SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+18779833658 schezuantodaydeals.com

Date01/15/2023
Url / Websitehttps://schezuantodaydeals.com/ walmart gift card.
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 877-983-3658 (ou 0018779833658)
Scam contentsCopyright © 2023 Walmart Gift Card — All rights reserved.
Customer Service: (877) 983-3658
It is suppose to be a 500.00 walmart gift card that I won.
Cost me 2.99 for shipping and handling
Comment / ReviewFor FAQ's or to Modify, Cancel or check on your package tracking information, CLICK HERE for immediate assistance.
Please feel free to contact customer service for any questions, comments or testimonials.
When you click on it you get: Thank You!
Due to the overwhelming amount of entries, please allow a few days for additional processing.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #594456 01/16/2023 at 06:11 AM

      Find the cake to win a 500 dollar gift card asked for
      $2.99 for shipping no email confirming my order as said order # 8804396
      -------------------
      Still waiting for confirmation on my order none has come.

      Pseudonym : Win a gift card for walmart

      • Lori 01/19/2023 at 11:29 PM

        Facebook newsfeed stating find the difference between two side by side photos of same person, I did find the difference was told I won a$500 gift card to Walmart…then asked for my personal info…name, address, etc. I then looked up the website online….found out a scam. I didn’t give any of my info. I did report it to Facebook and the post was removed from newsfeed and also from my timeline, wasn’t able to warn anyone on Facebook….not on messenger either. Found a way though, for now.

      Reply
    • Report #597882 01/22/2023 at 08:55 PM

      Website asks you to find the difference in 2 pictures. It tells you that you won and asked for personal info and a processing payment with a credit card only. I checked it out and found that it was a scam. Please remove these ads so no one gets scammed.
      -------------------
      Please remove these ads and save people from getting scammed.

      Pseudonym : Win $500.00 walmart gift catd

      Reply
    • Report #605919 02/08/2023 at 02:15 PM

      Electronic Amazon pallet on Facebook
      -------------------
      they charged my card for $9.52 luckily I figured out it was a scam and contacted my card issuer.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.