’t legit and scams people of their money for products they don’t have.
      -------------------
      They lie and say it was delivered but the tracking is to another state. This is a repeated scam.

      Fraudulent email : support@apressundaymall.com
      Url / Website : apressundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apresundaymall

      Reply
    • Report #627147 03/28/2023 at 04:05 PM

      I ordered a suitcase online from a Facebook ad. Received an email with an order number with this message on Feb 25, 2023 that said another email would be sent with tracking info. After 2 weeks, I emailed them and got this response...
      "Our dispatch department have shipped your parcel. the delivery time will 15~20days. But we haven't received the tracking number from the courier company yet.
      I will send you the tracking number about 3 -5 days. Hope you waiting be patience and offer your understa...
      -------------------
      I turned them in here and called my credit card bank for a refund and reported them.

      Url / Website : careaboutmiracles.com
      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD

      Reply
    • Report #627287 03/29/2023 at 03:29 AM

      Picture of receipt
      -------------------
      I placed an order and I still haven’t received my item or refund. I’ve attached a copy of my receipt. I emailed them and they lie and refuse to give me a refund!!

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday


      Reply
    • Judge Dredd 03/29/2023 at 04:48 AM

      Several users reported their experiences with a company called Apre Sunday Ltd, which they suspect to be a scam. The company operates through the support@apresundaymall.com email and has a phone number +44 7578 045383. Users reported ordering products, such as a Ninja air fryer, gaming table, and shoes, after seeing ads on Facebook or Google. The company sends emails confirming the orders, providing tracking numbers, and blaming COVID-19 for delays in delivery. Users have sent numerous emails to the company with questions and concerns, but the responses are vague and unsatisfactory.

      Some users mentioned that the tracking numbers provided are fake or stolen, and the packages were delivered to different addresses. They have been waiting for weeks or even months without receiving the products they ordered. Many users have tried contacting the company, but their emails remain unanswered or receive unsatisfactory responses. Some users are attempting to get their money back from their banks by disputing the transactions.

      Overall, the general sentiment among users is that they have been scammed by Apre Sunday Ltd, and they express frustration and disappointment with their experiences.

      Reply
    • Report #628891 04/01/2023 at 09:10 PM

      Placed order for set of Cobra Golf Clubs for warehouse closing down and must sell inventory $49.99. Receipt #1615-2373, Order No:6DPL0-EFZST6I
      Sent email to support@apresundaymall.com, on March 16,2023 to ask about my package.
      Got this answer; Dear customer, Your order has been shipped.
      Due to a problem with our system, the tracking number cannot be synchronized to the order system for the time being.
      We have registered your information and will contact the warehouse to check for you. Th...
      -------------------
      I've worked in air freight shipping for years and I have called many many countries. the phone number starts with +44.
      That tells me right away this is from United Kingdom.
      support@apresundaymall.com | +447578045383 | The ad was on Face Book

      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD

      Reply
    • Report #631165 04/07/2023 at 11:14 AM

      Christmas trees and accessories
      -------------------
      I placed an order on 3/6/23 from the website, https://bit.ly/3EsLyKO, for a 7 ft pre-lit Christmas tree and a snowman Christmas lawn decoration. I found the ad on Facebook. My credit card was charged from APRILMIRACLE.com. I didn't think anything of the name on the charge but then I never received a confirmation email and tracking number for my order. As of 4/7/23, I have never received the 2 items ordered. I should have known it was too good to be true bc my total was only $45.99 for the items. I disputed the charge with my credit card company and after an investigation they provided me with a USPS (US postal service) tracking number that says it was delivered on 3/10 (4 days after I placed the order). There is no way my order could come in 4 days from London to New Jersey. I sent an email to the company @ support@apresundaymall.com and no response. I called the phone # and got a recording that the person I am trying to reach doesn't accept calls. I'm still disputing the charge with my credit card company. This company is a SCAM. If it seems too good to be true, then it really is. Beware of the websites, https://bit.ly/3EsLyKO and AprilMiracle.com. Do NOT order from these 2 websites.

