SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.tenson.store carolyazdoria@hotmail.com

Date01/31/2023
Fraudulent emailcarolyazdoria@hotmail.com
PseudonymDorizan
Url / Websitehttps://www.tenson.store/page/custom/contact-us-2
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClaims to be selling craft cabinets on social media sites in UK. All other products are the same price of £41.05 so just taking you over the 'free delivery' of $40. Website name and url do not match.
Comment / ReviewLooking carefully at the other parts of the site it is very similar to shopping site scams. The sentences are quite good but taking the time to examine them I noticed many misspellings and bad grammar. I have been monitoring the 'cabinet' and in the little flashing box it keeps changing the time the 'sale' is on for and the amount in their inventory. It was 1 left and 3 minutes later they have 37.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #588258 01/03/2023 at 10:28 AM

      The website claims to be selling sculptures at very low prices, but it's not legit.
      -------------------
      There are many red flags concerning this online store. First, all of its products are listed with the same low price; this trick is mainly used to entice customers into buying.They claim to be operated by Meledo Company Limited, which is a shell company incorporated in the United Kingdom but owned by Chinese scammers and has been used by multiple scam websites.
      Their email address does not match with the website's domain name, and this is a red flag as a genuine business would match both. It is also connected to other fraudulent websites.

      Url / Website : marsha.store
      Pseudonym : Marsha

      low prices
      Fake company details

      Reply
    • Report #598539 01/24/2023 at 02:59 AM

      Appear to sell garden ornaments i.e metal fairy sculptures. Obviously from China. Another email address is :- boateng.info@shopexr.com. Payment method ASIABILL. Also mentions sharlene is a retail store, there isn't. Courier supposedly LINLONG. Buyer is given an order number and other info that looks legit. No telephone number.
      -------------------
      I have, apparently, tracked the order which was eventually delivered to a roundabout in the middle of the nearest towns High Street. Only then did I realise something was not quite right. Then no reply to my emails. Definitely a scam.

      Url / Website : yones.store/orders/ja8ironblj.lldlac9dpsg
      Pseudonym : Boateng, Yones

      • AndyMan61 02/05/2023 at 05:24 AM

        I ordered the game table before xmas 22 and I am still waiting. I check my orders every so often and it still says processing Definately miss out on this one as it is deffo a scam

      Reply
    • Report #598779 01/24/2023 at 10:05 AM

      Ordered garden fairies December emailed 14th January to carolyazdoria@hotmail.com to enquire about my order.
      Recieved earmuffs same tracking number orders
      Fraud team hzve been advised
      -------------------
      Absolutely disgraceful

      Url / Website : yones.store
      Pseudonym : Boateng


      • Helen butterworth 03/06/2023 at 05:48 PM

        Ordered 3 Fairies on dandelion flower on Feb.18,2023.Order no.-230219100157946.Tracking no.-AG279789755CN. Have not received it yet. My bank is watching for amount I paid.Please just send my fairies I ordered.

      • Lynchie 03/07/2023 at 02:39 AM

        Same here I was refunded back by the bank luckily.

        I did report to Facebook however they are still advertising 🙄

      • Deborah Fyffe 03/10/2023 at 07:25 PM

        I ordered a couch with bed at the beginning of the month. I

      Reply
    • Report #600438 01/27/2023 at 02:05 PM

      Order the craft storage box and it shows it “arrived” once I verify looks like it was “deliver” to another location. Said location doesn’t exist. Contacted “customer service” email and never received any response. This is a scam!!!!

      Url / Website : marsha.store/page/custom/refund-policy
      Pseudonym : Barness.us


      Reply
    • Report #600458 01/27/2023 at 03:12 PM

      Under several bogus names on Facebook. I ordered from the company Boateng and never received goods ordered
      -------------------
      The attached shows what was ordered and what was received

      Pseudonym : Boateng

      This is the fake company

      • bell 02/02/2023 at 07:26 PM

        Both my mother and I, as well as others on Facebook were scammed by this same person.

      • Jim Tool Fool 04/25/2023 at 09:23 PM

        I ordered 2-2023 Ultimate Toolbox

        Deluxe Foldable Rolling Cabnet Set

        After discounts and paying for shipping Insurance Iam out 51.28 sence 1/28/23

      Reply
    • Report #605180 02/07/2023 at 10:24 AM

      Dreambox (with Storage box ) Dream Locker for $49.98
      Ships from :United States: Los Angeles warehouse. United Kingdom: London warehouse. Canada: Toronto warehouse. Australia: Melbourne warehouse.
      -------------------
      Never received the item and when write email that is listed, you very no reply.
      They say it was delivered but received a hat in a tiny package. Unable to get them to refund my purchase price.

