Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.stylevana.com support@stylevana.com +85281927647
| Date | 01/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@stylevana.com |
| Pseudonym | Stylevana |
| Url / Website | https://www.stylevana.com/en_us/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 8192 7647 (ou 0085281927647) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Korean products. They are taking money from people but often people are not receiving their packages or get them months and months later |
| Comment / Review | I spent 84.33 on Stylevana this website where they sell affordable Korean products and apparently the website has gone down hill lately and turned into a scam. Many many people are having the same issues with the email support system being an auto generated response. They won’t even answer on instagram and that’s also autogenerated along with the review website. I do not want to loose my money to them because I do not make a lot at all and it just adds to stress I already have. For others sometimes the package ships to the wrong address, the package doesn’t come for months if not at all and sometimes the wrong products are in it. So I’m reporting this website because something really needs to be done and all these people being victim to this need a refund immediately. Some are even spending over 350+ just for their packages not to come.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Amanda 02/20/2023 at 09:28 AM
The same thing happened to me. I ordered a few things on December and haven’t received it. I tried reaching out to them, but no response for weeks. They took my money for sure. Don’t buy there anyone
up votedown vote
Kylie Crowther 03/14/2023 at 07:30 AM
I had finally gotten my money back after I went on trust pilot to write review since that’s the only damn place they seemed to respond. Anyways I’m sure if you went on there and wrote a negative review they would get back to you. But definitely don’t order from there again, places like that are such scams
up votedown vote
SandyS. 05/28/2023 at 04:18 AM
It's a SCAM! They'll take costumer's money but DO NOT send the packages! Costumer service is non existant, as they'll send automatic replies. They post pictures on their IG account all day but do not respond to comments and complaints. They also send out fake tracking codes to costumers and they refuse to cancel order or refund. They'll hold on to people's items and money for as long as they can, until costumers contact either Paypal or their bank to get their money back. After Paypal or card companies take action, sometimes Stylevana send out the packages and finally respond to costumers saying the packages have already been sent out or delivered and cannot be canceled... Months after the order's been placed. Do not buy from them, you'll lose your money and probably never get your money back!
The phone number published on their website is fake, as well as the phone number lister under vendor's number (check your bank statement). They will write fake "excelent" reviews on their website, and delete any negative reviews.
up votedown vote
Report #817740 01/20/2025 at 01:03 PM
Korean brand make up, eyeliners.
-------------------
Purchased items on December 3, 2024 which I usually purchase from them without any issues, but this time they have scammed me. They shipped the items, USPS received it but they returned it back to Stylevana due to the fact that they did not have enough postage on my package so it was returned to them. I have been trying to contact them since December 24, 2024 and they finally replied to me on January 5 offering a cash code which they have not issued to me since. Today is January 20 and I am still trying to request this credit or cash code with no success. Please do not purchase from this site again. They are a scam now
Pseudonym : stylevana.com/en_US/makeup.html