      Url / Website : bit.ly/3eslyko
      Pseudonym : APRILMIRACLE.COM

      Reply
    • Fadhil 04/13/2023 at 11:15 AM

      They are layers

      Reply
    • Report #633632 04/14/2023 at 08:22 AM

      I placed an order and they keep giving me the run around about where my package is. I have asked for a refund numerous times and they refuse to comply. They say they’re going to resend it even though I never received it. When I say don’t resend anything just refund me they won’t.
      -------------------
      Other people have reported this same issue and the company appears to be a scam. I can send a history of email responses if needed.

      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com/contact
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday ltd

      Reply
    • Joy 04/16/2023 at 06:21 PM

      I also ordered an air fryer in January and have not received it.There must be a way of stopping these evil people. Any suggestions.

      Reply
    • Report #634689 04/17/2023 at 10:19 AM

      Carry on suite case, with slot for laptop.
      Never received it, I tried calling, I tried emailing, without any success. Different name on my bank receipt??? But it’s the same amount.
      -------------------
      Very disappointed

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD


      Reply
    • Report #634978 04/18/2023 at 04:21 AM

      Generators. welding machines, and other machine stuffs
      -------------------
      I have paid $80.48 and $57.58 NZD the tracking number have sent and it says delivered but I don't received anything at all. I have tried to contact them as well the post office here in NZ to confirm about my order. The NZ post replied to me, saying, I have to contact the china post, but the china post haven't reply to me.

      Fraudulent email : receipts+acct_1lhx60dnrketvc5n@stripe.com
      Url / Website : containousak.com/ & rthousandficationdo.com
      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD

      $80.48 NZD - Tracking # LE782625557CN - Receipt # 1193-9626
      $57.58 tracking - # LE782618131CN - Receipt # 1921-2785

      Reply
    • Wendy 04/18/2023 at 01:01 PM

      What can we do I'm fuming

      Reply
    • Pete 04/18/2023 at 09:16 PM

      Scam, still waiting for water boards!!!

      Reply
    • Report #635828 04/20/2023 at 03:26 AM

      I ordered a tool-set found on FB on Jan, 11th 2023 and didn´t receive anything till today. There has been several Email-Communication. 1st they told me a tracking number which was wrong. Then they told me a tracking number of someone else with a totally different adress and last not least they told me there happend some mistake and they´ll sent my goods again - but of course they didn´t and they also did not refund my money!
      -------------------
      see above

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday LTD

      Reply
    • Angel 04/23/2023 at 11:45 AM

      Got duped here. Told the product was dropped to named abdallah mohd, and redirect to my address again after 7 day. After sometimes told if i am willing to wait with no other cost to charge,, what the heck? Really frustrated and scroll down here😄

      Reply
    • Report #637288 04/23/2023 at 10:51 PM

      Purchased a gaming table with all the game boards
      -------------------
      Apparently delivered to Brampton, Ontario and I live in Belmont, Ontario

      https://m.17track.net/en/track-details?nums=LV735429219CN


      Reply
    • Report #637518 04/24/2023 at 08:36 AM

      Dear Customer,
      I am very sorry to hear that you did not receive the package.
      Your parcel has arrived in your country. It may be that the address is not complete and the parcel was not delivered successfully.
      Can you provide us with your correct and complete address?And we will send it back to the logistics provider for re-delivery.

      Looking forward to your reply.

      Best regards
      -------------------
      I purchased an item, paid for it $49,99 in December 22,2022 and never got it. Till 2 weeks ago we were in contact, by email, since the they ignore my emails.
      All this time. I was told they’ll resend it, never got anything. Now I claimed a refund and there’s no answer at all.