      Pseudonym : Dorizan Store or Tenson Store


      • Rob 03/03/2023 at 08:17 PM

        Was going to purchase spanners. Paypal logos all the way through until payment, then want credit card or nothing. Went searching ... Thanks Scamwatcher :-)

      • MizHope 03/04/2023 at 01:52 PM

        Thank you! I tried to email the seller because the specs for this horse statue have it between 22 - 27" and in this promo pic it looks at least to be 5' as it is almost as big as the people. But when I clicked the link it brought me here first. Thank goodness!

      • Santy 03/22/2023 at 06:46 AM

        These people are scammers, they operate online with websites like https://www.shigetomi.store/ or https://www.christin.store
        They take your money and then deliver a product worth 1 or 2$

      • Anne 03/24/2023 at 05:35 AM

        Never received my order despite being told it had been delivered. SCAM

      • MemberRona 04/03/2023 at 11:50 PM

        Rona 04/03/2023 Never received my order from shigetomi which was a shoe cabinet. emailed them twice, never got a reply. They are scammers. They take your money and send you a worthless scarf .

      • Barbara 05/02/2023 at 12:14 PM

        Barbara 05/2/2023 Never received my order from shigetomi also shoe cabinet. they sent me small tool kit. Emailed them, but their sorry doesn't return my money, They asked to return the tool kit and I did, payed $ 19.98 shipping and never get any of my money. They are scammers.

      Reply
    • Report #605847 02/08/2023 at 11:37 AM

      on Facebook the advertizement showed a cabinet type sale so i sent the money they asked for and after they sent nothing they still said it was delivered so I want my money back
      -------------------
      I hope I can get my money back

      Pseudonym : dorizan


      Reply
    • Report #608193 02/13/2023 at 01:50 PM

      Trying to bu a large shelving unit for 49.99
      -------------------
      Scammed out of 49.99

      Pseudonym : Tenson.storw

      Reply
    • Report #612615 02/23/2023 at 08:11 AM

      saying you will get a toolbox full of tools but all i got was a hat and neck warmer very pissed about it i thought it was a fraud but i went anyway and paide for 2 £60 something for god sake why cant you remove it from facebook
      -------------------
      they need shutting down

      Url / Website : morgann.store/page/custom/contact-us-2
      Pseudonym : carolyazdoria@hotmail.com

      Reply
    • Rocky 03/09/2023 at 09:08 PM

      Ordered the craft shelf $69.75 CAD., received dollar store ear muffs SCAM! Stay away

      Reply
    • Report #619513 03/10/2023 at 11:35 AM

      Art cabinet sale
      -------------------
      Have not received art cabinet. Item was ordered 2/8/2023. I’ve sent two emails with no response.

      Url / Website : tenson.com
      Pseudonym : shopex

      Reply
    • Lola 03/13/2023 at 04:55 PM

      This is a full scam!! Ordered a shelving unit and got a scarf!!

      Reply
    • Report #621859 03/15/2023 at 06:11 PM

      WHITE RAISED PANEL 49.99$
      -------------------
      I got a tracing number and to recv it on 3/6 and it did not arrive but the delivery states that it did arrive at my address. NO IT DID NOT ARRIVE.

      Pseudonym : tenson.store

      Reply
    • KDawg 03/19/2023 at 11:45 PM

      I just got an email stating that I signed up for some free trial for five days and they new my password and full name. Wtf right

      Reply
    • Ckymnstr 03/21/2023 at 10:02 AM

      Ordered a shelving unit and received a scarf. Emailed their customer service several times and no response.

      Reply
    • Kris 03/21/2023 at 06:48 PM

      I ordered 2 Craft Cabinets received the ear muffs also

      Reply
    • Report #630979 04/07/2023 at 04:32 AM

      Millions of people around the world visit cheryah SHOP to find clever and unconventional things that solve everyday problems large and small. By giving entrepreneurs everywhere a platform to launch new and groundbreaking products, we help surface innovations in tech, design, and much more, all before they go mainstream.

      Our mission is to empower people to unite around ideas that matter to them and together make those ideas come to life.
      -------------------
      A gift shop, that has all sorts of products, yet all of them are on sale, all of the pictures feel like they were taken from alibaba or something.
      Well it turns out it was aliexpress that they stole these pictures from, what seals the deal that this is in fact a SCAM, is that Cheryah is managed by the company meledo company limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use when creating their fake ecommerce websites.
      In fact, this website shares an email address with another fake store that was reported on scamwatcher, you can read more about that here :
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/601964
      Stay away and do not order anything from here.

      Url / Website : cheryah.com
      Pseudonym : cheryah


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.