SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ousell.com ousell@vnntf.com

Date01/31/2023
Fraudulent emailousell@vnntf.com
PseudonymOusell
Url / Websitehttps://ousell.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAbout Us
At ousell, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that provide customers with the best quality products and services is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Comment / ReviewThey pretend to be offering up to 80% off, but they're scamming customers by never sending what they have ordered.
The website is based in Hong Kong, making it nearly impossible to return an item in case of damage or request a refund from them.
The company information provided is fake and has been used before by other websites.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites as well.
Stay away and do not order from here.
Always remember, if a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #603306 02/03/2023 at 12:54 AM

        Pricing too good to be true
        -------------------
        I placed an order using my debit card. They billed me seven times for the same order.

        Telephone : +16503426060

        Reply
      • delbert overstreet 02/13/2023 at 08:10 PM

        I made purchase over a month ago. my credit card has been charge but item has not been de

        Reply
      • T 02/15/2023 at 01:20 PM

        I ordered off this website . They charged my card , and even sent me an email confirming the delivery which NEVER HAPPENED ! DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY IT IS FRAUDULENT !!!

        Reply
      • Roy Smiley 02/20/2023 at 12:50 PM

        I ordered a product that I never got YZKWL18216615QQ

        Reply
      • BSM 02/24/2023 at 06:00 PM

        Takes forever then you get a cheap fake ring. SCAM!

        Reply
      • jimsgirl66 02/27/2023 at 08:17 AM

        SCAM! SCAM! SCAM!!! I placed an order, received the order confirmation number in an email, and a few days later, received am email with the tracking number for that order. What we recieved in the mail had the same tracking number BUT WAS NOT WHAT WAS ORDERED. NOT EVEN CLOSE.

        I have sent several email to address the issue, and have even received a handful of responses from "customer support". The last email I did send was last Friday. In it I DEMANDED a response from them and DEMANDED a full refund for the amount of $46.11. I gave them til 8:26am on Saturday morning to respond - they have not responded. What a shock. I should have known since their ads are supported by Google AND given the "companies location" ordering was a very, very bad idea. Trust and believe, I'm about to make am unbelievable amount or noise and do everything I possibly can to see them COMPLETELY SHUT DOWN FROM DEALING WITH US CUSTOMERS. What can you expect when others have a complete absence of integrity? Bet.

        Reply
      • Report #618040 03/07/2023 at 02:00 PM

        Ousell site offers up to 80% off their products. They also provided 2-3 day delivery for an additional price increase over the order amount paid.
        They also have another website offering the identical products Ousell advertisements also offering an 80% discount. This site is Paulad.
        -------------------
        I received am email confirming my order and the added postage for Rapid delivery was noted.
        There is absolutely No way to communicate with this fraudulent website.

        Reply
      • Report #618550 03/08/2023 at 11:42 AM

        35 plus days awaiting a delivery from China.
        Tracking number has 13 entrys but no delivery even if the last tracking entry said it was delivered.
        Total BS.
        -------------------
        SCAM

        Pseudonym : ousell

        Reply
      • scott 03/31/2023 at 03:47 PM

        Absolutley crooked, never sent anything.

        Reply
      • ew 04/08/2023 at 01:42 AM

        This site is a scam. calling credit card company.. if it looks to good or sounds too good to be true, it most likly is.

        Reply
      • Report #634181 04/15/2023 at 09:08 PM

        online seller actually steals and sells your credit card information.
        -------------------
        2 days after placing online order my cc was used for fraudulent transactions. I never received the goods that I purchased. EXTREME low prices are just BAIT to steal your cc information.

        Pseudonym : ousell

        Reply
      • JEFF 04/18/2023 at 02:32 PM

        Scam

        Reply
      • Sardonicus 05/18/2023 at 04:21 PM

        DO NOT SHOP WITH THIS COMPANY!
        BURNING YOUR MONEY WILL GIVE YOU MORE SATISFACTION THAN NOT RECEIVING YOUR CHINESE DEALS.
        I ordered a small inexpensive item to test the company (Ousell) and I'm glad I did. The credit card charge goes through right away and after a month of waiting and following what appear to be bogus tracking information (I say bogus, because they never tell you where the item is, where it was delivered from, which processing centre or where the package passed through customs) then when the tracking says the package was delivered is was NOT. They then say they will resend and you get the same results, again still no package. Now it's been two months and the credit card company's hands are tied and no refund can be offered by the cc company and the fine folks at Ousell can not be contacted.
        OUSELL IS A COMPLETE AND UTTER FRAUD AND SCAM!!!
        I only lost $20 and change.
        DON'T LET THIS HAPPEN TO YOU!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.