SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hooneonesport.com donnettebiavam@gmail.com

Date12/11/2022
Fraudulent emaildonnettebiavam@gmail.com
PseudonymHOKA
Url / Websitehttps://hooneonesport.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHOKA One One shoes for sale. Uses HOKA identifier and verbatim text from the official HOKA website.
Comment / ReviewI began to place an order thinking this was the official HOKA website. I had to look very closely at the URL and the contact info before realizing that it is a scam website out of China.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #575991 12/03/2022 at 05:10 PM

      Selling Hey Dude shoes
      -------------------
      Made an order,never received email or anything but they charged my credit card

      Fraudulent email : fullservice@hotmail.com
      Pseudonym : hooneonesport.com

      • Angel 12/10/2022 at 09:31 AM

        Charged my account but haven’t received order. Also now the site is gone and unable to track order.

      • Never Again 01/07/2023 at 12:53 AM

        They are scammers. They charged my card and never shipped what I ordered and ignored ALL my emails asking for my money bavk.

      Reply
    • Report #580521 12/14/2022 at 10:27 AM

      Hoka shoes for sale on Facebook marketplace.
      Product not received
      Fraudulent name used in email( they used someone else’s name)
      Payed $99.00 through PayPal
      -------------------
      I disputed this purchase to PayPal after I figured out it was a scam and I believe they used a persons email who is not aware of this because he is the one that I disputed the charge to! This company is using peoples email account as a front also I believe.

      Pseudonym : Hoka shoes


      • Anonymous 12/28/2022 at 08:35 AM

        I got taken by the same scam only two weeks after this date.

        It was the same setup, except I was scammed through IG ads for Hoka shoes. I paid through Paypal as well, though I completed the purchase as a guest, so I'm working with my bank now.

      Reply
    • Report #581662 12/16/2022 at 07:47 PM

      sale for hoka shoes
      -------------------
      I thought it was the real Hoka site....

      Url / Website : hokashoppingsale.com
      Pseudonym : Hokasale

      Reply
    • Report #588927 01/04/2023 at 05:40 PM

      Sneakers were purchased through this person
      -------------------
      I bought sneakers through this person and when i go to look up my tracking its brings me to a page thats says it fraudulent.

      • chatty 04/03/2023 at 10:19 AM

        I also was scammed by this same site what did you do any help would be greatly appreciated

      Reply
    • Report #604239 02/05/2023 at 10:08 AM

      Claims to sell On Running shoes at an extreme discount
      -------------------
      Fraudulent website that looks and functions like the actual brand site

      Url / Website : onrunning-shop.co
      Pseudonym : On Running

      Reply
    • Report #624407 03/21/2023 at 03:09 PM

      Selling different shoes very expensive sports shoes. By this url , and have no phone or email answering.
      -------------------
      G

      Url / Website : on-runsonline.co

      Reply
    • Report #629372 04/03/2023 at 10:25 AM

      Purchased a pair of Woman's On Cloud running shoes never received them and out $69
      -------------------
      Please let others be aware of this , I unfortunately do not know what else to do

      Url / Website : wwwonrunroad.com
      Telephone : 8333172838

      Reply
    • Koko6060 06/28/2023 at 09:48 AM

      Yes I found out it was a scam also fake email never replied never shipped product basically don't send any personal information to this site

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.