Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
alarmchip.com support@alarmchip.com
| Date | 01/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@alarmchip.com |
| Pseudonym | alarmchip |
| Url / Website | https://alarmchip.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website claims to be selling various items at very low prices, but it's a scam. |
| Comment / Review | This online store is deceiving customers out of their money by never sending them their orders. The listed products are for sale at absurdly low prices.Scammers primarily use this trick to entice people to buy. The email address is not responsive, and you cannot reach the seller. The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and all of its content and data are being copied. Do not order from here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Becky Rainsberger 02/06/2023 at 04:54 PM
I ordered a stand/fireplace from them and they said it was received in carollton ohio on the 21st of January I have emailed them several times and now they won't return my emails I am out 29.90 So they are a scam how can I get my money back
up votedown vote
MayB 02/07/2023 at 02:08 AM
Hey Becky, you might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the fraud and request a chargeback refund:
The link below can provide you with further information:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #605964 02/08/2023 at 04:28 PM
I ordered a console fireplace unit and several weeks later I recieved a mini screwdriver set!
-------------------
They won’t answer emails or anything total scam!
Fraudulent email : support@stumplee.com
Pseudonym : Alarmchip
up votedown vote
Report #619939 03/11/2023 at 01:12 PM
I ordered a dressing table and receives a scarf
-------------------
No reply from emails
Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
Pseudonym : Alarmchip
up votedown vote
Sarah Mota 03/31/2023 at 12:23 PM
I think I was scammed by alarmchip. Ordered a desk over 2 months ago. They even gave me a shipping number and when you click on it it takes you to some random shipping company and says it was delivered. I emailed them about it and they said it was delivered already but I never received anything.
up votedown vote
Jes 04/01/2023 at 08:43 AM
I received a cheap polyester scarf instead of a vanity. Currently doing a chargeback on my debit card. Read others have also received the same scarf
up votedown vote
Jann B. 04/04/2023 at 08:48 AM
I received a cheap pair of sunglasses instead of a vanity. Going to contact my bank.
up votedown vote
Katy 04/04/2023 at 09:49 AM
Here is what I've found. They are responding now, but they have a new scam. You order a piece of furniture and 2.5 weeks later you get a piece of cloth. When you contact them, they tell you that it was a mistake in their department. They will refund you your money or send out your furniture as soon as you show a tracking number for their cloth. If you choose to keep the stupid thing, they'll refund you 45 or 50% of your payment. They also give this address, if you'd like to go visit their fake organization: 2004, Building 5, Guangming Gangyuan, Taijiang District, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province, China. I've talked with Lucy, Sindy, and Uny (maybe she watches Korean dramas). They respond to your emails, but it's a total scam. I am filling out a report to my bank, but because I received SOMETHING, I'm not confident I'll get a refund there either.
up votedown vote
joan 05/09/2023 at 06:02 AM
I never received my package
contact my credit card
should not be able to sell products on internet
up votedown vote
Report #659313 06/24/2023 at 05:20 PM
No such email exists. Nothing in any search 🔍 try.
-------------------
I placed two orders order no #
E30121115549671
Entertainment center and sofa on 2/3/23&3/3/23.
I have been on this company since February
1st- $48.70
2nd. $33.72
I remember when I placed the order it gave another company name. But it happened so fast.
They stated shipped but I didn't get it. They stated they don't know what shipping company picked it up once it hit USA. ,but they owned track678, 17 track and another but they didn't give it to me.
They claim..just be patient it's coming...I reshipped it. That's the 2 and lost shipment. I'm not buying anything from Facebook ads ever again. This is a lot of money I'm out and no one to help me get refunds.
Fraudulent email : service@alarmchip.com
Pseudonym : Service @alarmchip.com