Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
centurycloudcore.com info@centurycloudcore.com +8616222655007
| Date | 01/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@centurycloudcore.com |
| Pseudonym | century cloud core |
| Url / Website | centurycloudcore.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +86 162 2265 5007 (ou 008616222655007) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | I am writing this to let other buyers know that Shenzhen Century Cloud Core Technologies Limited is an SCAM. I Payed 1000 USD to this person on the USDT wallet (TB7aA8bN1xpy8tyEjZZRXmVCRqSJk5Rcq7) they generated a fake trucking number and bill of loading with fake logistics company (dbk-logistics.com) They use this website also (asicminingwholesale.com) and you can find report scam for it.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #595514 01/18/2023 at 12:08 AM
I am writing this to let other buyers know that Shenzhen Century Cloud Core Technologies Limited is an SCAM. I Payed 1000 USD to this person on the USDT wallet (TB7aA8bN1xpy8tyEjZZRXmVCRqSJk5Rcq7) they generated a fake trucking number and bill of loading with fake logistics company (dbk-logistics.com)
They use this website also (asicminingwholesale.com) and you can find report scam for it.
up votedown vote
Oussamamh 01/18/2023 at 12:27 AM
They have this Facebook page
https://m.facebook.com/asicminersavailable
And Instagram page
https://www.instagram.com/asicminingwholesale/
up votedown vote
John 06/29/2023 at 01:46 PM
The same thing happened to me, they keep requesting additional funds buts it’s been a scam the entire time
up votedown vote
Azeez Jawad 07/11/2023 at 05:09 AM
I ordered machines worth 80,000 USD and i received all of them. I wonder why the negative review.
up votedown vote
JaroJ 08/07/2023 at 08:02 AM
My also bad experrience
All was OK up to I was pay. When the goods was send, then was request from me next payment - for "insurance".
The amount was 3/4 from the goods amount !!!
Now my goods is "ON HOLD" by DBK LOGISTICS S.A
30/F, Block 2,1 Jianguomenwai Ave
Beijing 100004. China
TEL: +862198304892
This is a notification to inform you that your package has been placed ON HOLD requiring a refundable insurance.
Cargo Insurance provides coverage against all risks of physical loss or damage to freight during the shipment.
A fee of 1059 USD is to be paid which is fully refundable upon arrival of your package at your doorstep.
Kindly provide payment to your shipper so it can be paid at our head quarters immediately to save time.
Thanks for using DBK LOGISTICS.
I was wait from the beginning problem with the shipment, because when the company use other courier as know and credible DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, ... I had only problems.
This dubious companies request always any fee, which mark as "refundable", ...
up votedown vote
Antho 08/07/2023 at 01:50 PM
This site is a scam, I ordered for 3000 dollars and never received anything. They created a fake DBK-Logistics carrier site with fake tracking numbers. After you've paid for your machines, they'll ask you :
Transport insurance fees
Customs fees
Handling fees (I stopped there)
up votedown vote
Hoz 08/22/2023 at 11:32 PM
yes scam 100% centurycloudcore.com and dbk-logistics.com scam scam scam
up votedown vote
스타정보 08/31/2023 at 09:50 PM
사기 사이트입니다.
up votedown vote
스타정보 08/31/2023 at 09:52 PM
After sending an email saying the product has been shipped, they continue to request insurance premiums for the product.
Insurance premiums are also ridiculously high. It's definitely a scam
up votedown vote
스타정보 08/31/2023 at 09:54 PM
Dear Client
This is a notification to inform you that your package has been placed ON HOLD requiring a refundable insurance.
Cargo Insurance provides coverage against all risks of physical loss or damage to freight during the shipment.
A fee of 5099.87 USD is to be paid which is fully refundable upon arrival of your package at your doorstep.
This insurance provides peace of mind as it provides compensation in the event of loss, theft or damage to goods during transit.
The premium is calculated as a percentage of the declared value of the shipment, cost of delivery and insurance rate and the courier service provider is responsible for compensating the company for such incidents.
Kindly provide payment to your shipper so it can be paid at our head quarters immediately to save time.
Thanks for using DBK LOGISTICS.
--
DBK LOGISTICS S.A
30/F, Block 2,1 Jianguomenwai Ave
Beijing 100004. China
TEL: +862198304892
E-MAIL:info@dbk-logistics.com
WEBSITE: https://dbk-logistics.com
up votedown vote
pamech 09/19/2023 at 01:58 AM
Hello everyone and I warn you against fraud. This practice is at the top of this company. If you don't pay the money, they try to convince you that they are trustworthy and even gave me a business card and a scan of my passport. I paid 3,400 USDT, the shipment was sent on September 12, 2023 and the expected delivery was on September 18, 2023. Well, everything seems to be fine, and on Sunday I receive the following message:Dear Client
This is a notification to inform you that your package has been placed ON HOLD requiring a refundable insurance.
Cargo Insurance provides coverage against all risks of physical loss or damage to freight during the shipment.
A fee of 1699.87 USD is to be paid which is fully refundable upon arrival of your package at your doorstep.
This insurance provides peace of mind as it provides compensation in the event of loss, theft or damage to goods during transit.
The premium is calculated as a percentage of the declared value of the shipment, cost of delivery and insurance rate and the courier service provider is responsible for compensating the company for such incidents.
Kindly provide payment to your shipper so it can be paid at our head quarters immediately to save time.
Thanks for using DBK LOGISTICS.
--
DBK LOGISTICS S.A
30/F, Block 2,1 Jianguomenwai Ave
Beijing 100004. China
TEL: +862198304892
E-MAIL:info@dbk-logistics.com
WEBSITE: https://dbk-logistics.com
up votedown vote
pamech 09/19/2023 at 02:02 AM
The e-mail address does not exist, there is no Facebook or Instagram. No contact on WhatsApp using the number +86 16222655007 We forwarded all correspondence to the prosecutor's office in Hong Kong through our friend. Big scam, watch out
up votedown vote
pamech 09/19/2023 at 02:21 AM
When I have a moment, I will send all the correspondence
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
pamech 09/19/2023 at 04:09 AM
https://centurycloudcore.com/ +86 162 2265 5007 WANG LI
Bao'an District, China +861675438769 wangli.int21@gmail.com, info@centurycloudcore.com, FRAUD
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hyter 02/14/2024 at 11:10 PM
IS SCAM SCAM SCAM Don't buy anything from him, nothing ever arrives and DBK logistics is a fake website