SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@mail.barenkul.com Barenkul

Date02/15/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@mail.barenkul.com
PseudonymBarenkul
Url / Websitebarenkul.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey ran ads on snap chat using legit Doctors saying how great the product is.
Comment / ReviewOrdered eye cream product on Dec 9th 2022. Shows a fake tracking number and says it has come from China and delivered to my post office one month to the date. Fake phone number and fake email. Once someone does email you back they state they sent it and they cannot help you if you did not get it. They are a total scam.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Susan Estrella 02/17/2023 at 10:22 PM

      I ordered the temporary eye cream from barenkul, and I received it and I tried some on my eyes and does not work like they show in the ad videos with real people I feel scammed big time "fake"! . .

      Reply
    • Report #671001 07/29/2023 at 02:32 AM

      https://www.barenkul.com/?spm=..product_c8a21de4-c1fb-4fd1-9085-8f39daee2378.header_1.1&spm_prev=..search.search_1.2
      Read below the description of the lamps.
      -------------------
      Note their email works, no phone number available.
      support@mail.barenkul.com
      I purchased what I thought was a tiny accent stained glass lamp. It's cheap plastic, it's horrible. I sent pictures to their customer service and they offered me $9 dollars refund. I refused and they upped it to $16 and again I could keep the ugly thing. Said no I want a full refund and I put a complaint with PayPal I sent them pictures and a screen shot of them advertising this as Stained Glass. I really don't think PP is going to do a thing.
      This is just not right!

      Pseudonym : Barenkul.com

      Plastic lamp passed off as stain glass.
      Full view

      • puttytat007 08/23/2023 at 05:24 PM

        This is the picture they show, then look at what I recieved.

        Paypal did nothing, not even a notification.

        Advertised not the one sent.

      • C Will 11/30/2023 at 07:32 PM

        I am so glad I saw your post as I was about to order one of the stained GLASS lamps. I cannot believe that tacky plastic thing they shipped. YOU SAVED ME!

      Reply
    • Tee 02/14/2024 at 11:34 PM

      Did anyone notice the "false advertising" comment right on their site???

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.