Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.wiesbadenday.com service@wiesbadenday.com
| Date | 01/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@wiesbadenday.com |
| Pseudonym | wiesbadenday |
| Url / Website | https://www.wiesbadenday.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website is taking people's money and claiming they have production problems because of COVID. |
| Comment / Review | The website looks genuine; however, as soon as you place an order, they charge your card without sending you your order, claiming they have production problems. When customers ask for a refund, they propose to give half the amount, but later, they send an email purporting to not be able to send them the refund. The website is actually enticing customers with huge discounts to persuade them into buying. The content and data are being copied, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites.Be careful and do not fall for this.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sean 03/08/2023 at 04:16 PM
Yes. They are still up to their bullshit. I don't know where they are getting their product, but it comes with NO tags whatsoever, other than a small size tag, but the shirts are not the size they say they are. I ordered 4XL and if it was an XL, I'd be surprised. No washing instructions, fabric mix, or manufacturing country. Nothing. When I told them I wanted a refund, they said it would be very expensive to ship back to China, and asked if I would take $15 instead of $60. By "they", I think it was an AI chat bot. They also claim on social media that their clothing in made in the USA, which is laughable.
up votedown vote
jack 03/24/2023 at 01:17 PM
THANK YOU FOR REVEALING THOSE SCAMMERS
ACTUALLY THEIR SITE SMELLS FISH AND LOOKS AS A REAL SCAM
up votedown vote
Thomas 03/31/2023 at 12:14 PM
It is a scam, I ordered six shirts, I got three, then one and then nothing. The shirts are manufactured in China and the sizes were three sizes smaller than what I ordered. They are a scam.