SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.omntea.com service@omntea.com +18205489790

Date01/23/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@omntea.com
Pseudonymomntea
Url / Websitehttps://www.omntea.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 820-548-9790 (ou 0018205489790)
Scam contentsA Chinese website defrauds customers by stealing their money without sending their orders.
Comment / ReviewThe website is operated by the French company YINO, which is owned by Chinese scammers and has been used by numerous fraudulent websites.
Their email address is fake and unresponsive.
The coats they're advertising are of low quality, and this is a red flag.
Be careful and do not get enticed by their huge discounts.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #635584 04/19/2023 at 10:23 AM

        is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
        We value all our customers:
        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
        ==> this description has been used by numerous other scam websites
        -------------------
        This website is linked to the Shell company YINO Scam Network; this company operates thousands of scam websites, and it has been reported by many people.
        The website is a total rip-off, trying to entice people with their low prices and failing to deliver their orders.
        The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other websites, which means the website actually has nothing to sell.
        Be careful and do not make purchases from this online store.

        Fraudulent email : service@xiville.com
        Url / Website : xiville.com
        Pseudonym : xiville

        low prices
        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #684870 09/03/2023 at 10:12 PM

        https://myactivity.google.com/privacyadvisor/se...
        -------------------
        They scam me cloths that cost R 1500.00

        Fraudulent email : service@coolbo.com
        Url / Website : facebook.com/profile.php?id=100072054457795
        Pseudonym : Coolblo/Coolblo.com


        Reply
      • Report #684877 09/03/2023 at 10:42 PM

        Purchasing sweatshirts-hoodies
        -------------------
        They don't delivering my orders

        Fraudulent email : service@coolbo.com
        Url / Website : coolblo.com/collections/sweatshirts-hoodies?st&fbclid=iwar2v5qwrqrutvbt7lgrlvv9hfj9qve45kcskcxnwsq7pm4v9pc4blqiobso_aem_aesoqcbyurjfp1mqcpnphowr5jltczepfytbzzhpe920vaq5ojnpwwb_xdc4u4itaystu6cpcuod8mhyx02hb4-i
        Pseudonym : Coolblo-DE

        The details about them
        There is what I ordered from Coolblo-DE

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.