SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Apre sunday LTD or SLIDE

Date02/12/2023
PseudonymApre sunday LTD or SLIDE
Scam contentsI purchased a stroller. 39.00 was billed to my credit card. I received no tracking number.
My son told me it's a SCAM.
PLEASE HELP???
Comment / ReviewI have never had this happen to me before.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Brenda 02/17/2023 at 04:06 PM

      Your son is right, they are scammers. I bought an Airfryer and it never arrived. They have blocked me on comments and emails, and they also removed my receipt. True professional thieves

      Reply
    • RONNIE 03/02/2023 at 11:24 AM

      I ALSO BOUGHT AN AIR FRYER AND THEY HAVE TAKEN MONEY FROM MY BANK ,I HAVE THE RECEIPT AND HAVE CONTACTED THEM ABOUT 3 TIMES AND THEY KEEP SAYING AS ITS INTERNATIONAL IT CAUGHT UP IN TRANSIT.PHONE NUMBER GIVEN IS FALSE

      Reply
    • Kath 03/03/2023 at 06:02 PM

      I also bought air fryer taken my money this was last year still trying to get or money back I text every week and I get answers from my texts now saying it’s been delivered I’m 74

      Reply
    • Renee 03/07/2023 at 01:37 PM

      I bought 2 ice machines. and have my receipt but no tracking.

      Renee

      Reply
    • Chris 03/08/2023 at 05:46 PM

      Scammers BEWARE!!!! At least some people got something in the mail. I didn’t get anything but got charged 35.99 on my bank account. Shame on them

      Reply
    • Gammy 03/10/2023 at 05:58 PM

      I ordered tent with attached bed. Can't get ahold of anyone and no answer on my email either. Scammed

      Reply
    • Reddz 03/11/2023 at 02:24 AM

      I'm beginning to feel scammed. Purchased an ice maker and just have a receipt.

      Reply
    • Trazza 03/14/2023 at 06:08 AM

      Same for me, your credit card company should’ve able to help get your money back

      Reply
    • Shelby Riley 03/16/2023 at 12:43 PM

      I ordered two shelving units from them. Received an email with a receipt but have yet to receive the shelves. Haven’t received a tracking number either.

      Reply
    • Sarah 03/24/2023 at 02:43 PM

      Been most likely scammed too. I ordered self watering planters, was charged and received the bill but no further information. After asking, I received a tracking number and the order had been erroneously delivered to another address in another city. I contacted my bank and reported them on facebook and on scamwatchers.

      Reply
    • Ere 03/27/2023 at 02:41 PM

      I purchased a coffe machine on March 13, I am in Ciudad de Mexico, I sent an email and they answered to me, they asked to me be patient, but now I feel scammed too, when I purchased the coffe machine they said that it would be send it in 7 days, I am still waiting.

      Reply
    • RM 04/01/2023 at 10:07 AM

      I have also been scammed, they are telling me the same thing, I ask for tracking number and was sent one, I tracked all the way from China to Ashburn, VA. to a apartment complex, they said it was delivered to wrong address and they would correct and send,
      still waiting and has been over a month. Sewing machine, nothing. I am contacting BBB and my Credit CArd Company!

      Reply
    • LLS 04/07/2023 at 12:29 PM

      I WAS ALSO SCAMMED BOUGHT A ICE CRUSHER AND NEVER GOT IT IT'S BEEN OVER 2 MONTHS

      Reply
    • Jano 04/08/2023 at 05:14 AM

      Myself and daughter were both scammed, I live in Ireland and she lives in France, we both ordered a makeup gift set in January, we were both given the exact excuses and strung along being told to be patient that our packages were on their way

      Reply
    • Pete 04/18/2023 at 09:12 PM

      SCAM I order water boards for my grandkids and never received them. Sounds like the same as some of the comments above ,

      received tracking number then was sent to wrong address. then they would resend another one, such a joke, same scam as other people on this site.... going to get a hold of credit card company and BBB now it's saying AprilMiracle.com in London received my money.. Still waiting 2 months later.

      Reply
    • Sandy 06/05/2023 at 03:56 PM

      Add me to the list, I have been waiting since November , given up now.
      Product went to wrong address if it was sent to me at all, wouldn't say what address they had sent it to. Have assured me another is on the way but have been to busy on 5 occasstions to give me a tracking number. Total Bull Shit.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.