Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.buttbing.com support@buttbing.com
| Date | 12/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@buttbing.com |
| Pseudonym | buttbing |
| Url / Website | https://www.buttbing.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Stealing customers' money by charging their cards without sending them the products |
| Comment / Review | The website is an online store claiming to be selling wigs and multiple other products at a discounted rate. The discounts offered were used mainly to entice people, but they never sent customers their orders. The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and most probably they don't even have products to sell. They claim to be run by OCLOLLI Limited, which has been found on multiple problematic websites and is considered fraudulent. Be careful and do not order from them; otherwise, you will be losing your money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Linda 01/03/2023 at 08:45 PM
I ordered from them got my order number but never got a email from them
up votedown vote
Vicki Perkins 01/04/2023 at 02:41 AM
I got nothing from buttbing in my email after I ordered. It must be a scam
up votedown vote
Tracey 01/09/2023 at 10:33 AM
I ordered off this site & didn't receive
Goods ordered. Created an account & as soon as it turned 2023 my account didn't exist & the email I originally received kept going to error page not found.
Total scam.
up votedown vote
Kimberly Walton 01/11/2023 at 01:50 PM
I placed an order and when I check to see where my order was it states an order was never made
up votedown vote
Report #592393 01/11/2023 at 08:11 PM
It said tht my package has been shipped and delivered an they lying
-------------------
I need my money back
Pseudonym : My address
up votedown vote
Report #592394 01/11/2023 at 08:20 PM
My money i don't want the wig my money
-------------------
I need my refund back
Pseudonym : Money
up votedown vote
MayB 01/12/2023 at 02:34 AM
In case you were scammed by this online store, you might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. inform them of the fraud and request a refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
teff 01/17/2023 at 09:40 AM
I ordered from BUTTBING through Instagram. I ordered clothes to the sum of £34.33. I have received nothing and have emailed numerous times but no reply and nothing delivered. I don't know how to get my money back as it is a lot of money for me to pay out of my basic pension.
up votedown vote
Report #597529 01/21/2023 at 09:09 PM
Order never got
-------------------
bad
Pseudonym : Buttbing
Telephone : +8699999999999
up votedown vote
Margaret 01/21/2023 at 09:22 PM
Lesson learned
up votedown vote
Tish 01/22/2023 at 11:24 AM
I ordered but never did receive my order it states it was delivered to my house but nothing came when I tried to track it keeps going offline.
up votedown vote
Report #597740 01/22/2023 at 11:30 AM
Ordered several wigs on January 5th, have not received them or any follow up when they will be delivered, no phone number provided
up votedown vote
Report #603623 02/03/2023 at 12:34 PM
Bought tennis shoes. No shoes just took my money
-------------------
Bought 3 pair of tennis shoes 44.35. Ridiculous they get by with taking peoples money.
Pseudonym : Selling tennis shoes
up votedown vote
Report #604082 02/04/2023 at 09:36 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes been over a month and it was supposed to be 5 to 7 days. Still haven’t gotten them went to send an email but it came back on delivered because I said the email did not work.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Anneice Mahone 02/17/2023 at 07:38 PM
I ordered a wig and you took the payment from my bank account. I haven’t received it yet. Please refund my money if you don’t send the wig.
up votedown vote
Report #609319 02/15/2023 at 09:49 PM
Its a website the offers clothing at really low price and wigs and a few other catagories but i never got what i paid for
-------------------
I ordered some things on January 13 and the tracking said my package was delivered on February 8 but it wasnt and when i tried to contact them there was no phone number and the email address stopped working it kept giving me an error message so i just lost $37.94
Pseudonym : Discounted clothing shoes and wigs
Files for this comment