Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@147fxtribe.com +639956609515 Doris Williams
| Date | 02/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@147fxtribe.com |
| Pseudonym | Doris Williams |
| Url / Website | https://www.147fxtribeoption.com/wp_users/dashboard.php Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 995 660 9515 (ou 00639956609515) |
| Scam contents | The rule is you pay 3k then after 24 hrs you can withdraw 30k but then Doris said the 3k is not enough to buy a coin since there are having high volume of selling coins yesterday it went up then she said it needed 5k so that you can buy coin so i deposited another money but then again she said the money will be deposit in the website within 30 minutes and hrs pf waiting she said i needed again to deposit 200$ how am i supposed to pay that amount they are pushing me to borrow from a friend even partial so they’re not replying anymore |
| Comment / Review | this is a big scam they’re pushing me to borrow money to a friend so that i would be able to withdraw the money that i invested they don’t understand the fact that’s why i invested because i needed the money i’ve got no one for me because i live alone😭 and i just got 70% of my salary invested to that crap
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #597519 01/21/2023 at 08:12 PM
Forex Investments.
-------------------
They let me pay to get my profit. They are forcing me to get money to pay to get my profit
Fraudulent email : support@147fxtribeoption.com
Pseudonym : Doris Williams / Marcus
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Cheik 07/11/2023 at 03:51 PM
Sorry to hear this again. When it is too good To be true, ask yourself serious questions before embarking. It is unfortunately a common and popular investment scam. Report to police and try a chargeback with a well established chargeback company.