Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
scendot@mylauk.com
| Date | 01/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | scendot@mylauk.com |
| Scam contents | Ordered two shirts and a ring , said delivered not delivered |
| Comment / Review | ordered 2 shirt and a ring , said delivered , not delivered
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tiz 02/16/2023 at 06:57 PM
I have ordered 10 items from scendot@mylauk.com and said delivered Feb., 9, 2023, No has not, will contact credit card company, must be a scam, was on Facebook, why does Facebook allow this
up votedown vote
Rocky wrack oon 02/25/2023 at 12:50 PM
Because there’sa sucker born every minute. Happy birthday!
up votedown vote
Evy 02/16/2023 at 08:22 PM
Evy,orderd hooded Parker never received my item unable to contact with tracking number bank has been contacted for cancelation.
up votedown vote
Snowyblues 02/24/2023 at 11:18 PM
I should have known it was to good to be true. I ordered several items. The tracking said it was delivered 2/22/23 but I never received it. This is the first time I have had a problem with a facebook seller.
up votedown vote
Rocky wrack oon 02/25/2023 at 12:50 PM
lol
up votedown vote
Pinky 02/28/2023 at 01:57 PM
I ordered 4 items and its almost 2 months ago and I have not received items. They never gave me a tracking number or order number. I think this company is a scam. I actually thought I was ordering through Macys online. This company should be reported and prosecuted.
up votedown vote
T 03/05/2023 at 10:57 AM
I ordered 3 Jackets says delivered never received nothing. Will report website to bring this site down a lesson learned never will I order online again
up votedown vote
Gwendy 03/08/2023 at 11:17 AM
Placed order #12261 23 days ago and when checking status says it has arrived at the last mile to destination and that was 3 days ago. Looks like a scam to me. Thanks Facebook!!
up votedown vote
Jan 04/30/2023 at 02:29 PM
I also ordered from them and still have nothing. It's been about 4 months and the company has reordered my item twice. First was delivered to my "courtyard" lol, as if we have courtyards in Minnesota at the time that weren't covered in 5 feet of snow. I live in a house in the country....the 2nd order, well it to was delivered a month ago, but not to me. Luckily my cc refunded me, but the scam company says they are working on a refund (for at least a month now) I keep after them and reported them to the BBB in Minnesota.
Totally been duped!!!
I do keep texting them and asking for a refund, keep them on there toes even though I have been refunded. It been at least 5 months of texting them.