SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
usedcarsales-ltd.com sales@usedcarsales-ltd.com

Date01/16/2023
Fraudulent emailsales@usedcarsales-ltd.com
Pseudonymusedcarsales
Url / Websitehttps://usedcarsales-ltd.com/
Scam contentsthey claim to be selling used cars however they are not legit
Comment / ReviewBe careful of this website as it claims to be offering used cars at cheap prices, but they're scammers.Do not send them any money.
The pictures are fake, and they actually have no cars to sell.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • MikeTom 02/08/2023 at 01:21 PM

        Have recently been scammed by these. Made payment and have not received the goods. Also have not heard from them since. Anyone else had dealings with these?

        Reply
      • Report #605895 02/08/2023 at 01:26 PM

        Selling used vehicles. Website looks legit. Are registered with companies house and provided company registration number. Payment done through an online payment system.
        -------------------
        Very sophisticated scam

        Pseudonym : usedcarsales-ltd Gray Lesley Adams

        Reply
      • Report #650831 05/31/2023 at 05:45 PM

        Website, registered company, address, names accountant - all looks legit! Massive UK Scam, address used is falsely claimed by Gray Leslie Adams, accountant used Baltic Accountancy falsifies records for inland revenue to look like Used car sales - ltd are a legit company - STAY WELL CLEAR / police, legal counsel and inland revenue all on board
        -------------------
        A huge ring of con men (includes accountant
        - Baltic accountants ) supposedly selling repossessed vehicles at knock down prices - (take a look at their web page - they advertise on Facebook, eBay, and a website usedcarsales-ltd Gray Leslie Adams - is the known contact .. massive SCAM!!!!!
        Avoid at all costs - Police, legal team & inland revenue all investigating!!!!

        Pseudonym : Gray Leslie Adams

        Reply
      • Matt 06/06/2023 at 01:18 PM

        I almost bought from them, then read this! Thanks!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.