Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.cherishes.shop elizebethogilive3484@gmail.com
| Date | 02/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | elizebethogilive3484@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | cherishes |
| Url / Website | https://www.cherishes.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our team consists of a small group of passionate artists, designers and craftspeople who have come together to celebrate the art of flowers by creating intricate botanical & floral sculptures. Our life-sized pop-up floral bouquets consist of whimsical and breathtaking blooms that are wilt proof and crafted to last a lifetime. |
| Comment / Review | They claim to be selling outdoor waterproof LED flowers at a discounted rate; however, they are scammers. The email address provided is fake and unresponsive and does not match the website's domain name. The company information provided (Fadel-Beatty Limited) is fake and has been used by many other fraudulent websites.https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews Be careful and do not order anything from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lyd 04/03/2023 at 10:22 AM
I was scammed by them. At least only $13
up votedown vote
May 04/13/2023 at 06:39 PM
%$53.00!@@ what comes around goes around. The Lord is My Shepherd!
up votedown vote
Kaz 04/21/2023 at 01:11 AM
2/26/2023, I too was scammed. Thought the prices were too good to be true - should have gone with my initial instinct. What goes around comes around.
up votedown vote
Lulu 04/22/2023 at 07:42 PM
I was scammed too. I got through to them the first time I e-mailed. Asked where were my cards. They told me it came from over seas and would take a little longer. Waited again for awhile and tried e-mail again and nothing. So pretty but should have known better. Did find some like them on Temu.
up votedown vote
D'Ellie 04/29/2023 at 11:20 AM
Well I guess I am just another of many who fell for this scam....so sad...alot of these are foreign fake establishments that just come and go, soon after they get a couple of $$$$$millions out of us...then to know our government is soliciting with them in many ways.... SO SO SO SAD
up votedown vote
Leighanne 11/28/2023 at 12:37 AM
Is there a case filed against these scammers?
I'm out $26.