Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
kennne.com kennne@vipcservice.com
| Date | 02/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kennne@vipcservice.com |
| Pseudonym | kennne |
| Url / Website | https://kennne.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Kennne is a professional online wholesale site that we ship from the USA to all over the world. With years of experience in the industry and a working team of hundreds of people. From our initial home studio, we have grown into a modern, professional sports brand processing facility. |
| Comment / Review | A scam website claims to be having a clearance sale, offering a 3-Speed Turntable, CD and Cassette Player, FM Radio, and Wireless Music Streaming at 19.99 $.The same device is available on Walmart for $110.66 If the deal seem too good to be true, it probably is so be careful and do not get enticed by their low prices; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money without receiving anything. The website is also operated and owned by Ansky Company Limited, which has been found on many dubious sites. Be careful and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
idiot 02/08/2023 at 01:36 PM
got scammed by these
up votedown vote
James Arnold 02/14/2023 at 09:53 PM
I ordered a record player from kennne but i haven't received it yet.
up votedown vote
Kirsti West 02/16/2023 at 09:33 AM
I ordered a mobile phone, and received a box of fucking SOCKS instead!!!
up votedown vote
Report #610263 02/17/2023 at 03:14 PM
A laptop and a home computer.
-------------------
I brought two items on line with this company and instead I got two pairs of socks. I send u all the photos of what i brought which i just got socks
Pseudonym : Kennne
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Smh 02/22/2023 at 12:05 AM
I bought an e-bike from them also and I got 6 pairs of socks as well
up votedown vote
Trouble56?? 07/15/2023 at 05:36 PM
I also bought a bunch of items from them and all I got was 2 packe of knee socks. I wold like to know how they can still be on here trying to sell their no show garbage ,can some onenot do something about them?Donald Berger.
up votedown vote
Report #610756 02/19/2023 at 08:52 AM
I just wanted to say , I got my money back
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mike 02/20/2023 at 11:26 PM
Ordered a little car like 6 weeks ago no word at all thanks for stealing money from an old man. Your mother must be proud.
up votedown vote
MayB 02/21/2023 at 02:25 AM
Hi, You might try to contact your credit card company and request a refund with a chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #612805 02/23/2023 at 02:52 PM
Bought a Ebike and it never showed up.. no one will return my emails or calls
-------------------
Kennne sucks
up votedown vote
Kdog 02/25/2023 at 10:27 PM
Ordered ebike got a pair socks (WTF)
up votedown vote
Helen 03/15/2023 at 05:32 PM
I ordered a laptop and received a box of 4 pairs of socks. Now I am unable to get a refund. Please help
up votedown vote
MayB 03/16/2023 at 03:27 AM
Hey Helen, since you got a different item that does not match what you ordered, you can try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam, provide some screen shots, and request a refund via chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #623229 03/18/2023 at 05:49 PM
Ordered a 6 in 1 stereo from Facebook advertisement on 1/06/23. Have gone back and forth with them with emails with promises. It is now 3/18/23 and I contacted them to let them know I am reporting to Federal Trade Commission and social media.
-------------------
They are SCAM and keep making promises and excuses. Been going on 3 months now. It's not about the money, it's about them cheating and lying to honest people.
Pseudonym : Li Fiona
up votedown vote
william marlow 06/05/2023 at 07:55 AM
been a month and no ordered received. scamed
up votedown vote
mike n 07/27/2023 at 04:57 PM
We got scammed by this company, paid for goods never recieved and just being fobbed off with poor english..
buyer beware..
up votedown vote
Report #685152 09/04/2023 at 11:40 AM
acquistata una sacca da golf a 47,18 USD , ho ricevuto un paio di calzini
-------------------
Sapevo di rischiare, ci ho provato.