SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pentorica.com pentorica@whounts.com

Date02/02/2023
Fraudulent emailpentorica@whounts.com
Pseudonympentorica
Url / Websitehttps://pentorica.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website claims to be selling women's clothes at unrealistically low prices.
Comment / ReviewThis online store is deceiving customers out of their money by never sending them their orders.
The items are listed at prices that are too good to be true, and this is a sign of a scam.
The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other websites.
The content and data are being copied as well.
Be cautious and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/21/2023 at 06:31 AM

        Pentorica.com has been widely reported as a scam by users who have had negative experiences with the website. The online store claims to sell women's clothing at unrealistically low prices, which has raised suspicions. Users have noticed that the product images on the website appear to be copied from other sites, and the content and data seem plagiarized as well.

        Many customers have reported not receiving their orders after making purchases on the website. Some have even received cheap, unrelated items such as rings instead of the clothing they ordered. The website has been known to provide fake tracking numbers that update periodically but ultimately show a "delivered" status when the actual order has never arrived.

        People who have been scammed by the website have tried to get their money back but have been unsuccessful in receiving refunds from the company. Some users have suggested contacting their payment issuers and filing complaints to request refunds via chargeback. The website has been discovered by many through Facebook, leading some users to question the trustworthiness of ads on the platform.

        In conclusion, it is highly recommended that potential customers avoid shopping on Pentorica.com due to the numerous reports of scams and fraudulent activities associated with the website.

        Reply
      • Nell 02/05/2023 at 07:58 PM

        Yep got me too

        Reply
      • Mch 02/09/2023 at 03:05 AM

        I bought clothing on line from pentorica and was sent a very cheap ring ! I didn’t spend more than $50 but it was worrying to know I as fooled. But yes it was to good to be true .

        Just wanted to say to others don’t get sucked in as I did
        cheers Michelle

        Reply
      • Leticia 02/25/2023 at 10:05 AM

        Please do not trust this "supposedly" PENTORICA online store. They got me, they got my money and all I received was a cheap ring, with a beaten up geologists card. I had to trash it for it got me in trouble with my husband.

        Reply
      • Nune of your busness 03/02/2023 at 09:10 AM

        This place is a scam got me and my friend it should be taken off facebook thats where I found it.

        Reply
      • Gina 03/18/2023 at 03:44 PM

        i guess we can't get our money back???

        Reply
      • Kimberly 04/11/2023 at 09:27 PM

        This website is a scam. Took money, nothing shipped and won’t refund. Don’t fall for it! I trusted it because it was on Facebook.

        Reply
      • Eileen 04/13/2023 at 08:01 AM

        Ordered in Jan tracked my order said delivered and signed for it NEVER DID Still waiting 4 months on they said they would re send; same all over again said delivered and signed for on 3/4 NEVER DID receive or sign. A COMPLETE SCAM BE AWARE.

        Reply
      • Gail 04/21/2023 at 06:19 AM

        Ordered in early Feb 23 never received package that they insist was delivered. Now have been waiting more than 40 days for the promised refund. Guess I have been scammed as well. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM PENTORICA. I also found them on Facebook.

        Reply
      • Kathy 07/30/2023 at 09:03 PM

        I ordered in January and was told that I had signed for delivery on two occasions, package never arrived. I know that I have been scammed but I am at least keeping them busy with having to answer my persistent emails. I hope not too many others get scammed by them

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.