Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
reportwithww.org
| Date | 01/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://reportwithww.org/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website claims to recover your lost or stolen cryptocurrency. They demand your driver license ID and upfront money. But instead, they use your government issued ID without your knowledge or consent as their agents' government ID to trick other inquiring customers and demand more upfront money. They illegally use the customers' government ID as their agents' ID to trick the inquiring customers as if they are some legitimate company. You have to better off verify clearly and honestly with the government issuing that driver license sent to you. |
| Comment / Review | It is a scam.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #860540 07/21/2025 at 03:39 PM
When you've been scammed Joe Burkket will probably be recommended to help you get your money back. He's associated with Wealth Watch (https://reportwithww.org/), a highly dubious web site with redacted owner, administrator and tech manager.
If you contact Joe, he will offer you a deal, e g a 15% of retrieved funds as a fee.
The scam here is that after a day, good old Joe tells you you need to send Wealth Watch money for legal fees. In crypto coin!
And on it goes...
-------------------
I have saved records of the communication between Joe Burkket and myself that proves the scam.
Anyone recommending Joe is either a bot or part of the scam network.
Fraudulent email : joeburkket@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Joe Burkket
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/27/2025 at 07:55 PM
601 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW Washington, DC 20580 United States
The address they list just an apartment building
📢 This fake firm is a "recovery scammer". They target individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information.
up votedown vote
Sassa 07/29/2025 at 03:07 AM
Yes, they got the front of my driver's license. Doubt they can make much use of it.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/29/2025 at 12:30 PM
While rare, they could use that with other scams or open credit in your name (tho they'd most likely have to also get your ssn). I'd call or go in person to consult your State DMV on what to do about your DL and if there's anything to worry about.
up votedown vote
trotter abe 07/29/2025 at 02:34 PM
am i on the wrong url?
i used this service and they delivered.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/29/2025 at 03:48 PM
yes because you're lying
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/29/2025 at 03:51 PM
Many accounts online that can confirm it being a scam.
Again, always take caution with people who claim they can get your money back. It's all a con to get you scammed again.
Don't trust the vague, 5 star reviews on Trustpilot.
You can tell the real review is the one with 1 star:
https://ca.trustpilot.com/review/reportwithww.org
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1106384
Files for this comment