SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.pecofeaher.com support@pecofeaher.com

Date02/10/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@pecofeaher.com
Pseudonympecofeaher
Url / Websitehttps://www.pecofeaher.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe believe that everyone has the right to have a happy life, and we believe even small surprises can light a day. This is why we devote to providing you with high-quality products and the best services at the most competitive price.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be offering high-quality products and items, but deceives customers with poor-quality products that do not match the pictures or what they have ordered.
The products are listed for sale at low prices; this trick is used by scammers to entice people to buy and scam them later by stealing their money without sending them what they were expecting.
The company information provided (Landbase Trading Co., Ltd.) is fake and has been found already on multiple scam websites, and many customers have reported it on many other platforms.
Be careful and avoid them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company
  • customer review
  • items on sale
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #629201 04/03/2023 at 04:16 AM

        email communication
        4 items bought online for $106
        tracking emails arriving regularly - all seemed fine. Then they stopped. Have been n communication for 4 months. they re sent the order. No tracking info. Apology emails. etc
        They said they couldn't refund me.
        -------------------
        I was scammed :(
        I was buying presents for friends. Spent $106
        Have been in email contact with them for 4 months.
        Goods were tracking along nicely initially then the tracking email updates stopped. Have been communicating since. They said they couldn't refund but have sent out the same order again - never received tracking advice. Knew something dodgy was up. Kicking myself for falling for it. Horrid that people rip people off. Upsetting.

        Reply
      • Mandy 05/16/2023 at 09:40 AM

        I never received my items and they took twice the amount from my bank, I have contacted them and my bank, definitely a scam please be careful

        Reply
      • Report #647446 05/22/2023 at 04:26 AM

        I ordered clothes £45, recieved emails confirming the order.
        After over 5 weeks of waiting for delivery i contacted them, and was told i couldnt have a rwfund as the item had been shipped!
        I have sent numerous emails but got no where!
        -------------------
        Do not order from this site

        Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/scam/view/606870
        Pseudonym : Pecfeaher

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.