SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ninelife.ca info@ninelife.ca

Date01/08/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@ninelife.ca
PseudonymNinelife
Url / Websitehttps://www.ninelife.ca/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCompany is incorporated in the aux state of Delaware along with several other businesses that have “scam” reviews.
Comment / ReviewNinelife.Ca is a website with websites all over the worl. they claim to have business addresses in China (HK) England, Australia. They have many other web addresses such as Ninelife.com, Ninelife.fr, etc. I suspected they were a scam because they wanted 535.00 CDN for a 50 lb bag of flour that usually costs me 40.00$. When I called they gave me some really weird excuse so I knew something was wrong. however when I checked their reviews I found out that they are scamming people all around the world,

Attachment(s)
  • Ninelife is a scam
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Fluffy 09/08/2024 at 06:11 PM

        Too bad I had not seen this first. Yes fraud. $69.95 Cdn. For a case of FRISK peppermints. Received 1 - .02 oz pack and they are refusing to admit it was to be a case.
        I have asked My Visa company to reverse but they say I received the package. Who in their right mind would pay $69.95 for a little package of peppermints. They are like Tic Tacs which you can still purchase at a Walmart store for $1.50 each. Learned my lesson. SCAMMERS

        Reply
      • Cocosky 09/21/2024 at 02:47 PM

        Yes. The site is scam. Some guy send you a confirmation of your order but without any logo of the company on the e mail. He even provide you a DHLtrack number. But it says that was deliverd but never received.
        Should watch and click the link to make sure It's real Nine life.

        Reply
      • Superstar 04/16/2026 at 08:28 AM

        I would have to agree that they scam people.

        Sadly I ordered something from their website only to receive the wrong item. I send them an email advising them of the error and they initially responded with the item is still usable :)

        I have been emailing back and forth with them for a week now. They keep asking for photos which I have already sent them twice.

        They're products are overpriced and the service is horrid.

        Stay clear

        Reply
      • Rosie 04/17/2026 at 10:06 AM

        I ordered two prety blouses on 4th April totalling £51.00 and so far they have not arrived, Ihave no tracking number t trace them. So I shall just wait and if in due course they do not turn up I will write a damning report on Trustpilot

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.