SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
deleuza.com support@deleuza.com

Date02/08/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@deleuza.com
PseudonymDeleuza.com
Url / Websitedeleuza.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsLift chair heated and massage 39.99
Comment / ReviewOrdered two chairs and received two pair of fuzzy pink ear muffs instead. Have sent several emails but cannot find any customer service # to call

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chlsea 03/16/2023 at 02:30 AM

      I also ordered a chair and got nohing, ven tracked it and when it came up arrived an nothing was deliveed I thn knew it was a scam.

      Reply
    • Thelma Jackson 03/21/2023 at 07:43 PM

      I order a lift chair have not received it. The tracking number didn't even come up. I paid $49.95
      I want a chair or my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #625975 03/25/2023 at 12:03 PM

      pool table and pool table stick rack
      -------------------
      ordered a pool table online got a scarf instead

      Pseudonym : deleuza.com

      • Yolanda Terry 04/03/2023 at 09:19 PM

        Order pool table in Feb and still hasn't received it or my money back

      • Anthony Cripps 04/03/2023 at 10:44 PM

        You never will either. All I got was a scarf from someone but don’t know who or where from

      • micki 05/27/2023 at 11:13 AM

        Ordered recliner got a scarf . They requested I return it to China at my cost and when they receive it they will reship or refund

      Reply
    • Report #628435 03/31/2023 at 09:29 AM

      Ordered pool table and got a scarf

      Reply
    • Report #628822 04/01/2023 at 12:50 PM

      Recliner for Father Day's Clearance Sale $39.98🔥✨The most relaxing way✨ 7013729
      ✨Power Reclining Heated Massage Chair✨
      10 Reviews
      10.94K Sold
      Regular priceSale priceUSD $39.98
      It's posted on Facebook.
      -------------------
      I tried to look then up and there's regards in there that it's a scam. I tried to call and the phone number is a noun working number. This would have been nice but a brand new lift recliner for $39.98 vibe on people. Off you believe that I have ocean front property in Arizona for sale LOL

      Telephone : +15053765699

      Reply
    • Karen 04/09/2023 at 04:34 AM

      Paid for a chair--got a scarf,,thede china scams are getting to be to common--The chinese Embasy needs to be contacted about the scams to the USA

      Reply
    • m 04/10/2023 at 07:26 AM

      i order 2 lift chairs nothing so i guess this is a scan

      Reply
    • Report #632550 04/11/2023 at 10:40 PM

      You pay 39.95 plus 9.95 & they send a lift chair.
      -------------------
      Looked for reviews

      Pseudonym : Sams club


      Reply
    • Report #636183 04/20/2023 at 03:47 PM

      A lift recliner with message for fathers day
      -------------------
      was on facebook and going to report there also

      Pseudonym : lift recliner for 49.97 great for fathers day

      Reply
    • Report #639279 04/27/2023 at 11:58 AM

      Advertise a lift chair for $39.98 and $9.99 shipping. Says it is shipped from California but never arrived. When questioned, they say there is a problem in customs. Last I knew if shipped from CA to IL, there are no customs.
      -------------------
      It appears to be fraudulent. Their ad has a Sam's Club logo portrayed.

      Pseudonym : Deleauza.com

      • JS 05/08/2023 at 11:50 AM

        jI ordered and paid for a an item on 04/10/2023, i have not received my chair. please let me know what is going on.

      Reply
    • Gigi 04/29/2023 at 04:51 PM

      I WANT MY DAMN CHAIRS I ORDERED 4 DAMN Months AGO THAT YOU SAY YOU DELIVERED NO YOU DIDNT I WANT MY GRAY CHAIRS OR MY GUAR WE NTED RETURN PAYMENT YOU STOLE FROM ME AND TOOK MY VARD NUMBER ORDERED MORE SHIT SI GET YOUR NASTY SCAM ASSES ON TOP GIVE MY MY FUCKING CHSIRS MY COUCH AND MY FUCKING MONEY BACK

      Reply
    • Reddrick Mcdowell 05/03/2023 at 01:04 PM

      Ordered the pool table and got nothing

      Reply
    • JS 05/08/2023 at 11:56 AM

      I only ordered one chair. I can't call the contact number, to check on my order

      Reply
    • Candace 05/16/2023 at 08:13 PM

      Where is my chair? Ordered on 4/20/2023. It was never delivered.

      Reply
    • Shawn smith 05/18/2023 at 05:25 PM

      Ordered a massage chair. Confirmation number does not exist. Says I have no orders but I have the screen shot. What do I do

      Reply
    • Report #649240 05/26/2023 at 06:21 PM

      Order a chair May 6, 2023 When I went back to check staus of order there was no record of me placing one despite the fact that I have a order number.
      -------------------
      There is no number to contact and the help site cannot be found.

      Pseudonym : Deleuza


      Reply
    • Theresa 06/18/2023 at 04:45 PM

      I ordered a massage chair...should of thought twice about if it sounds to good to be true then it is. I got correspondance the first few weeks after ordering. then after 2 months I received a email stating it was delivered. No such luck just contacted bank regarding the issue hopefully I will be reimbursed.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.