SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
mail@rytynet.com home-shed.live

Date06/13/2023
Fraudulent emailmail@rytynet.com
Url / Websitehome-shed.live
Scam contentsHome shed i've transacts number and tracking number it won't work
Comment / ReviewThis is a fruad

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #586189 12/28/2022 at 02:13 PM

        I purchased a Christmas tree on Nov. 19, that stated 3-5 days delivery. I continued to watch the delivery tracking, and even though it was outside of the 3-5 days (and written in Chinese), it appeared the tracking information was being updated. December 17 it finally said "delivered" but no package was ever received. I tried reaching out to the email that sent me the tracking information as well as the Customer Service email with no response. I have not been able to find a phone number and can n...
        -------------------
        I would like to receive a refund, but am not able to reach anyone.

        Pseudonym : DegreeAR.shop


        • Jen 01/09/2023 at 08:41 AM

          Contact you credit card company immediately. I ordered this too and am now dealing with over $16,000 in fraud on my credit card

        • Tracy Baby Eilola 08/25/2023 at 08:41 AM

          I too, had a similar issue. I’ve purchased a bed Bath and beyond closeout item, one of those cool, wicker swings, waited a couple months, and then received a message that it was delivered. I checked the post office is nearby and it was not.

        • Liubov Stridinska 10/30/2023 at 07:25 PM

          Same problem . I didn't get any order yet, but it's showing it is already delivered.it's scam


        • John 01/14/2024 at 05:03 PM

          I purchased a cordless drill from a false Lidl site, many emails saying on the way but nothing received

        Reply
      • Report #590965 01/09/2023 at 08:43 AM

        Pre-lit christmas trees from Balsam Hill
        -------------------
        Do not order from them. My credit card has over $16,000 in charges now from them.

        Pseudonym : Balsam Hill

        • Lou 06/28/2023 at 10:42 AM

          I had the exact same thing today been watching its updates daily for the last 29 days got up this morning to a its been delivered message ...NAFF ALL im so angry

        • VECTOR TOMA 10/19/2023 at 04:01 PM

          Hi

          I have ordered three months ago a wardrobe and i have not received
          the order number 2023082711692591

        Reply
      • Chip 06/13/2023 at 05:56 PM

        This is something that needs to be stoped.

        Reply
      • Report #670391 07/27/2023 at 11:25 AM

        Bed bath closing cheap prices on patio furniture. Facebook ad.
        -------------------
        Bedbathcloaing.com gives you tracking number but the whole thing is a lie.They even tried to use my credit card at a Casino. My credit card company stopped them!

        Reply
      • luc 08/21/2023 at 02:32 AM

        mail@rytynet.com | Do not order from them.They say it is a verified site from bed Bath and Beyond overstock! It's a fraudulent scam!

        Reply
      • Report #684677 09/03/2023 at 04:25 AM

        set of suitcases
        -------------------
        I think I might have been scammed.

        Pseudonym : rytynet.com

        Reply
      • abu 09/29/2023 at 11:02 AM

        yes..my daughter thought we were buying from Bed Bath and Beyond. we never received our merchandise..upon checking a little closer we saw their website did not have the letter D in Behond..sadly, it was a scam and we lost our money ...and upon examining this site I am currently leaving a comment on, the grammer is incorrect...folks..this too is a scam site ..so sad

        Reply
      • Bek 11/07/2023 at 04:25 PM

        Yes too good to be true. Not only did I not get the item I ordered, my bank details were used to empty my bank account of $5000 over 2 days. My bank refunded me but it was a stressful experience. Definitely learned a lesson.

        Reply
      • ghost 12/01/2023 at 04:44 PM

        They are now using Best Buy as a store front on facebook...scam scam stay away.

        Reply
      • Report #722632 12/19/2023 at 03:54 PM

        Black Friday Sale on a tv stand with fire place.
        -------------------
        I clicked on an Ashley Furniture Black Friday Ad on Facebook and ordered a product. Never received it even though the tracking number I received shows delivered. It was shipped from China and not straight from an Ashley store so they are not able to track it I have to reach out the store that I purchased it from online. I have no contact information except the email and it comes bac undeliverable.

        Pseudonym : Black Friday Sale

        Reply
      • jay 12/24/2023 at 11:04 AM

        I just lost money from this site. Now they are using SERAS. Stay away from this.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.