      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apres sunday ltd

      Reply
    • Report #637764 04/24/2023 at 03:53 PM

      Website to order Christmas trees and decorations. Support proceed the payments and after several emails provided me fake tracking numbers. Products never received or refunded.
      -------------------
      As above

      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday Mall

      Reply
    • Report #639611 04/28/2023 at 08:51 AM

      Selling items form amazon were house that were not claimed for less price,
      -------------------
      I paid for a travel suite case on March 12 2023, I got a receipt $ 47.99 but when I checked my visa I was charged $67, I thought well maybe with the exchange rate, 4 weeks later nothing when I emailed them they say my order has left the were house, I waited two weeks later I emailed them again, they said there were a problem with the tracking number mmmh SCAMMERS SCAMMERS SCAMMERS.

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday

      Reply
    • Report #642154 05/05/2023 at 02:47 PM

      Apresundaymall.com had an ad on Facebook that was selling a Juki embroidering machine for $45.99. Which sounded too good to be true; and it was.
      -------------------
      I took a chance and ordered this from them just on the chance that this was legit. But I used my Citi Visa to order it. This was in February 2023 after months of me demanding tracking, just to get bogus tracking or container ship tracking that tracked to the Bronx (I'm in Wisconsin). Or told that the warehouse made a mistake and it would be reshipped using the same tracking. I demanded a refund when they refused I submitted all emails, the original order, all email addresses, proof that it has happened to others, and a FB retailer that made it clear that even though they had the same name with the exception of their having an accent mark above the "e" in Apre. That they had received complaints against them and that they have taken this issue up with FB. Further investigation on my part linked this back to a Chinese national operating in the U.K.

      Url / Website : apresundaymall.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday or Careaboutmiracles or ndoubtpermat
      Telephone : +447829416006


      Reply
    • Report #648912 05/25/2023 at 07:18 PM

      Order #93xj4-zvd01yt
      Ice Maker
      -------------------
      Order from this company on facebook. I ordered a ice maker on March 2, 2023. They reported sent it twice now but still no receipt. They advised me to check with my neighbors and the post office. I informed them that this was not my job and they need to send me my order or my money! Obviously, nothing has happened.

      Pseudonym : apre sunday ltd

      Reply
    • Evie 05/26/2023 at 06:34 AM

      I've been scammed also by same place.apresunday. seems to come from China. Been waiting for a tent.

      Reply
    • chris 06/05/2023 at 09:52 AM

      Ordered a case in February, constant e-mails excuses and delays, but 4 months on now I will claim on the credit card.

      I have just mailed them demanding a refund and giving them 7 days to respond. I don't expect any response!!

      Reply
    • Report #655803 06/15/2023 at 01:10 AM

      They didn't deliver anything

      Pseudonym : Apre sunday

      Reply
    • Report #657687 06/20/2023 at 09:33 AM

      SET OF 2, 5 FOLDING SHELVES
      -------------------
      SINCE MARCH 2/23 I

      Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/tag/facebook
      Pseudonym : Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [1196-5479


      Reply
    • Report #658765 06/23/2023 at 07:13 AM

      I clicked on an ad on Facebook and it took me to a website. Note this website was NOT apresunday mall but another host website. Upon payment, I was emailed the receipt by apresunday mall.
      -------------------
      I paid for my goods bought in February 2023 but never received it to date. I was sent a tracking number. All fake. When I enquired they said it was wrongly delivered. I checked the company on the gov website. It is owned by a foreign person.

      Url / Website : apresundayltd.com
      Pseudonym : Apresunday mall
      Telephone : +44757804383


      Reply
    • Report #661029 06/30/2023 at 01:31 AM

      Offering Smart Electric Sofa Armchair with Voice Control. Provided me with a tracking numbrr on 2 occasions and only for talking to my post office i found out that the tracking number they sent me was belonging to someone else
      -------------------
      I found them on Instagram. Its the last time il use Instagram to buy anything.

