SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ceptet.com ceptet@glecu.com

Date02/03/2023
Fraudulent emailceptet@glecu.com
Pseudonymceptet
Url / Websitehttps://ceptet.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSell clothings on line
Comment / ReviewNothing delivered

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/20/2023 at 11:41 AM

        Multiple users have reported dissatisfaction with the website ceptet.com, which claims to sell clothing online. Many customers have complained about not receiving their orders, even after waiting for an extended period. One customer mentioned waiting for six months without receiving the boots they ordered, while others have been waiting for two months or more for items such as backpacks and watches. Some users have labeled the company as fraudulent, accusing them of running a scam.

        Customers have experienced difficulties getting in touch with the company, with one stating they were unable to reach anyone for assistance. Additionally, some customers have received unhelpful responses from the help desk, which did not resolve their issues. One user claimed that they were offered only a 50% refund for a lost parcel that they never received, as the company deemed it the customer's responsibility.

        Overall, the consensus among users is that ceptet.com is a suspected scam and should be avoided. Customers have reported losing significant amounts of money on products that were never delivered, and the company has shown little willingness to provide assistance or refunds.

        Reply
      • rocky 02/17/2023 at 10:29 PM

        I am still waiting 2 months

        Reply
      • Bev 02/21/2023 at 01:37 PM

        I’ve been waiting since Jan 3rd. Still no package. Almost 2 months. Can’t get through to the company. Grrrr

        Reply
      • van 02/21/2023 at 02:15 PM

        pretty sure its scam ordered a tire got confirmation number, never received tire.

        Reply
      • Betty 03/09/2023 at 11:03 AM

        Still waiting for backpack and watch since Jan 2023. When I pressed tracking nothing showed. Sent an email no response.

        Reply
      • Robert 03/21/2023 at 07:54 AM

        This company is fake they will and gonna scam you I felled into they trap so I know

        Reply
      • Cynthia Frankopoulos 03/31/2023 at 08:07 AM

        It's been over 6 months and I never received the boots I ordered. I have at least 8 Gmail with Ceptet and they keep saying that they are refunding my money. I want my money back.

        Reply
      • AB 04/19/2023 at 11:56 AM

        I ordered tactical clothes in January. They say that the courier has delivered the items twice. I haven't received them. The help desk is polite until this last time. Apparently it is my fault for loosing the parcel - the ones that I haven't received - they offered a 50% refund because it wasn't their responsibility.
        DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE PEOPLE

        Reply
      • ELI 04/19/2023 at 12:59 PM

        I DONDE SE PUEDE DENUNCIAR

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.