SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@exploretradeoption.com https://instagram.com/khushi_kalyani_._1?igshid=YmMyMTA2M2Y=

Date12/31/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@exploretradeoption.com
Pseudonymhttps://instagram.com/khushi_kalyani_._1?igshid=YmMyMTA2M2Y=
Url / Websitehttps://www.exploretradeoption.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI believe its called a binary scam. I kind of knew about it, but I saw a post by a friend. They said they got a profit, so i obviously believed her.

Invested AUD 2452 in total through bitcoin..
So the initial 452.. then Ofcourse was told, you need to invest 1000 USD to get a withdrawal code. Which i did only to he told i needed to invest 2000 USD as the bitcoin fee. At which point I was not going to go deeper into it. I am not a rich guy, and all i want is recover my money.

I have all the transactions details, including screenshots. All done through bitcoin.

Funny thing is the original site was called www.fxnanocypher.com which has now vanished and now the money is in a new one site mentioned above.
Comment / ReviewPlease help me recover my money.

Attachment(s)
  • First investment.
  • 1st Payment towards USD 1000
  • 2nd Payment towards USD 1000
  • Instagram profile .. lntroduction
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #260678 08/01/2020 at 06:48 AM

        They consider themselves as a bitcoin investment company. The time you want to withdraw, they place many unnecessaty consecutive fees as possible. Until eventually they tell you your profits were unsuccessfully sent to you. They would send fake payment notification to you as if they did the deposit.
        -------------------
        Please avoid investing bitcoin in this website. It's totally a scam.

        Fraudulent email : exploretradewithdraw@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Investments
        Telephone : +12074309258

        The fake payment notification

        Reply
      • Report #263198 08/11/2020 at 06:31 AM

        They are using Bitcoin
        -------------------
        I paid 2000 using Luno was told i will receive profit in 7 days now they expect me to pay more

        Telephone : +13022080142

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.