      These people are liars, scammers and thieves. Never ever purchase anything from Instagram or any other social media. Remember the saying its too good to be true

      Beware dolks please of scumbags like these. I hope nobody else becomes a victim of these or any othrr internet scams

      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday Ltd

      Reply
    • Report #661303 06/30/2023 at 06:38 PM

      ----- Forwarded message -----
      From: "Jose Vicente "Butchoy" Sievert"
      To: "support"
      Sent: Fri, 30 Jun 2023 at 8:14 AM
      Subject: Re: Expected Arrival of Order
      Support, any word? It’s already the end of June ?


      On Jun 19, 2023, at 10:29 PM, support wrote:
      Because of the large number of packages at present, the new tracking number needs about 3-6 days to be updated. Please wait patiently for a few more days

      ...
      -------------------
      The item I ordered from them is a 2-person Coleman Elevated Tent on March 5 & costs $ 39.99 US & I was charged like $ 69.99 Cdn. I have had 30 emails going back & forth. I complained beforehand to my credit card company PC Mastercard but somehow was told that the payment had already been processed.

      Pseudonym : apresunday

      Reply
    • Guido 07/03/2023 at 10:48 AM

      This page APRE SUNDAY LTD, is a fraud, purchases never arrive and steal your money. Don't fall into the trap.
      Esta página APRE SUNDAY LTD, es un fraude, las compras nunca llegan y le roban su dinero.
      Mo caiga en la trampa.

      Reply
    • Bradicalfire 07/04/2023 at 08:07 AM

      I say we all get together fly to China, and hunt these, 🤬🤬🤬ers down . I have my ghillie suit.. and a 30ot6....

      Reply
    • Miriam 07/06/2023 at 03:53 AM

      I’ve been waiting for an air fryer since 2nd March but no show. Please, please do not do business with these people. I wish I had seen this ‘thread’ months ago. Is there anything I can do to get my money back - can’t afford to lose it.

      Reply
    • Report #665746 07/14/2023 at 07:38 AM

      Various items for sale
      -------------------
      No delivery of goods and no response to contacts. Total scam!
      Traptodo.com and Apres Sunday Ltd names involved

      Fraudulent email : support@apresundaymail.com
      Url / Website : traptodo.com
      Pseudonym : traptodo.com

      Reply
    • Report #669930 07/26/2023 at 11:00 AM

      I ordered a suitcase for $29.99 on Feb 7, 2023 via Facebook. I have never received it. It was supposedly shipped to Hawaii. I live in NC. I have requested a refund that has been denied. I have emailed with their customer support team 7-10 times with no success from Feb thru July 2023
      -------------------
      I have not received the item or a refund

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday Mall

      Reply
    • Report #669978 07/26/2023 at 12:17 PM

      Ordered a gaming table in December 2022
      -------------------
      Got an email thanking me for my order and then another saying thanks for the payment. After a month I contacted them by email. I have about 53 emails between me and them and still no product.

      Fraudulent email : support@apresunday.com
      Url / Website : apresundaymail.com
      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD

      Reply
    • hev 09/06/2023 at 02:39 PM

      paid for the air fryer on 15/02/2023. am still waiting after nearly 7 months. keep telling me to wait a few more days. have demanded a refund but they don't want to know.

      Reply
    • Report #714103 11/26/2023 at 02:32 AM

      They advertised products on Facebook which they never deliver.
      -------------------
      They advertised products for sale on Facebook. I ordered airfrier from them for $59, which they never sent to me. Upon my inquiry they emailed me a tracking number for a package, which turned out to be addressed to a different person in a different city. When I filed a report at my credit card, Apre Sunday gave them the same fake tracking number and my c.c refused to cancel their charge. When I requested a refund from Apre Sunday, they wrote that they sent me a replacement and gave me a new tracking number, which again was for someone else. According to UK company information, Apre Sunday belongs to some HUANG, Wei who lives in China.

      Pseudonym : Apre Sunday LTD

      Reply
    • Lzr 11/26/2023 at 04:26 AM

      I have had the same experience with them. Never received my airfryier, the tracking number was fake.

      According to UK company information, Apre Sunday belongs to some HUANG, Wei who lives in China:

      https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/14301632/officers

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.