SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.newsvips.com support@newsvips.com

Date01/30/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@newsvips.com
PseudonymNewsvips
Url / Websitehttps://www.newsvips.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt newsvips.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at newsvips.com.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to sell personalized gifts and items, but it's a scam.
Customers have posted negative reviews about this website, complaining about never getting their items.The website is operated by Sharisha Ltd.; this company information is fake and has been used by multiple scam websites.
Their email address is not responsive, and you cannot contact them to ask for a refund.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Gilbert 03/02/2023 at 02:48 PM

        I ordered a keychain,awhile back n never have i received anything...

        Reply
      • Vivienne 08/18/2023 at 10:36 AM

        I sent for a personalised item and got it within 2 weeks and very pleased with it.

        Reply
      • Babsy 10/23/2023 at 06:34 PM

        I ordered a t-shirt on October 8, 2023. I have not received it yet. The reference number for tracking is not usable when you try to contact support by email . I think that I have been scamed

        Reply
      • Me 10/28/2023 at 06:10 PM

        I received the Personalized Halloween shirt I ordered, but was wrong size.

        Supposely got it corrected and a replacement is on the way. Haven' t received it yet!

        But a few days later I started getting charges to my debit card that I wasn't making. Little small charges like. $1.99.

        $4.99 ....even a few for

        49ยข. $15 to $20 dollars worth every day . This went on for 3-4 days. I had to call my card company and cancel that card. I won't order from them anymore !

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.