SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.hydeeek.com support.amy@goodforlifes.com

Date02/24/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport.amy@goodforlifes.com
PseudonymHyde and Eek Boutique
Url / Websitehttps://www.hydeeek.com/contact-us/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHalloween items - ordered over a month ago but still no tracking information
Comment / ReviewHave contacted website email several weeks ago but no response.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #608288 02/13/2023 at 08:53 PM

      Offers low prices on product, we buy, they send a non existing tracking number, we ask for updates, they say item has been shipped but tracking umber does not exist. We ask for a refund they sto replying. Item bought almost 2 months ago. Never received. Email they were using to reply seems to be connected to another website.
      -------------------
      They never ship the product, give a fake tracking number and when hou ask for a refind they stop replying email. Stay away. Also support email is linked to another website.

      Url / Website : themotorcyc.com
      Pseudonym : Amy

      • laura biancone 02/14/2023 at 03:41 AM

        we had the exact same problem!
        They are thieves !

      • West 06/18/2023 at 12:19 AM

        Just happen to me. False Hotmail address. Business location is false, no such address. No response from their form email.
        Not worried about the money, but I will go after them, whomever them is.
        Their using PayPal, so it starts there, using PayPal for fraudulent activities.

      Reply
    • Report #608489 02/14/2023 at 06:41 AM

      Bought a face mask and shoulder pads for my son but never received the items and was given a fake tracking number.
      -------------------
      Trash individuals for sure

      Url / Website : sportsgear.com


      Reply
    • Report #619569 03/10/2023 at 01:56 PM

      They sell woodworking item that they never send
      -------------------
      I’ve never received my item and they don’t answer to my emails

      Url / Website : bandsawofficial.com
      Telephone : 85710403959

      Reply
    • Report #648664 05/25/2023 at 07:06 AM

      Born in United States and based in Hong Kong, Goodforlifes brings together the essence of hip-hop culture and condenses it into high-quality jewelry pieces, impregnated with an urban style, and at affordable prices. We are designers, manufacturers, and distributors, so we offer an all-round service so that our customers can wear the most exclusive creations and exhibit their authentic identity to the world.
      -------------------
      This website is using an email address that is linked to many other fraudulent stores :
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support.amy%40goodforlifes.com#search-container

      This website is a scam, it's using low prices and unrealistic discounts to entice you into buying products that they don't even have in stock.
      They are using product pictures that were lifted from other stores.
      The physical address they provided is also fake.
      Stay away from this scam

      Url / Website : goodforlifes.com
      Pseudonym : Just Imagine


      Reply
    • jen 06/17/2023 at 09:00 PM

      Did you ever receive your order from hydeeek? I just tried to place an order and it went to paypal and it was a woman's name to pay, not the store.

      Reply
    • TN 06/21/2023 at 09:17 PM

      No, I never did.

      Reply
    • TN 06/22/2023 at 02:47 PM

      When I ordered from them back in April, they gave some bogus shipping number and the store name on my PayPal receipt was all in Chinese. It was a total scam. That “amy@goodlifes” email is attached to a whole bunch of scam sites.

      Reply
    • Kat 10/21/2023 at 02:37 PM

      Definitely a scam. It came up as a subscription through paypal...umm no, I'm only buying once. The customer service email is some crazy combo of like random numbers & letters, not like any normal customer service/company -- one listed as noqtvfbufs621@gmail.com and a second similar nonsense email. I called my bank immediately & thankfully got card cut off quickly. I found out this "brand" is Target's Halloween products & aren't sold on any other sites, so there's definitely no Hyde & Eek store online.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.