SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
qhonv.com

Date01/15/2023
Url / Websiteqhonv.com
Scam contentsNever got order, tracking page is bogus can’t actually track anything. Total fucking scam
Comment / ReviewNever got order, tracking page is bogus can’t actually track anything. Total fucking scam

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Richpm1978 01/23/2023 at 07:47 PM

      Qhonv.com.the tracking site isnt bogus for me.it works just fine.and it seem alright so far.we will see if my 8 pairs of shoes are in the box.

      Reply
    • Report #605898 02/08/2023 at 01:33 PM

      Clothing,shoes,accessories
      -------------------
      Scam I bought 6 pairs of sneakers they sent me a fake ring

      • HT 02/23/2023 at 10:54 AM

        They really got me hate me fool I got like 60 pairs 👟 never received them just received rings fakes ones at that... It's totally a scam trust me.!!! Even the tracking number is fake it only lets you track from they website.!!! They won't even let you talk to customer service, They have no contact number, So how in the hell I get my refund back.!!!

      Reply
    • Report #613361 02/24/2023 at 11:09 PM

      Never received my package it's a scam,
      -------------------
      I never received my package , track a number bogus. I order like 50pairs of shoes 👟
      Did not receive anything but rings
      I would like a refund , I will never ever order from them again Totally a scam.!!!!


      Reply
    • kenny 03/03/2023 at 03:49 PM

      order 8 pair of shoes in jan. they told me it was delivered to my mail box and i see on my cameras nothing was delivered to my address.

      Reply
    • Lavar 03/19/2023 at 09:07 AM

      I ordered hats I all I’ve been is getting the runaround they keep useing different people names and want the tracking number or order number how came they haven’t been shout down yet

      Reply
    • Report #636152 04/20/2023 at 02:06 PM

      I ordered a pair shoes on February 3, they showed delivered after a month, my security camera showed no delivery, I contacted via only by email, to a person called Bill, he reordered the shoes, in March, they showed delivered Tuesday April 18, my security camera showed no delivery, so now they will not respond, I requested a refund.
      -------------------
      This is a scam, they will not contact me, after two orders showed delivered, my security camera showed no delivery.

      Pseudonym : qhonv@zaramx.com

      • Ocymvio 05/15/2023 at 12:51 PM

        same thing happened to me. I ordered 5 hats, tracking said it was delivered (took a month) and it wasn't delivered. They 'reordered', it took another month. They agreed to have 'carrier' call me when they were delivering. The day before it was delivered, I asked for a tracking number now that it was in the United States. (Fedex, ups, dhl, other?) I also reminded them that they are to call upon delivery. No one called and nothing was delivered. They are now saying that they can't refund money because of incurred costs of shipping twice.

      Reply
    • Willie perry 07/13/2023 at 09:00 AM

      I brought 4 pair of shoes ,never got anything at all. Email them they it’s noithing was delivered not even the replacement order an this lady dolly said I would some money back in refund yeah right. This a scam don’t order anything thing frm keep ur money

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.