SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.salemm.shop info@salemm.shop +12677799861

Date02/16/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@salemm.shop
Pseudonymsalemm
Url / Websitehttps://www.salemm.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 267-779-9861 (ou 0012677799861) (more info)
Scam contentsSaleMM is a manufacturer’s direct selling store. All products are directly provided by the manufacturer, and the price is cheaper than any supermarket. In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly. Welcome friends to rush to buy!
Comment / ReviewThis fraudulent website is stealing people's confidential and financial information along with their money.
Once you order from them, you will either receive a cheap and different product or nothing at all.
The website's contact information is fake.
The business address provided is used by many other fraudulent websites.
They pretend to be based in America, but they are Chinese.
Refunds and returns are impossible since the merchant disappears as soon as he gets the money.
Be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 267-779-9861

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 267-779-9861
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Pennsylvania
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #608639 02/14/2023 at 11:38 AM

        This is a fraudulent website. One of over 100 fake Chinese scam sites. They steal your payment information and will either send you nothing or they’ll send you a cheap Chinese counterfeit item like they did to our family member. They are using fake location and contact information. The scammers are really located overseas and linked to several criminal fraud rings. Report any purchase to your credit card immediately and cancel any order and block your card before they use your identity to defraud others or to rack up more fraudulent charges. They also use fake tracking numbers to block disputes and to further their fraudulent activities so be very careful even browsing their site can install malware onto your computer and can result in theft of your passwords and financial data.

        Pseudonym : Salemm.shop, Salemm shop, salemm.shop, Salem Shop

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.