SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+12054403155 @miata_parts_for_sale_1

Date02/16/2023
Pseudonym@miata_parts_for_sale_1
Url / Websitehttps://glsscenter.com/
Telephone+1 205-440-3155 (ou 0012054403155)
Scam contentsHe said he sells car parts but he scammed me out of $800 and blocked me.
Comment / Review.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Daryl Collins 03/06/2023 at 06:07 PM

        This number tried to get us to pay for delivery of a cat and it was obviously a scam.

        The tracking number they sent was bogus.

        They were partnered with Emily Johnson on Facebook who supposedly breads Ragdoll cats.

        Reply
      • WARONSCAMMERS 10/04/2023 at 08:45 PM

        I will send a message on Facebook offering me an online job doing posts in the marketplace. After making the post Someone responded to the post When I asked the person About what the person that was inquiring about the post had asked the response raise the red flag. When they gave me another means of contact and the name of the person to contact with different from the person I was speaking to It made me dig further into Finding off of this person was.The number that they gave me Did not come back as a realtor In fact it came up as a parts store. below I have copied and paste the conversation between the scammer and myself And I am planning on reporting him to Facebook.

        5:11 PM
        Raine
        Raine West
        Hey Kevin can you work from home ?
        5:29 PM
        You sent
        Yes
        You can now message and call each other and see info like Active Status and when you've read messages.
        Raine
        Task is listing ad on Facebook marketplace daily and getting paid $500 weekly
        Raine
        Raine West
        Can you do that ?
        You sent
        Yes I can
        Raine
        Raine West
        Payment is either through cash app or pay pal
        You sent
        Ok
        Raine
        Raine West
        Have you ever listed on Facebook marketplace before ?
        You sent
        Yes I have
        Raine
        Raine West
        Can you list now ?
        You sent
        I can
        You sent
        what is the listing type?
        Raine
        Raine West
        2 bd1 ba1,800 sqft

        Quaint 2 bedroom 1 bathroom duplex located in the heart of Omaha near restaurants and UNO! The newly refinished hardwood floors paired with the large living room window invite in the most beautiful natural light... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.