SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.siueang.com service@siueang.com +33146489922

Date02/03/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@siueang.com
Pseudonymsiueang
Url / Websitehttps://www.siueang.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone01 46 48 99 22
Scam contentsToo good to be true prices
fake website scamming people out of their money
Comment / ReviewThis Chinese website is enticing customers with prices too low to make them buy. However, they are later duped by non-delivery.
The website is connected to another website registered here as a scam:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603545
The content and data are being copied from other websites.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores as well.
Be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company
  • too good to be true prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #415838 11/17/2021 at 03:22 AM

        As per below mentioned details i am so disappointed and frustrated your customer care services are not upto the mark its about 20 days im been writing messages but no one bothers to reply where its clearly mentioned on you website that ill receive my parcel in given time. Really irritated and disappointed as it was my first time but had a bad experience kindly make it ASAP your prompt reply will be appreciated

        Order i.d: NKJ28308
        Order date: 25 09 2021

        Above are the details as i have bee...
        -------------------
        its been 3 months i have ordered a parcel and paid in advance but now no one bothers to reply and their shipment time is only 15 days, Im so much annoyed. I wrote hundreds of emails to them but no responce

        Fraudulent email : service@huberter.com
        Url / Website : huberter.com/pages/about-us?spm=..page.footer_1.1&spm_prev=..page.footer_1.1

        Reply
      • Report #482782 04/08/2022 at 11:03 AM

        The company is selling Clothes, shoes and other apparels
        -------------------
        I made a purchase for two pairs of shoes on 2022-01-05 valued at $50.40 through the company site. To date this company continue to provide false update concerning my product. So, I requested a full refund, then suddenly all responses to my emails went unanswered.

        Fraudulent email : service@chiffonadea.com
        Url / Website : lisivia-us
        Pseudonym : Lisivia-us


        • Roaring Lion 04/26/2022 at 10:47 AM

          This site lisivia-us service stop responding to my emails after consulting about my order of two pairs of shoes.

        Reply
      • Report #603545 02/03/2023 at 09:52 AM

        SIUEANG is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have handmade toys , dresses, tops, bottoms and jewelry for girls and ladies. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
        -------------------
        The website is a sister website of Siueang.com, which is another fraudulent online store.
        They claim to be offering clothes at a low rate, but defraud people by never sending them their orders.
        The website is also operated by the fraudulent company Kentesh Ltd., which is incorporated in England but is owned by Chinese scammers and has been found on numerous problematic websites.
        The sellers are unresponsive, and customers are unable to get answers from them.
        Be cautious and stay away.

        Url / Website : meriut.com
        Pseudonym : Meriut

        Fake company details
        low priced items

        Reply
      • Report #618442 03/08/2023 at 09:10 AM

        The website is deceiving online shoppers with non-delivered items.
        -------------------
        This is a fake website that claims to be selling hats and many other outdoor products at a reduced rate.
        The website is scamming people out of their money by never sending the orders.
        The website's contact information as well as the phone number are fake and have been used on many other fake Chinese websites.
        The company address provided is fake and has also been found on other problematic websites.
        Be careful and do not purchase anything from them.

        Fraudulent email : service@taprian.com
        Url / Website : taprian.com
        Pseudonym : taprian

        too good to be true prices
        fake company details
        fake ad

        Reply
      • Report #652481 06/06/2023 at 04:39 AM

        I ordered 3 x pairs of shoes & I paid them & no delivery came. At the beginning they were responding my emails & said my goods are stucked at the harbor. Now they are not responding to my emails
        -------------------
        they stole my money & ran away & promised me my delivery which never happened. I asked them for my refund & they did not respond

        Fraudulent email : service@joescape.com
        Url / Website : joescape.com
        Pseudonym : Beredge


        Reply
      • Report #690335 09/16/2023 at 04:46 PM

        order id #00058226
        -------------------
        not full

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.