SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.contiuoeny.com support@contiuoeny.com

Date02/20/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@contiuoeny.com
Pseudonymcontiuoeny
Url / Websitehttps://www.contiuoeny.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are a passionate company that truly believes that fashion should be affordable. We know how something special may brighten up your day. That's why we are trying to bring you the hottest selections and the latest styles. Our goal is to deliver the coolest, most unique products and the greatest services to our valued customers.
Comment / ReviewA Chinese website pretends to offer affordable products and items, but it scams people by never sending them anything.
The email address is fake and unresponsive, and there is no phone number provided.
The pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites.
The website is similar to many other Chinese websites that defraud customers in the same way.
They refer to Landbase Trading Co., Ltd. and UTure Ecom LLC as their parent companies; however, these companies are owned by Chinese scammers and have already been found on numerous scam websites.
Do not trust them with their money; otherwise, you will be losing your money and personal details.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake companies
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Laura Ytzen-Meyer 05/15/2023 at 09:28 AM

        Asked 3 times to exchange bras sent but wrong size. Would appreciate a response.

        Reply
      • robin 09/19/2023 at 07:18 PM

        ordered 3 bras in a 3x. took over 3 months to get them. the ones i got will fit my 100 lb granddaughter. the sizes are way off. i have not been able to get ahold of them . but it took so long to get them that the return time was probably all ready up. will never order from them again. but they already have my money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.