SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
katelynk.shop joyantictca521@katelynk.shop

Date01/04/2023
Fraudulent emailjoyantictca521@katelynk.shop
Pseudonymkatelynk
Url / Websitehttps://katelynk.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA scam online store steals people's money without sending them their orders.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be operated by Hinovation Limited; this company information is fake and has been used by many problematic websites.
The prices listed on this website are too low and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The email address looks fishy, and people are not complaining about never getting answers.
Be careful and do not get enticed by the low prices; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • customer review
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #594873 01/16/2023 at 08:27 PM

        clothing claiming to be from Macy's
        -------------------
        no contact information, no customer service

        Pseudonym : Macy's

        Reply
      • Report #595640 01/18/2023 at 05:27 AM

        Ad on Facebook for clothes and various household items. I ordered 6 shirts. I then received a confirmation of my purchase from Macys despite artment store.
        -------------------
        I.am calling my credit card company today to dispute the charge.

        Pseudonym : Katelynk.shop

        • Neecey 03/16/2023 at 10:42 PM

          I placed an order back in Jan and still haven't gotten my order... definitely disputed charge

        Reply
      • Report #599104 01/25/2023 at 05:17 AM

        Took my money. Got confirmation from Macys. Within 24 hrs all confirmations & emails were removed from my email & no sign of them on Facebook where the add ran. I am disputing charges with bank. Facebook aren't you supposed to be on scammers like this?
        -------------------
        Facebook aren't you supposed to be on scammers like this? You should be ashamed!

        Pseudonym : RH *KATELYNK.SHOP

        • Honey knice 02/17/2023 at 09:12 PM

          On 1/20/23,I placed an order totaling $71.93

          As of this date, I have not received any merchandise at all. Please explain

        Reply
      • Crissy 01/27/2023 at 07:00 AM

        https://katelynk.shop/collections. This is a scam no updates of the orders and no contact no.

        Reply
      • Patti 01/30/2023 at 03:25 PM

        https://katelynk.shop It's been 15 days since I ordered and when I look up order on the Macy's website, no order found. This seems to be a scam.

        Reply
      • Addie 02/03/2023 at 04:03 PM

        order on Jan. 21 still have not heard anything, I guess I can kiss that stuff good by.

        Reply
      • lhpaisley 02/03/2023 at 07:29 PM

        I placed an order on December 27, 2022 for 5 items, plus extra for speedy delivery, total $49.74. I regularly checked the tracking number I was given. Finally on January 28, 2023, I saw that my package was delivered to my home. It HAD NOT BEEN DELIVERED!! I went to my local post office and they told me no package with that tracking number had come through their office. I emailed this company and have yet to hear from them. Today a small package arrived from them with a CHEAP ring inside. I did not order any jewelry!!! I ordered shoes and boats. I assume I've been SCAMMED!!!! BEWARE OF THIS SO CALLED COMPANY!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Ikram 02/08/2023 at 06:02 PM

        Please can you tell me when will you send my order?

        Reply
      • Report #608296 02/13/2023 at 09:28 PM

        Sells shirts at low cost. I bought 3 shirts and never received them.
        -------------------
        I ordered 3 shirts and total cost was $23.71 and I ordered on January 13th. Nothing has come no way to correspond with them!!!

        Pseudonym : Katelynk


        Reply
      • texmex1962 03/04/2023 at 02:14 PM

        contact the BBB and they will get you a refund.

        Reply
      • P. SEXTON 03/05/2023 at 10:13 PM

        i ORDRED A CAT SWEATSHIRT ON jAN. 16. MY MONEY WAS TAKEN BUT NEVER RECEIVED THE ITEM! SCAM SITE OBVIOUSLY!

        Reply
      • Report #619915 03/11/2023 at 11:17 AM

        Website uses the name Macy giving impression that you are purchasing top quality products at low prices. Probably came from a Macy’s catalog.
        -------------------
        I placed an order several months ago for $20.10. Unable to contact scammer.

        Pseudonym : Macy

        Reply
      • Report #653261 06/07/2023 at 08:29 PM

        Clothes. Presented as Macy's Department Store, including the red star, ut turned out was Macy, no red star. Took me for $92.69 on Feb 20, 2023. I used my Amazon Chase Bank card for the transaction account ending in 6356. Have numerous emails inquiring as to the tracking without any sure response.
        I guess I just learned a costly lesson - If sounds too good to be true it is!
        Thanks,
        Marnie Riedle
        -------------------
        as above
        And I don't know how to include or attach a copy of the emails back and forth.

        Pseudonym : RH *katelynk.shop

        Reply
      • Report #677749 08/15/2023 at 09:40 PM

        Takes your money and doesnt ship your order!!!
        -------------------
        Ordered clothes & jewelry...
        Order only came to $38.39 which included $1.50 insurance which they automatically added on...
        NEVER received the order!!

        Reply
      • Fran 03/13/2025 at 08:24 PM

        Not scamming peoples out of their money this is so sad when these company's take advantage of them by promising them product and not giving them the product time are hard for all of us just stop scamming people

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.