SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
info@vailivity.com Exceptui.com

Date01/14/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@vailivity.com
PseudonymExceptui.com
Url / Websiteexceptui.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCompany pretends to sell various items.. you order & pay for said items.. they either don鈥檛 send you any shipping information or what they do send to you is compete BS. Store & website are a complete SCAM! DO NOT TRUST COMPANY OR WEBSITE!
Comment / ReviewCompany pretends to sell various items.. you order & pay .. they either don鈥檛 send you shipping information or what they send to you is compete BS.. One instance one person received toothbrushes, one person received nothing, I received miniature Christmas stockings .. Store & website are a complete SCAM! DO NOT TRUST COMPANY OR WEBSITE!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #593551 01/13/2023 at 11:59 PM

        They claim to sell various items.. it鈥檚 all a scam! They send you nothing or something not even what you ordered..ITS A SCAM! DO NOT TRUST OR ORDER FROM THIS WEBSITE!
        -------------------
        This is a scam.. they will rip
        You off.. DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM OR USE THEM FOR ANY REASON!

        Pseudonym : Selling various items


        • faye 04/12/2023 at 08:19 PM

          I purchased items for the Christmas season. I still have not received anything for my money. How do you contact them? How do I get my money back?

        Reply
      • Al 01/14/2023 at 11:02 AM

        Duplicates my experience with them.

        Reply
      • Report #595151 01/17/2023 at 08:21 AM

        Company sends incorrect item to consumer that is worthless and then refuses to provide refund unless that item is returned at your own expense and verified by company or offers you to purchase the wrong item for a ridiculous amount. Company is unlikely to refund purchase even when item is returned. Credit card company fraud dept had to be called.

        Url / Website : shonour.com
        Pseudonym : Shonour.com. Vailivity.com

        Reply
      • Report #598841 01/24/2023 at 12:00 PM

        Dream box for crafts was ordered instead I received toothbrushes
        -------------------
        Responded to one or two emails but no others kept telling me box was delivered also contacted Pinterest

        Url / Website : ektakto.com
        Pseudonym : Ektakto

        • Maria 01/29/2023 at 07:48 PM

          I to ordered the dream box. Got toothbrushes. Shame on these people

        • Tess 02/08/2023 at 03:22 PM

          I also order a Dream box for crafts :(

        • Duane 02/09/2023 at 02:47 PM

          I ordered a walking stick seat and received a hood

        Reply
      • Report #617615 03/06/2023 at 10:11 PM

        ordered an electric bike and they sent me a pair gloves. supposedly from china. no phone number was given. Using track718lonestop- tracking and claim they are using usps. the tracking site tracking details are all in chinese.
        -------------------
        have a receipt and an order number. ORDER 230219042551981

        Url / Website : vailivity.com
        Pseudonym : Gadzom.com

        • Tone 07/06/2023 at 12:00 PM

          May be having that same issue myself on an electric bike
          Trk # AG086754650CN
          USPS never heard of thys tracking
          Furthermore, Int'l pkgs dont use the letter "A"

        Reply
      • Report #645475 05/15/2023 at 06:15 PM

        This was a purchase for a dog bathtub. I have never received it and keep getting a runaround!! The tracking number shows it was in California!!!
        -------------------
        I would like the product.

        Reply
      • Report #653571 06/08/2023 at 01:38 PM

        1
        馃挐 Last Day For Clearance , Buy 1 Get 1 Free馃挜The Most Elegant, Convenient And Functional Dog Bath
        Light Blue路Medium(75 lbs)路With Step
        $19.99
        1Giveaway
        馃挐 Last Day For Clearance , Buy 1 Get 1 Free馃挜The Most Elegant, Convenient And Functional Dog Bath
        Light Blue路Medium(75 lbs)路With Step
        0.00
        Subtotal$19.99
        Shipping$ 9.99
        Total
        USD $ 29.98
        -------------------
        After a month of emails yesterday I get a text saying my package was delivered (dog bath). No where to be found. I did however receive a compression sleeve that I thought I may have received from my medicare suplicant but it was not. The compression sleeve label is over another label and the sender address is
        CARSON
        180 EXCHANGE BLVD.
        GLENDALE HEIGHTS, IL 60139

        Pseudonym : yftoscsfe

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.