SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.360nutrients.net order_support@360nutrients.net

Date12/30/2022
Fraudulent emailorder_support@360nutrients.net
Pseudonym360 Nutrients
Url / Websitehttps://www.360nutrients.net/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe placed an order which has not been received. A refund was requested however now the agent continues to end communications each time an online chat is started.

I am sceptical this is an actual business
Comment / ReviewScam

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #588268 01/03/2023 at 09:50 AM

        Using Oprah's face and video to advertise weight nutrients
        -------------------
        I was going to let the first catch go. But now, they are indicating that I agreed to reoccurring payments from my account

        Telephone : +441615201508

        • Im a twit 02/03/2023 at 05:17 AM

          Definitely scammers. All looked legit, selling a common health supplement for skin & hair. They just took over $300 when my order was $39.95. The live chat on the order confirmation doesn't work, but they answer emails. They very politely told me I shouldn't have reported them to my bank....

        • Scammed 07/05/2023 at 02:20 AM

          Don't use this company as they are scamers, can' get my money back..

          order_support@360nutrients.net

        Reply
      • PJ 01/05/2023 at 04:00 AM

        I tried to back out of this website and it automatically went through as a purchase and when I tried their Livechat nothing happened. I tried repeatedly to make contact , to no avail, therefore no refund... And just now they sent an email saying they have my Automatic order renewal ready and about to send and deduct payment again- to my horror... Once again, no further contact. I have put a hold on my account, so hopefully the transaction won't go through...
        So disappointed in myself, for falling for it...

        Reply
      • JS 01/13/2023 at 02:05 AM

        The same happened to me. I have tried to get out of the site and the order went through twice, so they deducted nearly 10k and I am not getting any shipping e-mail or canceling e-mail from them. My question is, why can't they be stopped?

        Reply
      • Report #598984 01/24/2023 at 07:54 PM

        Payment went through bank twice without authorisation for over R7000.00 when price was R680.00. Tried to cancel viewing of price before ordering but it doesnt allow you to.

        Url / Website : 360nutrients.netket
        Telephone : +441615201508

        Reply
      • sandy 02/19/2023 at 06:15 PM

        These guys are professional scammer - ( also go to Trust Pilot ) to read more ugly reviews .I got scammed to - got a refund in the end - due to drastic intervention ;
        - Owned - by Dana Curtis , Based iN NSW , Aust ,

        We need to track down there actual address - and pay them a visit !

        Reply
      • Report #621909 03/15/2023 at 09:11 PM

        Bottles of active keto
        -------------------
        I trusted website because they Maggie Beer endorsing the product, I only wanted 1 bottle but they charged me for 5 bottles they charged me $313 the amount they sent to my email and further $207 over night totalling $520
        Iv contacted my bank and cancelled my keycard as I'm only a pensioner

        Pseudonym : 360 nutrients
        Telephone : +441615201508


        Reply
      • Littleone 04/04/2023 at 11:22 PM

        For anyone who has purchased something online from this company and lost money please ensure you contact your bank and get some sort of stop put on your card/account as they have taken more payments out of people's accounts after initial payment, ring your bank to ensure you are protected, these guys are so dodgy and I would hate people to lose more than they already have!

        Reply
      • Report #644261 05/11/2023 at 06:49 PM

        received a parcel that i did not order but was charged on my card. This had no return address
        -------------------
        Don't know how they have my credit card detail which has now been blocked by the bank.

        Url / Website : total-well-nutrients.com
        Pseudonym : 360 nutrients


        • MINEAU LOUISE 07/05/2023 at 12:29 PM

          CANCEL. MY SUBSCRIPTION ...IMMEDIATELY

        • fernando Gastelumendi 03/27/2024 at 12:31 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Fernando Gastelumendi 03/27/2024 at 12:33 PM

          Total Well Nutrients - they are scammers - be careful, they not only steal the money from the supposed product but also charge your card an amount 10 times higher.
          I can't upload image because I'm not a member

        Reply
      • sharon 06/07/2023 at 03:44 AM

        After a short while I was getting rashes from using the product. My doctor said to 'get rid of the stuff".

        Eventually they agreed to a refund. It never came. Dreadful customer service.

        Reply
      • Эдуард 06/14/2023 at 02:59 AM

        Всем добрый день! Хотелось бы оставить свой отзыв о покупке "blood balance "на сайте "360 nutriens".Поберегите своё здоровье и не связывайтесь с этими мошенниками!Я купил у них продукт, деньги сняли мгновенно,а вот отправить они видно не собирались, после месяца ожидания заказа пришлось обратиться к ним,(где-же посылка?),мне ответили что не знают,но они послали!А вообще нет проблем,в сию минуту вышлем новую!Но Я и на секунду не мог подумать, что они по-хозяйски заходят в мой счёт и снимают деньги.К моему сожалению Я обнаружил это поздно! Когда Я обратился за объяснениями,оказалось,что на меня распространяется "пополнение заказа"на которое Я естественно не давал разрешения.Феноменально!!!"Отпетая фирма"нет слов,одни выражения! Сейчас Я борюсь со своим банком о возврате денег,может с божьей помощью вернут!Но как наказывать таких "современных прохиндеев"?Стыд и позор американцам!Люди, не вздумайте иметь дело с этим сайтом!Я вместо того, чтобы поправить свое здоровье,вот уже пол года его порчу,своими переживаниями и проблемами с банком из-за этого сайта!!!... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.