Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : alloydosha.com support@alloydosha.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date01/30/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@alloydosha.com
Pseudonymalloydosha
Url / Websitehttps://alloydosha.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe brand was founded in September 2002 and has always been based on the concept of "Happiness is the greatest thing in life" to provide the best products. Casual with fashion, convenience and comfort; its business covers more than 220 countries and regions around the world.
Comment / ReviewThis online store is defrauding customers out of their money by never sending them their products and items.
The email address is also unresponsive, and one cannot reach them by any means.
They claim to be online since 2002, but the domain name was only recently registered.
Meledo Company Limited also manages them. This company is fraudulent and has been found on numerous dubious websites.
Any content or data is being copied from other websites, which means that their policies are fake too.
Be cautious

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
  • low priced items
  • customers reviews
Other references
More info +

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 03:47 AM

      Alloydosha, an online store claiming to be founded in 2002, has been accused of scamming customers by not delivering the products they ordered. Many customers have reported receiving fake or unrelated items instead of the products they purchased. The email address provided for customer support is unresponsive, and the website has been found to have copied content from other sources, casting doubt on its legitimacy.

      Customers have reported being scammed out of various amounts of money, with some having ordered items such as shoe racks, cat trees, and other products. In many cases, customers received unrelated items like tool kits, hats, or ear muffs. Communication with the company has been difficult, and efforts to secure refunds have often been unsuccessful. Some customers have had to pay customs taxes for the incorrect items they received.

      In light of these experiences, it is highly recommended to exercise caution when dealing with Alloydosha, as many customers have reported being scammed by this company.

      Reply
    • Annette 02/03/2023 at 11:18 AM

      they scammed me out of $37...going to call the credit card company to see about getting my money back but I doubt it

      Reply
    • Angie 02/07/2023 at 02:02 PM

      I got scammed out of $47.00

      Was suposed to be a Christmas present 🤬

      Reply
    • Nelson 02/18/2023 at 07:44 PM

      They just scammed me for $47.97, for a shoe rack that never made it, they had fake tracking number that showed shipment in transit and after a month of dancing around, the shipment status changed to delivered, but it was all fake. How can one hold these MoFos accountable?

      Reply
    • Lili 02/20/2023 at 04:42 AM

      Same here, paid them ~$40, they then sent me a small tool kit (I ordered a shoe rack), I had to pay €8.08 for custom tax, and told me they can refund me half of my money. But then of course they stopped replying to my emails and never refund anything. Their store is in Fujian, China. I’m asking my friends in China if I can find out any info about them: 2004, Building 5, Guangming Gangyuan, Taijiang District, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province, China.

      Reply
    • Aubs 02/22/2023 at 03:43 PM

      I bought 2 shoe racks for $85. They sent me 2 cheap ratchet sets. So the tracking number was technically legit. I emailed back and forth with them for 2 weeks. They kept telling me if was their supplier’s fault, I’d have to pay for shipping the ratchets back to China. They offered me back 50% of my money, then 60%, then 70%. Told them I will only accept 100% and they haven’t responded since.

      Reply
    • Eddie 02/22/2023 at 10:32 PM

      I bought a shoe rack and got a beanie cap they offer to pay me back 45% off my money and just keep the items they sent or I have to pay the return shipping and mail the order back.

      Reply
    • Lisa 02/25/2023 at 07:56 PM

      I got took for $37.98 for a cat tree, but all I got was a little bag and a hat that’s way too small. They told me that my item had been delivered, but I didn’t get a notification in my mailbox, nor was it at my local post office.

      Reply
    • Lili 02/28/2023 at 03:12 AM

      To all who got scammed from them. Just shout out on FB, then contact your bank with evidences, bank can intervene within 120 days from payment date. At least my bank told me so.

      • Cathey 09/26/2023 at 07:54 AM

        Hi Lili

        That is exactly what i have done, hoping my friends will share my post on FB far and wide, not sure if i can report it to Facebook? Funny how the adverts have now all disappeared....

      Reply
    • Boswell 03/01/2023 at 05:43 AM

      I ordered a shoe rock through Facebook and got a pair of ear muffs

      Reply
    • Dan 03/14/2023 at 10:15 AM

      Fraud claim with CC got my money back so I guess I got a free little cheap ratchet set

      Reply
    • Unhappycustomer 03/16/2023 at 09:34 AM

      Scam!!! Do not buy from them. I ordered the shoe cabinet on 1/1/23. I still have not received it. The only response I got from emails was they checked with their shipping company and it is on its way. It’s been 2 months now and still haven’t received. After I emailed demanding a refund I never got a response. I disputed with my bank for a refund.

      Reply
    • MickFraudVictim 03/16/2023 at 12:54 PM

      It's a scam, I ordered shoe rack from the offer presented on FB, the tracking showed that it came finally, but today I received some shitty ratched screwdriver, for which I also payed additionally custom tax on the Post office...
      SCAM !

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.